Difference between revisions of "Sunderland Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lee Connelly]] || | + | | [[Lee Connelly]] || 6 || 5 || || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Benjamin Mbunga-Kimpioka]] || 7 || 1 || || 8 | | [[Benjamin Mbunga-Kimpioka]] || 7 || 1 || || 8 | ||
Revision as of 22:12, 28 December 2017
The Sunderland Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Atkinson.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Anthony Patterson | U18 | 10 May 2000 | England |
| DF | Reyad Derbali | U17 | France | |
| DF | Andrius Edmundsson | U17 | Faroe Islands | |
| DF | Kane Evans | U17 | England | |
| DF | Williams Kokolo | U17 | France | |
| DF | Fergus McAughtrie | U18 | 4 March 2000 | England |
| DF | Jacob Young | U18 | 6 March 2000 | England/Australia |
| MF | Jack Connolly | U18 | 29 April 2000 | Ireland |
| MF | Harrison Devine | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jake Hackett | U18 | 10 January 2000 | England |
| MF | Jordan Hickey | U18 | 4 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Tomas Howard | U17 | 10 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Ryan Leonard | U17 | 16 May 2001 | England |
| MF | Joe Lilley | U17 | 6 July 2001 | England |
| MF | Benjamin Mbunga-Kimpioka | U18 | 21 February 2000 | Sweden |
| MF | Tom Scothern | U17 | England | |
| FW | Sonny Best | U17 | 14 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Lee Connelly | U18 | 18 October 1999 | Scotland |
| FW | Jack Diamond | U18 | 12 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Robbie Dunne | U17 | Ireland | |
| FW | Connor Slack | U17 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 19 2017 | Newcastle United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| Aug 26 2017 | Derby County | Home | L | 0-3 |
| Sep 9 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-2 |
| Sep 23 2017 | Stoke City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| Sep 30 2017 | Manchester City | Away | L | 2-6 |
| Oct 14 2017 | Everton | Home | L | 1-5 |
| Oct 21 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 4-1 |
| Oct 28 2017 | Manchester United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| Nov 11 2017 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 3-0 |
| Nov 18 2017 | West Brom | Away | W | 5-3 |
| Nov 24 2017 | Liverpool | Away | L | 1-2 |
| Jan 13 2018 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| Jan 20 2018 | Derby County | Away | ||
| Feb 3 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | Everton | Away | ||
| Mar 10 2018 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| Mar 17 2018 | West Brom | Home | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | Middlesbrough | Away |
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Sep 16 2017 | West Ham | Home | W | 3-2 |
| Nov 4 2017 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 2-1 |
| Dec 2 2017 | Liverpool | Away | L | 2-3 |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| TBC | Third | Watford | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd December)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Lee Connelly | 6 | 5 | 11 | |
| Benjamin Mbunga-Kimpioka | 7 | 1 | 8 | |
| Jake Hackett | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
| Jack Diamond | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Jacob Young | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Jack Connolly | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Robbie Dunne | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Sam Greenwood | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Tomas Howard | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sonny Best | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| Lee Connelly | 12 | 0 | 10 |
| Jack Connolly | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Reyad Derbali | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Harrison Devine | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Diamond | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Robbie Dunne | 3 | 10 | 1 |
| Andrias Edmundsson | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Kane Evans | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Greenwood | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Jake Hackett | 14 | 0 | 3 |
| Jordan Hickey | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Tomas Howard | 10 | 3 | 1 |
| Williams Kokolo | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Leonard | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Joe Lilley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Benjamin Mbunga-Kimpioka | 12 | 1 | 8 |
| Fergus McAughtrie | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Bali Mumba | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Scothern | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Jacob Young | 14 | 0 | 2 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Anthony Patterson | 12 | 0 | 1 | 28 |
| Michael Woud | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |