Difference between revisions of "Bolton Wanderers Under-23s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 22 September 2017 || [[Leeds United Under-23s|Leeds United]] || Away || L || [[Leeds United 1-0 Bolton Wanderers (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] | | 22 September 2017 || [[Leeds United Under-23s|Leeds United]] || Away || L || [[Leeds United 1-0 Bolton Wanderers (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 9 October 2017 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-23s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | + | | 9 October 2017 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-23s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || L || [[Bolton Wanderers 1-3 Nottingham Forest (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 October 2017 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || | | 16 October 2017 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 12th October)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Connor Hall]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ogo Obi]] || 1 | | [[Ogo Obi]] || 1 | ||
| Line 119: | Line 121: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 12th October)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 130: | Line 132: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Julio Baptista|Julio Baptista]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Julio Baptista|Julio Baptista]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Brockbank]] || | + | | [[Harry Brockbank]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Stephen Darby]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Edwards]] || | + | | [[Jack Earing]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Liam Edwards]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matt Fearnley]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Matt Fearnley]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Hall]] || | + | | [[Connor Hall]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Hartshorne]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Will Hartshorne]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 150: | Line 154: | ||
| [[Adam Mitchell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Adam Mitchell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Morris]] || 4 || | + | | [[Liam Morris]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Muscatt]] || | + | | [[Joe Muscatt]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joey O'Brien]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joey O'Brien]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 160: | Line 164: | ||
| [[Elliot Percival]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Elliot Percival]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Perry]] || | + | | [[Alex Perry]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dennis Politic]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chris Regis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clive Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Clive Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan White]] || | + | | [[Ryan White]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 178: | Line 184: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Aspinall]] || | + | | [[James Aspinall]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Turner]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 9 | | [[Jake Turner]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 9 | ||
Revision as of 20:26, 12 October 2017
The Bolton Under-23s are currently managed by David Lee.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Turner | U19 | England | |
| DF | Harry Brockbank | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jack Everest | U19 | England | |
| DF | Cole Lonsdale | U19 | England | |
| DF | Alex Perry | U20 | England | |
| MF | Max Allen | U20 | England | |
| MF | Jack Earing | U19 | England | |
| MF | Luke Griffiths | U20 | England | |
| MF | Jeff King | England | ||
| FW | Connor Hall | U20 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Coventry City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 21 August 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 1 September 2017 | Watford | Home | P-P | |
| 11 September 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 18 September 2017 | Bristol City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 September 2017 | Leeds United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 9 October 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 16 October 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 23 October 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 30 October 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 6 November 2017 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 20 November 2017 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 27 November 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 4 December 2017 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 8 December 2017 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 18 December 2017 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 5 January 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 15 January 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 23 January 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 29 January 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 5 February 2018 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 19 February 2018 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 26 February 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 2 March 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 12 March 2018 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 19 March 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 26 March 2018 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 9 April 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 16 April 2018 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 23 April 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 12th October)
| Player | Goals |
| Connor Hall | 1 |
| Ogo Obi | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 12th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tomi Adeloye | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Julio Baptista | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Brockbank | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen Darby | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Earing | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Edwards | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt Fearnley | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor Hall | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Hartshorne | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeff King | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Cole Lonsdale | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon McCarthy | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Mitchell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Morris | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Joe Muscatt | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Joey O'Brien | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ogo Obi | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Elliot Percival | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Perry | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Dennis Politic | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Chris Regis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Clive Smith | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan White | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| James Aspinall | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Jake Turner | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 |