Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 19 August 2017 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Home || W || [[Bristol City 2-0 Bolton Wanderers (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|2-0]] | | 19 August 2017 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Home || W || [[Bristol City 2-0 Bolton Wanderers (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|2-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 26 August 2017 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || || | + | | 26 August 2017 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || L || [[Leeds United 2-1 Bristol City (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 2 September 2017 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | + | | 2 September 2017 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || L || [[Bristol City 0-4 Nottingham Forest (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|0-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 9 September 2017 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || || | | 9 September 2017 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 3rd September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zac Smith]] || 1 || || 1 | | [[Zac Smith]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 1 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Turner]] || 1 || || 1 | | [[Jack Turner]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
| Line 154: | Line 156: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 3rd September)</small>''<br> |
| + | ''<small>(Missing Details from Nottingham Forest H)</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 161: | Line 164: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Ali]] || | + | | [[Jayden Ali]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Burford]] || | + | | [[James Burford]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Day]] || | + | | [[Marcus Day]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Edwards-Taylor || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joseph Hall]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vince Harper]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Mortimore]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sam Pearson]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kieran Smith]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Zac Smith]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Spark]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jack Spark]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamie Taylor]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jamie Taylor]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Turner]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jack Turner]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chris Turner-Williams]] || | + | | [[Chris Turner-Williams]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bradley Webb]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Bradley Webb]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 206: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lochlan Robertson]] || | + | | [[Lochlan Robertson]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:22, 3 September 2017
The Bristol City Under-18s are currently managed by Trevor Challis.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Denis Begovic | U18 | 25 January 2000 | Canada/Bosnia |
| GK | James Carey | U18 | 20 December 1999 | England |
| GK | Lochlan Robertson | U17 | 31 October 2000 | England |
| GK | Aaron Sainsbury | U17 | 14 July 2001 | England |
| DF | Jayden Ali | U18 | 23 November 1999 | England |
| DF | James Burford | U17 | 7 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Jack Spark | U17 | 14 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Jack Turner | U18 | 7 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Chris Turner-Williams | U18 | 12 July 2000 | England |
| DF | Bradley Webb | U17 | 9 June 2001 | England |
| MF | Marcus Day | U17 | 27 March 2001 | England |
| MF | Joseph Hall | U17 | 12 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Josh Mortimore | U18 | 9 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Harry Smith | U18 | 3 August 2000 | England |
| MF | Kieran Smith | U17 | 26 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Zac Smith | U17 | 15 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Cameron Allen | U18 | 14 October 1999 | England |
| FW | Vince Harper | U17 | 22 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Ricardo Rees | U18 | 29 December 1999 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 19 August 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 26 August 2017 | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 2 September 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 9 September 2017 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 16 September 2017 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 30 September 2017 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 7 October 2017 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 21 October 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 28 October 2017 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 4 November 2017 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 11 November 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 18 November 2017 | Watford | Away | ||
| 25 November 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 2 December 2017 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 9 December 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 6 January 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 13 January 2018 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 20 January 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 27 January 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 3 February 2018 | Watford | Home | ||
| 10 February 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 17 February 2018 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 24 February 2018 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 10 March 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 17 March 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 24 March 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 7 April 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Burnley | Away |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd September)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Vince Harper | 2 | 2 | |
| Zac Smith | 1 | 1 | |
| Trialist | 1 | 1 | |
| Jack Turner | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd September)
(Missing Details from Nottingham Forest H)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jayden Ali | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| James Burford | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcus Day | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Edwards-Taylor | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joseph Hall | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Vince Harper | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh Mortimore | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Pearson | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Kieran Smith | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Zac Smith | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Spark | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Taylor | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Turner | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Chris Turner-Williams | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Webb | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Lochlan Robertson | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 |