Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| Sep 9 2017 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || W || [[Aston Villa 1-3 Norwich City (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | | Sep 9 2017 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || W || [[Aston Villa 1-3 Norwich City (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | Sep 23 2017 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || || | + | | Sep 23 2017 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || D || [[Norwich City 1-1 Southampton (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Sep 30 2017 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || || | | Sep 30 2017 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 27th September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Idah]] || | + | | [[Adam Idah]] || 3 || 1 || || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaden Thompson-Brissett]] || 0 || 2 || || 2 | | [[Jaden Thompson-Brissett]] || 0 || 2 || || 2 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 27th September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
| [[Max Aarons]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Max Aarons]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Atli Barkarson]] || 0 || | + | | [[Atli Barkarson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finlay Barnes]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Finlay Barnes]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
| [[Brad Catton]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Brad Catton]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Ekumah]] || | + | | [[Aaron Ekumah]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alan Fleming]] || | + | | [[Alan Fleming]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jay Foulston]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jay Foulston]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| [[Shae Hutchinson]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Shae Hutchinson]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Idah]] || | + | | [[Adam Idah]] || 5 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bilal Kamal]] || | + | | [[Bilal Kamal]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Lomas]] || | + | | [[Louis Lomas]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anis Mehmeti]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Anis Mehmeti]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
| [[Brandon Oddy]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Brandon Oddy]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Parsons]] || 2 || | + | | [[Connor Parsons]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Payne]] || | + | | [[Alfie Payne]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Anthony Spyrou]] || | + | | [[Anthony Spyrou]] || 6 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaden Thompson-Brissett]] || | + | | [[Jaden Thompson-Brissett]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isak Thorvaldsson]] || | + | | [[Isak Thorvaldsson]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Wiley || | + | | [[Regan Wiley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
| [[Fergal Hale-Brown]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 9 | | [[Fergal Hale-Brown]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jon McCracken]] || | + | | [[Jon McCracken]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:19, 27 September 2017
The Norwich Under-18s are currently managed by David Wright.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ryan Dickerson | U17 | 8 September 2000 | England |
| GK | Fergal Hale-Brown | U18 | 20 October 1999 | England |
| GK | Jon McCracken | U18 | 24 May 2000 | Scotland |
| DF | Max Aarons | U18 | 4 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Brad Catton | U18 | 4 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Aaron Ekumah | U17 | 13 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Jay Foulston | U17 | 27 November 2000 | Wales |
| DF | Louis Lomas | U17 | 11 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Dylan O'Donnell | U17 | 1 February 2001 | England |
| DF | Timi Odusina | U18 | 28 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Atli Barkarson | U17 | Iceland | |
| MF | Finlay Barnes | U17 | 3 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Bilal Kamal | U18 | 1 January 2000 | England |
| MF | Anis Mehmeti | U17 | 9 January 2001 | England/Albania |
| MF | Connor Parsons | U17 | 27 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Anthony Spyrou | U18 | 31 December 1999 | England |
| MF | Isak Thorvaldsson | U17 | Iceland | |
| FW | Alan Fleming | U18 | 8 September 1999 | England |
| FW | Shae Hutchinson | U17 | 9 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Adam Idah | U17 | 11 February 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Brandon Oddy | U18 | 10 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Alfie Payne | U18 | 7 October 1999 | England |
| FW | Jaden Thompson-Brissett | U17 | 4 May 2001 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | Tottenham | Away | L | 0-4 |
| Aug 19 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 0-1 |
| Aug 26 2017 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-4 |
| Sep 9 2017 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 3-1 |
| Sep 23 2017 | Southampton | Home | D | 1-1 |
| Sep 30 2017 | West Ham | Away | ||
| Oct 14 2017 | Reading | Home | ||
| Oct 21 2017 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| Nov 18 2017 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| Nov 25 2017 | Fulham | Away | ||
| Dec 9 2017 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| Jan 13 2018 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| Jan 20 2018 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| Feb 3 2018 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | Southampton | Away | ||
| Feb 14 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | West Ham | Home | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | Reading | Away | ||
| Mar 17 2018 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | Fulham | Home | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | Leicester City | Away |
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Sep 16 2017 | Reading | Away | W | 4-0 |
| Nov 4 2017 | Southampton | TBC | ||
| Dec 2 2017 | Manchester City | Home |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th September)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Adam Idah | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
| Jaden Thompson-Brissett | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| Anthony Spyrou | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 27th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Max Aarons | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Atli Barkarson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Finlay Barnes | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Brad Catton | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Ekumah | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Alan Fleming | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Jay Foulston | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Agust Hlynsson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Shae Hutchinson | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Adam Idah | 5 | 0 | 4 |
| Bilal Kamal | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Lomas | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Anis Mehmeti | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Dylan O'Donnell | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Oddy | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor Parsons | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Alfie Payne | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Anthony Spyrou | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Jaden Thompson-Brissett | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Isak Thorvaldsson | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Regan Wiley | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Fergal Hale-Brown | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Jon McCracken | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 |