Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
m (→On loan) |
(→2017-18 Premier League 2 (Division 2): scores) |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 14 August 2017 || [[Norwich City Under-23s|Norwich City]] || Away || || | + | | 14 August 2017 || [[Norwich City Under-23s|Norwich City]] || Away || W || [[Norwich City 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion (2017-18 Premier League 2)|2-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 21 August 2017 || [[Fulham Under-23s|Fulham]] || Home || || | + | | 21 August 2017 || [[Fulham Under-23s|Fulham]] || Home || W || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 4-2 Fulham (2017-18 Premier League 2)|4-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 25 August 2017 || [[Reading Under-23s|Reading]] || Home || || | + | | 25 August 2017 || [[Reading Under-23s|Reading]] || Home || L || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Reading (2017-18 Premier League 2)|1-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 11 September 2017 || [[West Brom Under-23s|West Brom]] || Away || || | + | | 11 September 2017 || [[West Brom Under-23s|West Brom]] || Away || L || [[West Brom 5-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (2017-18 Premier League 2)|1-5]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 18 September 2017 || [[Newcastle United Under-23s|Newcastle United]] || Home || || | + | | 18 September 2017 || [[Newcastle United Under-23s|Newcastle United]] || Home || D || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 0-0 Newcastle United (2017-18 Premier League 2)|0-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 25 September 2017 || [[Aston Villa Under-23s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || | + | | 25 September 2017 || [[Aston Villa Under-23s|Aston Villa]] || Away || L || [[Aston Villa 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (2017-18 Premier League 2)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 October 2017 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-23s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || || | | 16 October 2017 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-23s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || || | ||
Revision as of 14:17, 29 September 2017
The Brighton Under-23s are managed by Simon Rusk.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Billy Collings | U20 | 10 October 1997 | England |
| GK | Robert Sanchez | U21 | 18 November 1997 | Spain |
| DF | Ben Barclay | U21 | 7 October 1996 | England |
| DF | Danny Barker | U19 | 10 March 1999 | England |
| DF | Jordan Davies | U20 | 18 August 1998 | Wales |
| DF | George Cox | U20 | 14 January 1998 | England |
| DF | Ben Hall | U21 | 16 January 1997 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Josh Kerr | U20 | 24 February 1998 | Scotland |
| DF | Rian O'Sullivan | U19 | 4 June 1999 | Ireland |
| DF | Owen Moore | U19 | 7 May 1999 | England |
| MF | David Ajiboye | U19 | 28 September 1998 | England |
| MF | Mathias Antonsen Normann | U21 | 28 May 1996 | Norway |
| MF | Henrik Bjordal | U21 | 4 February 1997 | Norway |
| MF | Alex Cochrane | U18 | 21 April 2000 | England |
| MF | Will Collar | U21 | 3 February 1997 | England |
| MF | Archie Davies | U19 | 7 October 1998 | England |
| MF | Dessie Hutchinson | U21 | 5 December 1996 | Ireland |
| MF | Daniel Mandriou | U19 | 20 October 1998 | Ireland |
| MF | Jayson Molumby | U19 | 6 August 1999 | Ireland |
| MF | Max Sanders | U19 | 4 January 1999 | England |
| FW | Steven Alzate | U19 | 1 September 1998 | England |
| FW | Reece Meekums | U19 | 30 December 1998 | England |
| FW | James Tilley | U20 | 13 June 1998 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Christian Walton | 9 November 1995 (age 30) | England | Wigan Athletic | End of season |
| GK | Bailey Vose | 1 May 1998 | England | Eastbourne Borough | Unknown |
| DF | Tyler Hornby-Forbes | 8 March 1996 | England | Accrington Stanley | January |
| DF | Tom Dallison | 2 February 1996 | England | Accrington Stanley | January |
| DF | Ben White | 8 October 1997 | England | Newport County | End of season |
| FW | Jonah Ayunga | 24 May 1997 | England | Galway United | 5th November |
| FW | Jordan Maguire-Drew | 15 September 1997 (age 28) | England | Lincoln City | End of season |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Premier League 2 (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Norwich City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 21 August 2017 | Fulham | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 25 August 2017 | Reading | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 11 September 2017 | West Brom | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 18 September 2017 | Newcastle United | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 25 September 2017 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 16 October 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 20 October 2017 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 30 October 2017 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 18 November 2017 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 27 November 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 08 December 2017 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 18 December 2017 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 08 January 2018 | Reading | Away | ||
| 15 January 2018 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 29 January 2018 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 05 February 2018 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 16 February 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 05 March 2018 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 09 March 2018 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 16 April 2018 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 23 April 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away |
2017-18 Checkatrade Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 August 2017 | Group Stage - Southern Group G | MK Dons | Away | ||
| 3 October 2017 | Group Stage - Southern Group G | Oxford United | Away | ||
| 7 November 2017 | Group Stage - Southern Group G | Stevenage | Away |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PL Cup | EFL Trophy | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |