Difference between revisions of "Cardiff City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 21 October 2017 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || W || [[Cardiff City 3-0 Colchester United (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|3-0]] | | 21 October 2017 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || W || [[Cardiff City 3-0 Colchester United (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|3-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 28 October 2017 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || | + | | 28 October 2017 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || L || [[Crystal Palace 3-1 Cardiff City (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 4 November 2017 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || || | | 4 November 2017 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 2nd November)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor Davies]] || 2 || || 2 | | [[Connor Davies]] || 2 || || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Bodenham]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Bowen]] || 1 || || 1 | | [[Sam Bowen]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
| Line 159: | Line 161: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 2nd November)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 166: | Line 168: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Bodenham]] || | + | | [[Jack Bodenham]] || 9 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Bowen]] || | + | | [[Sam Bowen]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Davies]] || | + | | [[Connor Davies]] || 7 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaak Davies]] || | + | | [[Isaak Davies]] || 7 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jac Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jac Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieron Evans]] || | + | | [[Kieron Evans]] || 7 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Trystan Jones]] || | + | | [[Trystan Jones]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eli King]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Eli King]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 190: | ||
| [[Ntazana Mayembe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ntazana Mayembe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Parsons]] || | + | | [[Sam Parsons]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keenan Patten]] || | + | | [[Keenan Patten]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Pinchard]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Pinchard]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Ryan Reynolds]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryan Reynolds]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Sharif]] || | + | | [[Adam Sharif]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Smith]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Henry Smith]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sion Spence]] || | + | | [[Sion Spence]] || 9 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cai Williams]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cai Williams]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 220: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Warren Burwood]] || | + | | [[Warren Burwood]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Ratcliffe]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 12 | | [[George Ratcliffe]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 12 | ||
Revision as of 11:51, 2 November 2017
The Cardiff City Under-18s are managed by Matthew Bloxham.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Warren Burwood | U18 | 10 June 2000 | England |
| GK | Jordan Duffey | U17 | 23 June 2001 | England |
| GK | George Ratcliffe | U17 | 12 September 2000 | Wales |
| DF | Jack Bodenham | U18 | 29 September 1999 | Wales |
| DF | Connor Davies | U16 | 7 May 2002 | Wales |
| DF | Jac Davies | U17 | 28 February 2001 | Wales |
| DF | Trystan Jones | U17 | 7 October 2000 | Wales |
| DF | Alfie Madden | U18 | 14 December 1999 | England |
| DF | Ben Margetson | U17 | 1 September 2000 | Wales |
| DF | Ryan Reynolds | U17 | 15 September 2000 | Wales |
| DF | Adam Sharif | U17 | 11 January 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Sion Spence | U17 | 2 October 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Cai Williams | U18 | 8 September 1999 | Wales |
| MF | Sam Bowen | U17 | 14 January 2001 | Wales |
| MF | Keenan Patten | U17 | 7 April 2001 | Wales |
| MF | Laurence Wootton | U18 | 10 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Isaak Davies | U16 | 25 September 2001 | Wales |
| FW | Kieron Proctor | U18 | 10 February 2000 | Wales |
| FW | Henry Smith | U18 | 17 March 2000 | Wales |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2017 | Hull City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 19 August 2017 | Burnley | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 26 August 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 2 September 2017 | Sheffield United | Home | P-P | |
| 16 September 2017 | Leeds United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 21 September 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 30 September 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 6-2 |
| 7 October 2017 | Watford | Home | P-P | |
| 14 October 2017 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 21 October 2017 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 28 October 2017 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 4 November 2017 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 16 November 2017 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 25 November 2017 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 2 December 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 9 December 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 6 January 2018 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 13 January 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 20 January 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 27 January 2018 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 3 February 2018 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 10 February 2018 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 17 February 2018 | Watford | Away | ||
| 24 February 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 10 March 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 17 March 2018 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 23 March 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 7 April 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 2nd November)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Sion Spence | 7 | 7 | |
| Isaak Davies | 5 | 5 | |
| Kieron Evans | 4 | 4 | |
| Connor Davies | 2 | 2 | |
| Jack Bodenham | 1 | 1 | |
| Sam Bowen | 1 | 1 | |
| Laurence Wootton | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 2nd November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jack Bodenham | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Bowen | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Davies | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Isaak Davies | 7 | 0 | 5 |
| Jac Davies | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieron Evans | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| Trystan Jones | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Eli King | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Alfie Madden | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Margetson | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ntazana Mayembe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Parsons | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Keenan Patten | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Pinchard | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieron Proctor | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Ryan Reynolds | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Sharif | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Smith | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Sion Spence | 9 | 0 | 7 |
| Cai Williams | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Laurence Wootton | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Warren Burwood | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| George Ratcliffe | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12 |