Difference between revisions of "Bolton Wanderers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| 6 December 2017 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || W || [[Bolton Wanderers 3-1 Barnsley (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | | 6 December 2017 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || W || [[Bolton Wanderers 3-1 Barnsley (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 December 2017 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || || | + | | 16 December 2017 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || || P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| 6 January 2018 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || || | | 6 January 2018 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 14 December 2017 || Third || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || L || [[Middlesbrough 2-0 Bolton Wanderers (2017-18 FA Youth Cup)|0-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 135: | Line 137: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 22nd December)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 142: | Line 144: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dennis Politic]] || 10 || || 10 | + | | [[Dennis Politic]] || 10 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Navarro]] || 7 || || 7 | + | | [[Luca Navarro]] || 7 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eddie Brown]] || 5 || || 5 | + | | [[Eddie Brown]] || 5 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Connell]] || 5 || || 5 | + | | [[Luca Connell]] || 5 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matty Barnes]] || 2 || || 2 | + | | [[Matty Barnes]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Boon]] || 2 || || 2 | + | | [[Jordan Boon]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Broughton]] || 2 || || 2 | + | | [[Max Broughton]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Moore]] || 2 || || 2 | + | | [[Cameron Moore]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ted Moulden]] || 2 || || 2 | + | | [[Ted Moulden]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matt Fearnley]] || 1 || || 1 | + | | [[Matt Fearnley]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sonny Graham]] || 1 || || 1 | + | | [[Sonny Graham]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Laurence Smith]] || 1 || || 1 | + | | [[Laurence Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 170: | Line 172: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 22nd December)</small>''<br> |
''<small>(Missing Details from Charlton (H))</small>'' | ''<small>(Missing Details from Charlton (H))</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 178: | Line 180: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matty Barnes]] || 9 || | + | | [[Matty Barnes]] || 9 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Boon]] || | + | | [[Jordan Boon]] || 11 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Broughton]] || | + | | [[Max Broughton]] || 11 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eddie Brown]] || | + | | [[Eddie Brown]] || 6 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Connell]] || | + | | [[Luca Connell]] || 14 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ronan Darcy]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ronan Darcy]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Myles Edmundson]] || | + | | [[Myles Edmundson]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matt Fearnley]] || | + | | [[Matt Fearnley]] || 14 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sonny Graham]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Sonny Graham]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Hartshorne]] || 3 || | + | | [[Will Hartshorne]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shakeel Jones-Griffiths]] || | + | | [[Shakeel Jones-Griffiths]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Moore]] || 10 || | + | | [[Cameron Moore]] || 10 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ted Moulden]] || | + | | [[Ted Moulden]] || 15 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Navarro]] || | + | | [[Luca Navarro]] || 16 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dennis Politic]] || | + | | [[Dennis Politic]] || 10 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Preston]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[Callum Preston]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 226: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Aspinall]] || | + | | [[James Aspinall]] || 15 || 0 || 4 || 30 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Johnson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Matthew Johnson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 17:52, 22 December 2017
The Bolton Under-18s are currently managed by Nicky Spooner.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | James Aspinall | U18 | England | |
| DF | Matty Barnes | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Jordan Boon | U17 | ||
| DF | Max Broughton | U17 | ||
| DF | Will Hartshorne | U18 | England | |
| DF | Brandon Lee | U18 | England | |
| DF | Matty Preston | U17 | ||
| MF | Luca Connell | U17 | ||
| MF | Shakeel Griffiths-Jones | U17 | ||
| MF | Ted Moulden | U17 | ||
| MF | Laurence Smith | U17 | ||
| MF | Ryan White | U18 | England | |
| FW | Eddie Brown | U17 | ||
| FW | Ronan Darcy | U17 | ||
| FW | Matt Fearnley | U18 | England | |
| FW | Cameron Moore | U18 | England | |
| FW | Luca Navarro | U18 | England | |
| FW | Dennis Politic | U18 | Romania |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2017 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 26 August 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 2 September 2017 | Crystal Palace | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 5 September 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 9 September 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 16 September 2017 | Millwall | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 23 September 2017 | Barnsley | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 30 September 2017 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 4-4 |
| 7 October 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 14 October 2017 | Burnley | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 28 October 2017 | Hull City | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 4 November 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | W | 5-4 |
| 11 November 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 18 November 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 25 November 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | P-P | |
| 2 December 2017 | Leeds United | Away | D | 4-4 |
| 6 December 2017 | Barnsley | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 16 December 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | P-P | |
| 6 January 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 13 January 2018 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 27 January 2018 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 3 February 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 10 February 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 17 February 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 24 February 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 3 March 2018 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 10 March 2018 | Cardiff | Home | ||
| 17 March 2018 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 24 March 2018 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 7 April 2018 | Watford | Away |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 December 2017 | Third | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd December)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Dennis Politic | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| Luca Navarro | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Eddie Brown | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Luca Connell | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Matty Barnes | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jordan Boon | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Max Broughton | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Cameron Moore | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ted Moulden | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Matt Fearnley | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sonny Graham | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Laurence Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd December)
(Missing Details from Charlton (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Matty Barnes | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| Jordan Boon | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Max Broughton | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Eddie Brown | 6 | 0 | 5 |
| Luca Connell | 14 | 0 | 5 |
| Ronan Darcy | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Myles Edmundson | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt Fearnley | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Sonny Graham | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Hartshorne | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Shakeel Jones-Griffiths | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Moore | 10 | 1 | 2 |
| Ted Moulden | 15 | 0 | 2 |
| Luca Navarro | 16 | 0 | 7 |
| Dennis Politic | 10 | 1 | 7 |
| Callum Preston | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Senior | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Laurence Smith | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| James Aspinall | 15 | 0 | 4 | 30 |
| Matthew Johnson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |