Difference between revisions of "Huddersfield Town Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| [[Isaac Marriott]] || 1 | | [[Isaac Marriott]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lewis O'Brien]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Micah Obiero]] || 1 | | [[Micah Obiero]] || 1 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small></small>'' | + | ''<small>(Updated 24th December)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Regan Booty]] || | + | | [[Regan Booty]] || 12 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Boyle]] || | + | | [[Jack Boyle]] || 8 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Denilson Carvalho]] || | + | | [[Denilson Carvalho]] || 4 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Cogill]] || | + | | [[Dylan Cogill]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luca Colville]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luca Colville]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Romoney Crichlow-Noble]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Martin Cranie|Martin Cranie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Romoney Crichlow-Noble]] || 7 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Deshane Dalling]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Deshane Dalling]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Matty Daly]] || 1 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George Danaher]] || 0 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jason Davidson|Jason Davidson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jason Davidson|Jason Davidson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Olly Dyson]] || | + | | [[Olly Dyson]] || 14 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rarmani Edmonds-Green]] || | + | | [[Rarmani Edmonds-Green]] || 14 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Gibson]] || | + | | [[Sam Gibson]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Florent Hadergjonaj|Florent Hadergjonaj]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Scott High]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Jackson (Huddersfield Town)|Ben Jackson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Marriott]] || | + | | [[Danny Kane]] || 10 || 0 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Joe Lolley|Joe Lolley]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Isaac Marriott]] || 8 || 4 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Saul Milovanovic]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Saul Milovanovic]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Micah Obiero]] || 1 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lewis O'Brien]] || 15 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mason O'Malley]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Kasey Palmer|Kasey Palmer]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rekeil Pyke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Collin Quaner|Collin Quaner]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aaron Rowe]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Abdelhamid Sabiri|Abdelhamid Sabiri]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cedwyn Scott]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Spratt]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matty Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Matty Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dominic Tear]] || | + | | [[Dominic Tear]] || 8 || 1 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jordan Thomas]] || 10 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dean Whitehead]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Williams (20/10/99)|Jordan Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jordan Williams (20/10/99)|Jordan Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 244: | ||
| [[Luke Coddington]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Luke Coddington]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Joel Coleman|Joel Coleman]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Joel Coleman|Joel Coleman]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tadgh Ryan]] || | + | | [[Tadgh Ryan]] || 4 || 1 || 0 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Schofield]] || | + | | [[Ryan Schofield]] || 8 || 0 || 1 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:46, 31 December 2017
The Huddersfield Town Under-23s are currently managed by Frankie Bunn.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luke Coddington | U20 | England | |
| GK | Tadhg Ryan | U21 | Republic of Ireland | |
| GK | Ryan Schofield | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dylan Cogill | U20 | England | |
| DF | Rarmani Edmonds-Green | U19 | England | |
| DF | Fraser Horsfall | U21 | England | |
| DF | Danny Kane | U21 | Republic of Ireland | |
| MF | Regan Booty | U19 | England | |
| MF | Jack Boyle | U19 | England | |
| MF | Denilson Carvalho | U19 | England | |
| MF | Luca Colville | U19 | England | |
| MF | Deshane Dalling | U20 | England | |
| MF | Lewis O'Brien | U19 | England | |
| FW | Olly Dyson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Rekeil Pyke | U19 | England | |
| FW | Cedwyn Scott | U19 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 21 August 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 28 August 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 4 September 2017 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 11 September 2017 | Bristol City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 18 September 2017 | Colchester United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 25 September 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 16 October 2017 | Hull City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 23 October 2017 | Leeds United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 30 October 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 6 November 2017 | Burnley | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 13 November 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 20 November 2017 | Barnsley | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 24 November 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 4 December 2017 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 8 December 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Away | P-P | |
| 18 December 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 15 January 2018 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 19 January 2018 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 29 January 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 5 February 2018 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 12 February 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 16 February 2018 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 26 February 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 5 March 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 12 March 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 19 March 2018 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 6 April 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 16 April 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 23 April 2018 | Watford | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th December)
| Player | Goals |
| Joe Lolley | 4 |
| Olly Dyson | 3 |
| Danny Kane | 3 |
| Dominic Tear | 2 |
| Regan Booty | 1 |
| Jack Boyle | 1 |
| George Danaher | 1 |
| Isaac Marriott | 1 |
| Lewis O'Brien | 1 |
| Micah Obiero | 1 |
| Abdelhamid Sabiri | 1 |
| Own Goal | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Regan Booty | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Boyle | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Denilson Carvalho | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Dylan Cogill | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Luca Colville | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Martin Cranie | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Romoney Crichlow-Noble | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Deshane Dalling | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Matty Daly | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| George Danaher | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Jason Davidson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Olly Dyson | 14 | 2 | 3 |
| Rarmani Edmonds-Green | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Gibson | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Florent Hadergjonaj | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Scott High | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Ben Jackson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Danny Kane | 10 | 0 | 3 |
| Joe Lolley | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Isaac Marriott | 8 | 4 | 1 |
| Saul Milovanovic | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Micah Obiero | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Lewis O'Brien | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| Mason O'Malley | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Kasey Palmer | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Rekeil Pyke | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Collin Quaner | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Rowe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Abdelhamid Sabiri | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Cedwyn Scott | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Spratt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matty Taylor | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dominic Tear | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| Jordan Thomas | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Dean Whitehead | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Luke Coddington | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Joel Coleman | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Tadgh Ryan | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 |
| Ryan Schofield | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10 |