Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 13 November 2017 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 3-1 Watford (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|3-1]] | | 13 November 2017 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 3-1 Watford (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|3-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 20 November 2017 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Home || || | + | | 20 November 2017 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 4-0 Colchester United (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|4-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 27 November 2017 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || || | + | | 27 November 2017 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-23s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-3 Crystal Palace (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|3-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 11 December 2017 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Away || || | + | | 11 December 2017 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Away || W || [[Cardiff City 2-4 Crystal Palace (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|4-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 18 December 2017 || [[Bristol City Under-23s|Bristol City]] || Home || || | + | | 18 December 2017 || [[Bristol City Under-23s|Bristol City]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 4-0 Bristol City (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|4-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 8 January 2018 || [[Ipswich Town Under-23s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || || | | 8 January 2018 || [[Ipswich Town Under-23s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 24th December)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Levi Lumeka]] || | + | | [[Levi Lumeka]] || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Freddie Ladapo]] || | + | | [[Freddie Ladapo]] || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jason Lokilo]] || | + | | [[Jason Lokilo]] || 5 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Sullay Kaikai|Sullay Kaikai]] || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Michael Phillips]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andre Coker]] || 1 | | [[Andre Coker]] || 1 | ||
| Line 146: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:James McArthur|James McArthur]] || 1 | | [[wikipedia:James McArthur|James McArthur]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Giovanni McGregor]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jordon Mutch|Jordon Mutch]] || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Jordon Mutch|Jordon Mutch]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Bakary Sako|Bakary Sako]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Woods]] || 1 | | [[Sam Woods]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goal || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:16, 24 December 2017
The Crystal Palace Under-23s are currently managed by Richard Shaw.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Kleton Perntreou | U23 | Albania | |
| DF | Aaron Bissaka | U20 | DR Congo | |
| DF | Ryan King-Elliott | U20 | England | |
| DF | Bryce Hosannah | U19 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Inniss | U23 | England | |
| DF | Ollie O'Dwyer | U21 | England | |
| DF | Michael Phillips | U20 | England | |
| DF | Nikola Tavares | U19 | Croatia | |
| DF | Sam Woods | U19 | England | |
| MF | Hiram Boateng | U22 | England | |
| MF | Andre Coker | U20 | England | |
| MF | Luke Dreher | U19 | England | |
| MF | Nya Kirby | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jason Lokilo | U19 | DR Congo | |
| MF | Giovanni McGregor | U19 | England | |
| FW | Keshi Anderson | U22 | England | |
| FW | Jacob Berkeley-Agyepong | U21 | England | |
| FW | Kian Flanagan | U19 | Ireland | |
| FW | Victor Fundi | U19 | England | |
| FW | Sullay Kaikai | U23 | England | |
| FW | Levi Lumeka | U19 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Burnley | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 21 August 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 29 August 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 4 September 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 11 September 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 15 September 2017 | Leeds United | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 25 September 2017 | Bristol City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 6 October 2017 | Millwall | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 16 October 2017 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 23 October 2017 | Coventry City | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 30 October 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Away | P-P | |
| 13 November 2017 | Watford | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 20 November 2017 | Colchester United | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 27 November 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 11 December 2017 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 18 December 2017 | Bristol City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 8 January 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 15 January 2018 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 29 January 2018 | Watford | Away | ||
| 5 February 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 12 February 2018 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 19 February 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 5 March 2018 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 13 March 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 19 March 2018 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 23 March 2018 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 6 April 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 16 April 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 23 April 2018 | Birmingham City | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th December)
| Player | Goals |
| Levi Lumeka | 7 |
| Freddie Ladapo | 7 |
| Jason Lokilo | 5 |
| Sullay Kaikai | 4 |
| Michael Phillips | 2 |
| Andre Coker | 1 |
| Kian Flanagan | 1 |
| Nya Kirby | 1 |
| James McArthur | 1 |
| Giovanni McGregor | 1 |
| Jordon Mutch | 1 |
| Bakary Sako | 1 |
| Sam Woods | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 12th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keshi Anderson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Bissaka | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| David Boateng | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Brown | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Yohan Cabaye | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Andre Coker | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| James Daly | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Damien Delaney | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kian Flanagan | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryan Hanson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joseph Hungbo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Noor Husin | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Inniss | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sullay Kaikai | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nya Kirby | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Freddie Ladapo | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| Jason Lokilo | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Levi Lumeka | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| James McArthur | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Giovanni McGregor | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Tyrick Mitchell | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jordon Mutch | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Brandon Oddy | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Phillips | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Kayne Roberts | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sean Robertson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mamadou Sakho | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Pape Souare | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Nikola Tavares | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Jonny Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Woods | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Dion-Curtis Henry | 7 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
| Joe Tupper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |