Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Anel Ahmedhodzic]] || | + | | [[Anel Ahmedhodzic]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Arvin Appiah]] || 0 || | + | | [[Arvin Appiah]] || 0 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Choz Charlesworth]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Choz Charlesworth]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Coveney]] || | + | | [[Joe Coveney]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Crookes]] || | + | | [[Adam Crookes]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby Edser]] || | + | | [[Toby Edser]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yassine En-Neyah]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Yassine En-Neyah]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Virgil Gomis]] || | + | | [[Virgil Gomis]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kieran Hayes]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Thomas Lam|Thomas Lam]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Thomas Lam|Thomas Lam]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gerry McDonagh]] || | + | | [[Gerry McDonagh]] || 4 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elvis Otim]] || | + | | [[Elvis Otim]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Preston]] || | + | | [[Dan Preston]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Smith]] || | + | | [[Aaron Smith]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Taylor]] || 2 || | + | | [[Jake Taylor]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Apostollos Vellios|Apostollos Vellios]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Apostollos Vellios|Apostollos Vellios]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Walters]] || | + | | [[Lewis Walters]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 207: | Line 209: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Bossin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Liam Bossin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dimitar Evtimov]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stephen Henderson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Stephen Henderson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 14:57, 13 September 2017
The Nottingham Forest Under-23s are managed by Jack Lester.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Liam Bossin | U21 | Belgium | |
| GK | Tim Erlandsson | U21 | Sweden | |
| GK | Dimitar Evtimov | U24 | Bulgaria | |
| GK | Jordan Smith | U23 | England | |
| GK | Jordan Wright | U19 | England | |
| DF | Anel Ahmedhodzic | U19 | Sweden | |
| DF | Choz Charlesworth | U18 | England | |
| DF | Joe Coveney | U19 | England | |
| DF | Adam Crookes | U20 | England | |
| DF | Jordan Gabriel | U19 | England | |
| DF | Alex Iacovitti | U20 | Scotland | |
| DF | Dan Preston | U18 | England | |
| MF | Toby Edser | U19 | England | |
| MF | Elvis Otim | U20 | Uganda | |
| MF | Jake Taylor | U19 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Yates | U20 | England | |
| FW | Ben Brereton | U19 | England | |
| FW | Yassine En-Neyah | U18 | Ireland | |
| FW | Virgil Gomis | U19 | France | |
| FW | Kieran Hayes | U19 | England | |
| FW | Gerry McDonagh | U20 | Ireland | |
| FW | Tyler Walker | U21 | England | |
| FW | Lewis Walters | U23 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 22 August 2017 | Bristol City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 29 August 2017 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 1 September 2017 | Coventry City | Home | D | 4-4 |
| 11 September 2017 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 19 September 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 26 September 2017 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 9 October 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 13 October 2017 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 23 October 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 27 October 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 3 November 2017 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 10 November 2017 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 27 November 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 4 December 2017 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 8 December 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 15 December 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 5 January 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 15 January 2018 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 23 January 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 29 January 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 2 February 2018 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 9 February 2018 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 23 February 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 5 March 2018 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 12 March 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 19 March 2018 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 23 March 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 9 April 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 16 April 2018 | Watford | Home | ||
| 23 April 2018 | Cardiff City | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 6th December)
| Player | Goals |
| Gerry McDonagh | 5 |
| Aaron Smith | 2 |
| Arvin Appiah | 2 |
| Lewis Walters | 1 |
| Kieran Hayes | 1 |
| Adam Crookes | 1 |
| Virgil Gomis | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 6th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Anel Ahmedhodzic | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Arvin Appiah | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Choz Charlesworth | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Coveney | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Crookes | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Toby Edser | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Yassine En-Neyah | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Virgil Gomis | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Kieran Hayes | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Thomas Lam | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Gerry McDonagh | 4 | 0 | 5 |
| Elvis Otim | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Preston | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Smith | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Taylor | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Apostollos Vellios | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Walters | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Liam Bossin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Dimitar Evtimov | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Stephen Henderson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Wright | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |