Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| Jan 20 2018 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || || | | Jan 20 2018 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Jan 27 | + | | Jan 27 2018 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| Feb 3 2018 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || || | | Feb 3 2018 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || || | ||
Revision as of 22:17, 8 December 2017
The Reading Under-18s are currently managed by David Dodds.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jokull Andresson | U17 | Iceland | |
| GK | Adam Desbois | U17 | 1 May 2001 | England |
| GK | James Hillson | U17 | 14 January 2001 | England |
| GK | Gabriel Rosario | U18 | 7 October 1999 | United States |
| DF | Jamal Balogun | U18 | 18 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Andre Burley | U18 | 10 January 1999 | England |
| DF | Ethan Coleman | U18 | 28 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Marcel Elva-Fontaine | U17 | 14 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Tom Holmes | U18 | 12 March 2000 | England |
| DF | Roberto Nditi | U17 | 1 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Emmanuel Obamakinwa | U17 | 30 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Akin Odimayo | U18 | 28 November 1999 | England |
| DF | Harry Philby | U18 | 16 January 2000 | England |
| MF | Jack Buchanan | U18 | 15 March 2000 | England |
| MF | Jordan Holsgrove | U18 | 10 September 1999 | Scotland |
| MF | Charlie Lawrence | U17 | 21 November 2000 | England |
| MF | Jack Nolan | U17 | 25 May 2001 | England |
| MF | Leon Okuboyejo | U18 | 2 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Terrance Saydee | U17 | 23 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Kosta Sparta | U18 | 26 September 1999 | Australia |
| MF | Jazz Wallace | U18 | 29 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Joe Wilson | U18 | 1 September 1999 | England |
| FW | Danny Loader | U18 | 28 August 2000 | England |
| FW | Shamar Moore | U17 | 17 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Khalid Simmo | U17 | England | |
| Samuel Faniyan | U17 | 21 September 2000 | England | |
| Ricky Hansen | U17 | |||
| Jacob Pemberton | U17 | 16 April 2001 | England | |
| Tommy Stevens | U17 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | Swansea City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| Aug 19 2017 | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-1 |
| Aug 26 2017 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| Sep 9 2017 | Fulham | Home | L | 2-5 |
| Sep 23 2017 | Arsenal | Away | L | 0-4 |
| Sep 30 2017 | Tottenham | Home | W | 1-0 |
| Oct 14 2017 | Norwich City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| Oct 21 2017 | West Ham | Away | L | 0-1 |
| Nov 18 2017 | Southampton | Home | L | 0-3 |
| Nov 25 2017 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 2-1 |
| Jan 6 2018 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| Jan 13 2018 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| Jan 20 2018 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| Jan 27 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| Feb 3 2018 | Fulham | Away | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| Mar 17 2018 | Southampton | Away | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | West Ham | Home | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home |
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Sep 16 2017 | Norwich City | Home | L | 0-4 |
| Nov 4 2017 | Manchester City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| Dec 2 2017 | Southampton | Home | W | 1-0 |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 6th December)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Ethan Coleman | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
| Jack Buchanan | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Samuel Faniyan | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Jack Nolan | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Jazz Wallace | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Joe Wilson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 6th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jamal Balogun | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Buchanan | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Andre Burley | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Coleman | 10 | 2 | 4 |
| Jeriel Dorsett | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcel Elva-Fontaine | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Samuel Faniyan | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Ricky Hansen | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Holsgrove | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor Lawless | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Charlie Lawrence | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Danny Loader | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay Matete | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Shamar Moore | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Roberto Nditi | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Thierry Nevers | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Jack Nolan | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Emmanuel Obamakinwa | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Akin Odimayo | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Pendlebury | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Harry Philby | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Terrence Saydee | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Khalid Simmo | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kosta Sparta | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Tommy Stevens | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jazz Wallace | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Joe Wilson | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Adam Desbois | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Liam Driscoll | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Gabriel Rosario | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 |