Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 9 October 2017 || [[Hull City Under-23s|Hull City]] || Home || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 1-3 Hull City (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] | | 9 October 2017 || [[Hull City Under-23s|Hull City]] || Home || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 1-3 Hull City (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 13 October 2017 || [[Leeds United Under-23s|Leeds United]] || Away || || | + | | 13 October 2017 || [[Leeds United Under-23s|Leeds United]] || Away || L || [[Leeds United 1-0 Crewe Alexandra (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 23 October 2017 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-23s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | + | | 23 October 2017 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-23s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || D || [[Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Nottingham Forest (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 30 October 2017 || [[Burnley Under-23s|Burnley]] || Home || || | + | | 30 October 2017 || [[Burnley Under-23s|Burnley]] || Home || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Burnley (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 10 November 2017 || [[Barnsley Under-23s|Barnsley]] || Away || || | + | | 10 November 2017 || [[Barnsley Under-23s|Barnsley]] || Away || L || [[Barnsley 3-1 Crewe Alexandra (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 22 November 2017 || [[Birmingham City Under-23s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || | | 22 November 2017 || [[Birmingham City Under-23s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || | ||
Revision as of 11:24, 16 November 2017
The Crewe Alexandra Under-23s are currently managed by Alex Morris.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | William Jaaskelainen | U20 | Finland | |
| GK | David Richards | U23 | Wales | |
| DF | Harry Pickering | U19 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Wintle | U21 | England | |
| DF | Ross Woodcock | U19 | England | |
| MF | Oliver Finney | U20 | England | |
| MF | Tom Lowery | U20 | England | |
| MF | Josh Lundstram | U19 | England | |
| FW | Callum Ainley | U20 | England | |
| FW | Owen Dale | U19 | England | |
| FW | Charlie Kirk | U20 | England | |
| FW | Lewis Reilly | U19 | England | |
| FW | Daniel Udoh | U22 | Nigeria |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 21 August 2017 | Millwall | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 25 August 2017 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 4 September 2017 | Bristol City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 18 September 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 25 September 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 9 October 2017 | Hull City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 13 October 2017 | Leeds United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 23 October 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 30 October 2017 | Burnley | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 10 November 2017 | Barnsley | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 22 November 2017 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 27 November 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 4 December 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 11 December 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 18 December 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 8 January 2018 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 15 January 2018 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 23 January 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 29 January 2018 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 14 February 2018 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 19 February 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 26 February 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 5 March 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 12 March 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 19 March 2018 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 26 March 2018 | Watford | Home | ||
| 9 April 2018 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 16 April 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 23 April 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 12th October)
| Player | Goals |
| Lewis Reilly | 5 |
| Owen Dale | 3 |
| Charlie Kirk | 1 |
| Daniel Udoh | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 12th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Zoumana Bakayogo | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Bowery | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Dale | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Oliver Finney | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Conor Grant | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Regan Griffiths | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Oliver Harrison | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Travis Johnson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Kirk | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Lee Lucas | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Lundstram | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Lynch | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Perry Ng | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Offord | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Pickering | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Reilly | 6 | 1 | 5 |
| Billy Sass-Davies | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Stubbs | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Udoh | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Brad Walker | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Walsh | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ross Woodcock | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| William Jaaskelainen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| David Richards | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 |