Difference between revisions of "Leicester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Information''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Information''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | Dec 5 2017 || Third || Portsmouth || Away || W || [[Portsmouth 1-2 Leicester City (2017-18 FA Youth Cup)|2-1]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 151: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Conor Tee]] || 6 || 0 || || 6 | + | | [[Conor Tee]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kairo Edwards-John]] || 0 || 1 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George Heaven]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tyrese Shade]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lukas Husek]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Khanya Leshabela]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morgan Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Simranjit Thandi]] || 1 || 0 || || 1 | + | | [[Simranjit Thandi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Thomas (Leicester City)|Luke Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || || 1 | + | | [[Luke Thomas (Leicester City)|Luke Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Calvin Ughelumba]] || 1 || 0 || || 1 | + | | [[Calvin Ughelumba]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Own Goal || 2 || 0 || || 2 | + | | Own Goal || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | TBC (Aston Villa (A)) || 0 || 1 || || 1 | + | | TBC (Aston Villa (A)) || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 177: | Line 179: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 22nd December)</small>''<br> |
''<small>(Missing details from Aston Villa (A))</small>'' | ''<small>(Missing details from Aston Villa (A))</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 187: | Line 189: | ||
| [[Dylan Bollard]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Dylan Bollard]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Morgan Brown]] || 5 || | + | | [[Morgan Brown]] || 5 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kairo Edwards-John]] || | + | | [[Kairo Edwards-John]] || 5 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ed Elewa-Ikpakwu]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ed Elewa-Ikpakwu]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 197: | ||
| [[Tom Fielding]] || 10 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tom Fielding]] || 10 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rubyn Gill]] || 12 || | + | | [[Rubyn Gill]] || 12 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Heaven]] || 8 || 0 || 3 | | [[George Heaven]] || 8 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lukas Husek]] || | + | | [[Lukas Husek]] || 11 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Khanya Leshabela]] || | + | | [[Khanya Leshabela]] || 13 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sammie McLeod]] || | + | | [[Sammie McLeod]] || 4 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alassane Meite]] || 2 || | + | | [[Alassane Meite]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Terrell Pennant]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Terrell Pennant]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrese Shade]] || | + | | [[Tyrese Shade]] || 11 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sidnei Tavares]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Sidnei Tavares]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Simranjit Thandi]] || | + | | [[Simranjit Thandi]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Conor Tee]] || | + | | [[Conor Tee]] || 13 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Thomas (Leicester City)|Luke Thomas]] || | + | | [[Luke Thomas (Leicester City)|Luke Thomas]] || 10 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Calvin Ughelumba]] || | + | | [[Calvin Ughelumba]] || 13 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kian Williams]] || | + | | [[Kian Williams]] || 8 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 233: | Line 235: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhys Davies]] || | + | | [[Rhys Davies]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jakub Stolarczyk]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 7 | | [[Jakub Stolarczyk]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 7 | ||
Revision as of 19:15, 22 December 2017
The Leicester Under-18s are currently managed by Trevor Peake, who is assisted by Matt Goodwin.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jakub Stolarczyk | U17 | 19 December 2000 | Poland |
| DF | Simranjit Thandi | U18 | 11 October 1999 | England |
| DF | Ed Elewa-Ikpakwu | U17 | 8 January 2001 | England |
| DF | George Heaven | U18 | 30 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Lukas Husek | U17 | 25 October 2000 | Czech Republic |
| DF | Rubyn Gill | U18 | 17 December 1999 | England |
| DF | Calvin Ughelumba | U18 | 31 December 1999 | England |
| MF | Morgan Brown | U18 | 29 November 1999 | England |
| MF | Khanya Leshabela | U18 | 18 September 1999 | South Africa |
| MF | Conor Tee | U18 | 15 July 2000 | England |
| MF | Tom Fielding | U18 | 18 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Sammie McLeod | U18 | England | |
| MF | Luke Thomas | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dylan Bollard | U17 | 5 October 2000 | Wales |
| FW | Kairo Edwards-John | U18 | 23 October 1999 | England |
| FW | Jozsef Keaveny | U18 | 12 October 1999 | Ireland/Hungary |
| FW | Harrison Myring | U17 | 24 June 2001 | England |
| FW | Tyrese Shade | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kian Williams | U18 | England | |
| Leon James | U17 | 29 August 2001 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | Southampton | Away | W | 2-1 |
| Aug 19 2017 | Tottenham | Home | W | 4-2 |
| Aug 26 2017 | Reading | Home | W | 3-1 |
| Sep 9 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | D | 1-1 |
| Sep 23 2017 | West Ham | Home | W | 2-1 |
| Sep 30 2017 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 0-2 |
| Oct 14 2017 | Chelsea | Home | L | 2-3 |
| Oct 21 2017 | Arsenal | Home | W | 2-0 |
| Nov 18 2017 | Fulham | Away | D | 2-2 |
| Nov 25 2017 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| Dec 9 2017 | Norwich City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| Jan 6 2018 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| Jan 20 2018 | Reading | Away | ||
| Jan 27 2018 | Southampton | Home | ||
| Feb 3 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | West Ham | Away | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| Mar 17 2018 | Fulham | Home | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | Norwich City | Home |
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Sep 16 2017 | Tottenham | Home | L | 1-2 |
| Nov 4 2017 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 1-0 |
| Dec 2 2017 | Fulham | Home | D | 1-1 |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| Dec 5 2017 | Third | Portsmouth | Away | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 12th December)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Conor Tee | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Kairo Edwards-John | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| George Heaven | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Tyrese Shade | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Lukas Husek | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Khanya Leshabela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Morgan Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Simranjit Thandi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Calvin Ughelumba | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| TBC (Aston Villa (A)) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd December)
(Missing details from Aston Villa (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Dylan Bollard | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Morgan Brown | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Kairo Edwards-John | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| Ed Elewa-Ikpakwu | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Fielding | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Rubyn Gill | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| George Heaven | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| Lukas Husek | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Khanya Leshabela | 13 | 0 | 2 |
| Sammie McLeod | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Alassane Meite | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Terrell Pennant | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Tyrese Shade | 11 | 2 | 3 |
| Sidnei Tavares | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Simranjit Thandi | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Conor Tee | 13 | 0 | 6 |
| Luke Thomas | 10 | 3 | 1 |
| Calvin Ughelumba | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Kian Williams | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Rhys Davies | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Jakub Stolarczyk | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Cameron Yates | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 |