Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 9 September 2017 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 6-0 Coventry City (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|6-0]] | | 9 September 2017 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 6-0 Coventry City (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|6-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 16 September 2017 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Away || || | + | | 16 September 2017 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Away || W || [[Watford 0-2 Crewe Alexandra (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 23 September 2017 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || | | 23 September 2017 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 21st September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Walsh]] || | + | | [[Luke Walsh]] || 5 || || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Thompson]] || | + | | [[Joe Thompson]] || 3 || || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Lynch]] || 1 || || 1 | | [[Joe Lynch]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 21st September)</small>''<br> |
''<small>(Missing Details from Millwall A)</small>'' | ''<small>(Missing Details from Millwall A)</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rio Adebisi]] || | + | | [[Rio Adebisi]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Barlow]] || | + | | [[Luke Barlow]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Regan Griffiths]] || | + | | [[Regan Griffiths]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Harrison]] || | + | | [[Oliver Harrison]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Heath]] || | + | | [[Connor Heath]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Hurst]] || | + | | [[Alex Hurst]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Challis Johnson]] || 1 || | + | | [[Challis Johnson]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Travis Johnson]] || | + | | [[Travis Johnson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Lynch]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Joe Lynch]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Olaolu Odipe]] || 1 || | + | | [[Olaolu Odipe]] || 1 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Offord]] || | + | | [[Luke Offord]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adao Manuel]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Adao Manuel]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
| [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Thompson]] || | + | | [[Joe Thompson]] || 4 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Walsh]] || | + | | [[Luke Walsh]] || 4 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Appleyard]] || | + | | [[Will Appleyard]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Booth]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | | [[Sam Booth]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 20:19, 21 September 2017
The Crewe Alexandra Under-18s are currently managed by Lee Bell.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will Appleyard | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luke Barlow | U18 | 22 March 2000 | England |
| DF | Travis Johnson | U18 | 28 August 2000 | England |
| DF | Adao Manuel | U18 | 5 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Billy Sass-Davies | U18 | 17 February 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Regan Griffiths | U18 | 1 May 2000 | England |
| MF | Oliver Harrison | U18 | 11 November 1999 | England |
| MF | Joe Lynch | U18 | 11 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Luke Offord | U18 | 19 November 1999 | England |
| MF | Luke Walsh | U18 | 4 December 1999 | England |
| FW | Alex Hurst | U18 | 6 October 1999 | England |
| FW | Joe Thompson | U18 | 25 January 2000 | England |
| Rio Adebisi | U17 | England | ||
| Sam Booth | U17 | England | ||
| Matty Fenton | U17 | England | ||
| Connor Heath | U17 | England | ||
| Challis Johnson | U17 | England | ||
| Malachi Linton | U17 | England | ||
| Aaron Lomas | U17 | England | ||
| Olaolu Odipe | U17 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 26 August 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 2 September 2017 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 9 September 2017 | Coventry City | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 16 September 2017 | Watford | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 23 September 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 30 September 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 7 October 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 14 October 2017 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 21 October 2017 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 4 November 2017 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 11 November 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 18 November 2017 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 25 November 2017 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 2 December 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 9 December 2017 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 16 December 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 6 January 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 13 January 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 20 January 2018 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 3 February 2018 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 10 February 2018 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 17 February 2018 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 24 February 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 3 March 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 10 March 2018 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 17 March 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 24 March 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 7 April 2018 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Cardiff | Home |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 21st September)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Luke Walsh | 5 | 5 | |
| Joe Thompson | 3 | 3 | |
| Joe Lynch | 1 | 1 | |
| Olaolu Odipe | 1 | 1 | |
| Luke Offord | 1 | 1 | |
| TBC (Millwall A) | 1 | 1 | |
| Own Goal | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 21st September)
(Missing Details from Millwall A)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Rio Adebisi | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Barlow | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Regan Griffiths | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Harrison | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Heath | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Hurst | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Challis Johnson | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Travis Johnson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Lynch | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Olaolu Odipe | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Luke Offord | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Adao Manuel | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Sass-Davies | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Thompson | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Luke Walsh | 4 | 0 | 5 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Will Appleyard | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sam Booth | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |