Difference between revisions of "Sunderland Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|26 August 2014||[[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]]||Away||D||[[Manchester City 1-1 Sunderland (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|1-1]] | |26 August 2014||[[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]]||Away||D||[[Manchester City 1-1 Sunderland (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15 September 2014||[[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]]||Away|||| | + | |15 September 2014||[[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]]||Away||L||[[Manchester United 4-0 Sunderland (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|0-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
|22 September 2014||[[Tottenham Under-21s|Tottenham]]||Home|||| | |22 September 2014||[[Tottenham Under-21s|Tottenham]]||Home|||| | ||
Revision as of 21:56, 15 September 2014
The Sunderland Under-21s are currently managed by
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2014 | Liverpool | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 26 August 2014 | Manchester City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 15 September 2014 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 22 September 2014 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 29 September 2014 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 20 October 2014 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 27 October 2014 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 3 November 2014 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 1 December 2014 | Everton | Away | ||
| 14 December 2014 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 5 January 2015 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 12 January 2015 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 9 February 2015 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 23 February 2015 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 9 March 2015 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 6 April 2015 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 18 April 2015 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Everton | Home | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 15 May 2015 | Norwich City | Away |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |