Difference between revisions of "England Under-20s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[Will Mannion]]||||Hull City | + | |GK||[[Will Mannion]]||{{birth date and age|1998|5|5|df=yes}}||Hull City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[Aaron Ramsdale]]||||Bournemouth | + | |GK||[[Aaron Ramsdale]]||{{birth date and age|1998|5|14|df=yes}}||Bournemouth |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[Nathan Trott]]||||West Ham | + | |GK||[[Nathan Trott]]||{{birth date and age|1998|11|21|df=yes}}||West Ham |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Jay Dasilva]]||||Chelsea (on loan at Charlton Athletic) | + | |DF||[[Jay Dasilva]]||{{birth date and age|1998|4|22|df=yes}}||Chelsea (on loan at Charlton Athletic) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Demeaco Duhaney]]||||Manchester City | + | |DF||[[Demeaco Duhaney]]||{{birth date and age|1998|10|13|df=yes}}||Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Darnell Johnson]]||||Leicester City | + | |DF||[[Darnell Johnson]]||{{birth date and age|1998|9|3|df=yes}}||Leicester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[James Justin]]||||Luton Town | + | |DF||[[James Justin]]||{{birth date and age|1998|2|23|df=yes}}||Luton Town |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Lloyd Kelly]]||||Bristol City | + | |DF||[[Lloyd Kelly]]||{{birth date and age|1998|10|1|df=yes}}||Bristol City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Reece Oxford]] *||||West Ham (on loan at Gladbach) | + | |DF||[[Reece Oxford]] *||{{birth date and age|1998|12|16|df=yes}}||West Ham (on loan at Gladbach) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Easah Suliman]]||||Aston Villa | + | |DF||[[Easah Suliman]]||{{birth date and age|1998|1|26|df=yes}}||Aston Villa |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[Joshua Da Silva]]||||Arsenal | + | |MF||[[Joshua Da Silva]]||{{birth date and age|1998|10|23|df=yes}}||Arsenal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[Tayo Edun]]||||Fulham | + | |MF||[[Tayo Edun]]||{{birth date and age|1998|5|14|df=yes}}||Fulham |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[Sam Field]]||||West Brom | + | |MF||[[Sam Field]]||{{birth date and age|1998|5|8|df=yes}}||West Brom |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[Jacob Maddox]]||||Chelsea | + | |MF||[[Jacob Maddox]]||{{birth date and age|1998|11|3|df=yes}}||Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[Ronaldo Vieira]]||||Leeds United | + | |MF||[[Ronaldo Vieira]]||{{birth date and age|1998|7|20|df=yes}}||Leeds United |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[Isaac Buckley]]||||Manchester City (on loan at FC Twente) | + | |FW||[[Isaac Buckley]]||{{birth date and age|1998|3|14|df=yes}}||Manchester City (on loan at FC Twente) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[Keinan Davis]]||||Aston Villa | + | |FW||[[Keinan Davis]]||{{birth date and age|1998|2|13|df=yes}}||Aston Villa |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[Marcus Edwards]]||||Tottenham | + | |FW||[[Marcus Edwards]]||{{birth date and age|1998|12|3|df=yes}}||Tottenham |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[Andre Green]]||||Aston Villa | + | |FW||[[Andre Green]]||{{birth date and age|1998|7|26|df=yes}}||Aston Villa |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[Stephy Mavididi]]||||Arsenal (on loan at Preston) | + | |FW||[[Stephy Mavididi]]||{{birth date and age|1998|5|31|df=yes}}||Arsenal (on loan at Preston) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[Lukas Nmecha]] *||||Manchester City | + | |FW||[[Lukas Nmecha]] *||{{birth date and age|1998|12|12|df=yes}}||Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[Christopher Willock]]||||Benfica | + | |FW||[[Christopher Willock]]||{{birth date and age|1998|1|31|df=yes}}||Benfica |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW||[[Kaylen Hinds]]||{{birth date and age|1998|1|28|df=yes}}||VfL Wolfsburg | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 20:57, 4 September 2017
The England Under-20s are currently managed by Keith Downing.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
The following squad was named for the Elite Tournament fixtures in August/September 2017 (* = withdrawn)
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Will Mannion | 5 May 1998 | Hull City |
| GK | Aaron Ramsdale | 14 May 1998 | Bournemouth |
| GK | Nathan Trott | 21 November 1998 | West Ham |
| DF | Jay Dasilva | 22 April 1998 | Chelsea (on loan at Charlton Athletic) |
| DF | Demeaco Duhaney | 13 October 1998 | Manchester City |
| DF | Darnell Johnson | 3 September 1998 | Leicester City |
| DF | James Justin | 23 February 1998 | Luton Town |
| DF | Lloyd Kelly | 1 October 1998 | Bristol City |
| DF | Reece Oxford * | 16 December 1998 | West Ham (on loan at Gladbach) |
| DF | Easah Suliman | 26 January 1998 | Aston Villa |
| MF | Joshua Da Silva | 23 October 1998 | Arsenal |
| MF | Tayo Edun | 14 May 1998 | Fulham |
| MF | Sam Field | 8 May 1998 | West Brom |
| MF | Jacob Maddox | 3 November 1998 | Chelsea |
| MF | Ronaldo Vieira | 20 July 1998 | Leeds United |
| FW | Isaac Buckley | 14 March 1998 | Manchester City (on loan at FC Twente) |
| FW | Keinan Davis | 13 February 1998 | Aston Villa |
| FW | Marcus Edwards | 3 December 1998 | Tottenham |
| FW | Andre Green | 26 July 1998 | Aston Villa |
| FW | Stephy Mavididi | 31 May 1998 | Arsenal (on loan at Preston) |
| FW | Lukas Nmecha * | 12 December 1998 | Manchester City |
| FW | Christopher Willock | 31 January 1998 | Benfica |
| FW | Kaylen Hinds | 28 January 1998 | VfL Wolfsburg |
2017-18 Campaign
U20 Elite Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 31 August 2017 | Netherlands | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 4 September 2017 | Switzerland | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 5 October 2017 | Italy | Away | ||
| 10 October 2017 | Czech Republic | Home | ||
| 14 November 2017 | Germany | Away | ||
| 22 March 2018 | Poland | Away | ||
| 27 March 2018 | Portugal | Home |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 4th September)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elite Tournament | Total | |||
| Marcus Edwards | 1 | 1 | ||
| Darnell Johnson | 1 | 1 | ||
| Stephy Mavididi | 1 | 1 | ||
Player Statistics
(Updated: 4th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Isaac Buckley | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jay Dasilva | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Da Silva | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keinan Davis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Demeaco Duhaney | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Tayo Edun | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcus Edwards | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Sam Field | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Andre Green | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kaylen Hinds | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Darnell Johnson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| James Justin | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Lloyd Kelly | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jacob Maddox | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Stephy Mavididi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Easah Suliman | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ronaldo Vieira | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Christopher Willock | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Aaron Ramsdale | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan Trott | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |