Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Information''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Information''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | Dec 7 2017 || Third || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || L || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 0-5 Newcastle United (2017-18 FA Youth Cup)|0-5]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 135: | Line 137: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 22nd December)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 163: | Line 165: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 22nd December)</small>''<br> |
''<small>(Missing Details from Newcastle A and Blackburn H)</small>'' | ''<small>(Missing Details from Newcastle A and Blackburn H)</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 171: | Line 173: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Araujo]] || | + | | [[Jordan Araujo]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Cashman]] || | + | | [[Dan Cashman]] || 11 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Cochrane]] || | + | | [[Alex Cochrane]] || 11 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Eden-Clark]] || | + | | [[Aaron Connolly]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Eden-Clark]] || 10 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Ferguson]] || 4 || 4 || 0 | | [[Charlie Ferguson]] || 4 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrese Fornah]] || 4 || | + | | [[Tyrese Fornah]] || 4 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Teddy Hoare]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Teddy Hoare]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Hutchinson]] || 10 || | + | | [[Isaac Hutchinson]] || 10 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Columbus Ibeh]] || 2 || 5 || 0 | | [[Columbus Ibeh]] || 2 || 5 || 0 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 197: | ||
| [[Mamadou Kone]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Mamadou Kone]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stefan Ljubicic]] || | + | | [[Stefan Ljubicic]] || 6 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Longman]] || | + | | [[Ryan Longman]] || 11 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zehn Mohammed]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Zehn Mohammed]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hamish Morrison]] || | + | | [[Hamish Morrison]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Onen]] || 2 || | + | | [[Jayden Onen]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hayden Roberts]] || | + | | [[Hayden Roberts]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tareq Shihab]] || | + | | [[Tareq Shihab]] || 12 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Spong]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jack Spong]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 229: | ||
| [[George Bentley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[George Bentley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Thomas McGill]] || | + | | [[Thomas McGill]] || 10 || 0 || 2 || 17 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:30, 22 December 2017
The Brighton Under-18s are currently managed by Ian Buckman.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | George Bentley | U17 | 14 October 2000 | England |
| GK | Thomas McGill | U18 | 25 March 2000 | England |
| GK | Piotr Zalewski | U17 | 24 April 2001 | Poland |
| DF | Charlie Ferguson | U18 | 5 November 1999 | English |
| DF | Tyrese Fornah | U18 | 11 September 1999 | English |
| DF | Kipras Kazukolovas | U17 | 20 November 2009 | Lithuania |
| DF | Hamish Morrison | U18 | 5 October 1999 | Scotland |
| DF | Tareq Shihab | U17 | 7 March 2001 | England |
| DF | Matthew Weaire | U17 | 20 August 2001 | England/Denmark |
| MF | Jordan Araujo | U18 | 5 December 1999 | Canada |
| MF | Columbus Ibeh | U17 | 22 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Cameron Tutt | U17 | 9 August 2001 | England |
| FW | Dan Cashman | U17 | 8 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Aaron Connolly | U18 | 28 January 2000 | Ireland |
| FW | Isaac Hutchinson | U18 | 10 April 2000 | England |
| FW | Ryan Longman | U17 | 6 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Stefan Ljubicic | U18 | 5 October 1999 | Iceland |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | West Ham | Home | W | 3-1 |
| Aug 19 2017 | Norwich City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| Aug 26 2017 | Tottenham | Away | W | 1-0 |
| Sep 9 2017 | Leicester City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| Sep 23 2017 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-3 |
| Sep 30 2017 | Arsenal | Home | D | 2-2 |
| Oct 14 2017 | Swansea City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| Nov 1 2017 | Aston Villa | Home | D | 2-2 |
| Nov 18 2017 | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-1 |
| Nov 25 2017 | Southampton | Away | L | 0-1 |
| Jan 17 2018 | West Ham | Away | ||
| Jan 20 2018 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| Jan 27 2018 | Reading | Home | ||
| Feb 3 2018 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | Fulham | Home | ||
| Feb 14 2018 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| Mar 17 2018 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | Southampton | Home | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | Reading | Away |
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Sep 16 2017 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| Nov 4 2017 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-3 |
| Dec 2 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 4-2 |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| Dec 7 2017 | Third | Newcastle United | Home | L | 0-5 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd December)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Dan Cashman | 2 | 3 | 5 | |
| Stefan Ljubicic | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| Ryan Longman | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Alex Cochrane | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Ben Eden-Clark | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Isaac Hutchinson | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Tareq Shihab | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| TBC (Blackburn H) | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd December)
(Missing Details from Newcastle A and Blackburn H)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jordan Araujo | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Cashman | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Alex Cochrane | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Aaron Connolly | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Eden-Clark | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Ferguson | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Tyrese Fornah | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| Teddy Hoare | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaac Hutchinson | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Columbus Ibeh | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Kipras Kazukolovas | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Mamadou Kone | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Stefan Ljubicic | 6 | 4 | 3 |
| Ryan Longman | 11 | 1 | 2 |
| Zehn Mohammed | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Hamish Morrison | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Onen | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Hayden Roberts | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Tareq Shihab | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Spong | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Cameron Tutt | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Matthew Weaire | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| George Bentley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Thomas McGill | 10 | 0 | 2 | 17 |