Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 11 September 2017 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-23s|Huddersfield Town]] || Home || D || [[Bristol City 1-1 Huddersfield Town (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | | 11 September 2017 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-23s|Huddersfield Town]] || Home || D || [[Bristol City 1-1 Huddersfield Town (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 18 September 2017 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-23s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Away || || | + | | 18 September 2017 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-23s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Away || L || [[Bolton Wanderers 1-0 Bristol City (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 25 September 2017 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || || | + | | 25 September 2017 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || L || [[Bristol City 1-3 Crystal Palace (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 9 October 2017 || [[Ipswich Town Under-23s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || || | | 9 October 2017 || [[Ipswich Town Under-23s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 28th September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Diego De Girolamo|Diego De Girolamo]] || 4 | | [[wikipedia:Diego De Girolamo|Diego De Girolamo]] || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Arnold Garita|Arnold Garita]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Arnold Garita|Arnold Garita]] || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcus Day]] || 1 | | [[Marcus Day]] || 1 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 28th September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| [[Kel Akpobire]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | | [[Kel Akpobire]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyreeq Bakinson]] || | + | | [[Tyreeq Bakinson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Day]] || 0 || | + | | [[Marcus Day]] || 0 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Diego De Girolamo|Diego De Girolamo]] || 2 || 0 || 4 | | [[wikipedia:Diego De Girolamo|Diego De Girolamo]] || 2 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
| [[Opanin Edwards]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Opanin Edwards]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Arnold Garita|Arnold Garita]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Arnold Garita|Arnold Garita]] || 5 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Scott Golbourne|Scott Golbourne]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Scott Golbourne|Scott Golbourne]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| [[Ashley Harper]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Ashley Harper]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rory Holden]] || | + | | [[Vince Harper]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rory Holden]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Taylor Moore|Taylor Moore]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Taylor Moore|Taylor Moore]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 203: | ||
| [[Joe Morrell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joe Morrell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Morton]] || | + | | [[James Morton]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Nurse]] || | + | | [[George Nurse]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Parsons]] || | + | | [[Aaron Parsons]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Pearson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sam Pearson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tin Plavotic]] || | + | | [[Tin Plavotic]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Pring]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cameron Pring]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Richards]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | + | | [[Tom Richards]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Antoine Semenyo]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Smith]] || | + | | [[Harvey Smith]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Matty Taylor (footballer, born 1990)|Matty Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Matty Taylor (footballer, born 1990)|Matty Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chris Turner-Williams]] || | + | | [[Chris Turner-Williams]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zak Vyner]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Zak Vyner]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 239: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Ivan Lucic|Ivan Lucic]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[wikipedia:Ivan Lucic|Ivan Lucic]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max O'Leary]] || | + | | [[Max O'Leary]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alhaji Sesay]] || 1 || | + | | [[Alhaji Sesay]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[JoJo Wollacott]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[JoJo Wollacott]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 18:52, 29 September 2017
The Bristol City Under-23s are currently managed by Luke Williams.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Max O'Leary | U21 | England | |
| GK | Alhaji Sesay | U19 | England | |
| GK | Jojo Wollacott | U21 | England | |
| DF | Aden Baldwin | U21 | England | |
| DF | Opanin Edwards | U19 | England | |
| DF | Ashley Harper | U20 | England | |
| DF | Lloyd Kelly | U19 | England | |
| DF | Aaron Parsons | U19 | England | |
| DF | Tin Plavotic | U21 | Austria | |
| DF | Tom Richards | U19 | England | |
| DF | Harvey Smith | U19 | England | |
| MF | Connor Lemonheigh-Evans | U21 | Wales | |
| MF | Jonny Smith | U21 | England | |
| FW | Kel Akpobire | U19 | England | |
| FW | Jake Andrews | U20 | England | |
| FW | Diego De Girolamo | U22 | Italy | |
| FW | George Dowling | U19 | England | |
| FW | Freddie Hinds | U19 | England | |
| FW | Shawn McCoulsky | U22 | England | |
| FW | Joe Morrell | U21 | Wales | |
| FW | James Morton | U19 | England | |
| FW | George Nurse | U19 | England | |
| FW | Cameron Pring | U20 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 22 August 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 29 August 2017 | Burnley | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 4 September 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 11 September 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 18 September 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 25 September 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 9 October 2017 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 16 October 2017 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 23 October 2017 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 30 October 2017 | Watford | Away | ||
| 13 November 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 20 November 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 27 November 2017 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 11 December 2017 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 18 December 2017 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 8 January 2018 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 15 January 2018 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 29 January 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 5 February 2018 | Watford | Home | ||
| 12 February 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 19 February 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 5 March 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 12 March 2018 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 19 March 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 26 March 2018 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 9 April 2018 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 13 April 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 23 April 2018 | Leeds United | Home |
2017-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2017 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 5 November 2017 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 4 December 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 19 January 2018 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 13 February 2018 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 23 February 2018 | Middlesbrough | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th September)
| Player | Goals |
| Diego De Girolamo | 4 |
| Arnold Garita | 3 |
| Marcus Day | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 28th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kel Akpobire | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Tyreeq Bakinson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Day | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Diego De Girolamo | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| George Dowling | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Opanin Edwards | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Arnold Garita | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Scott Golbourne | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ashley Harper | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Vince Harper | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rory Holden | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Taylor Moore | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Morrell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James Morton | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| George Nurse | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Parsons | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Pearson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tin Plavotic | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Pring | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Richards | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Antoine Semenyo | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Harvey Smith | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Matty Taylor | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Turner-Williams | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Zak Vyner | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ivan Lucic | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Max O'Leary | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Alhaji Sesay | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| JoJo Wollacott | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |