Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 FA Youth Cup) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 8 December 2017 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || D || [[Charlton Athletic 2-2 Millwall (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] | | 8 December 2017 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || D || [[Charlton Athletic 2-2 Millwall (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 6 January 2018 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || || | + | | 6 January 2018 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 4-2 Charlton Athletic (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|2-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 January 2018 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || || | | 13 January 2018 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 10th January)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Dempsey]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ben Dempsey]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[James Gody]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kareem Isiaka]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Kareem Isiaka]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Pollard]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Harry Pollard]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TBC (Bolton A, Crystal Palace A, Colchester H, Millwall H) || 8 || 0 || 8 | | TBC (Bolton A, Crystal Palace A, Colchester H, Millwall H) || 8 || 0 || 8 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 180: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 10th January)</small>''<br> |
''<small>(Missing Details from Bolton (A), Crystal Palace (A), Colchester (H) and Millwall (H)))</small>'' | ''<small>(Missing Details from Bolton (A), Crystal Palace (A), Colchester (H) and Millwall (H)))</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 190: | Line 194: | ||
| Alloh || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Alloh || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Freddy Barton]] || | + | | [[Freddy Barton]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Birch]] || | + | | [[Dan Birch]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Carey]] || 2 || 4 || 1 | | [[Luke Carey]] || 2 || 4 || 1 | ||
| Line 204: | Line 208: | ||
| [[Billy French]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Billy French]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Godding]] || | + | | [[Ryan Godding]] || 3 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Gody]] || | + | | [[James Gody]] || 9 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kareem Isiaka]] || | + | | [[Kareem Isiaka]] || 5 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Keefe]] || 2 || 3 || 3 | | [[Sam Keefe]] || 2 || 3 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrone Kirunda]] || | + | | [[Tyrone Kirunda]] || 6 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Moore]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Moore]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Albie Morgan]] || | + | | [[Albie Morgan]] || 11 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Samuel Nwosu]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | | [[Samuel Nwosu]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 226: | ||
| [[Harry Pollard]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | | [[Harry Pollard]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Johl Powell]] || 7 || | + | | [[Johl Powell]] || 7 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jeremy Sarmiento]] || 6 || | + | | [[Jeremy Sarmiento]] || 6 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu]] || | + | | [[Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Vennings]] || 5 || | + | | [[James Vennings]] || 5 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carlito Williams]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Carlito Williams]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Willis]] || | + | | [[Alex Willis]] || 14 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Zemura]] || | + | | [[Jordan Zemura]] || 15 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 252: | Line 256: | ||
| [[Callum O'Neill]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 9 | | [[Callum O'Neill]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joseph Osaghae]] || | + | | [[Joseph Osaghae]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:43, 10 January 2018
The Charlton Under-18s are currently managed by Sergei Baltacha.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ed Harvey | U18 | England | |
| GK | Joseph Osaghae | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ben Dempsey | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dan Birch | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tyrone Kirunda | U17 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Moore | U17 | England | |
| DF | Samuel Nwosu | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harry Pollard | U18 | England | |
| DF | Johl Powell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jordan Zemura | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Doughty | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Godding | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sam Keefe | U17 | England | |
| MF | Albie Morgan | U18 | England | |
| MF | Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu | U18 | England | |
| MF | James Vennings | U17 | England | |
| FW | Luke Carey | U18 | England | |
| FW | James Gody | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kareem Isiaka | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jeremy Sarmiento | U16 | England/Ecuador | |
| FW | Alex Willis | U18 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2017 | Leeds United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 19 August 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 26 August 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 2 September 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 5-5 |
| 9 September 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 16 September 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 26 September 2017 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 30 September 2017 | Millwall | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 7 October 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 21 October 2017 | Bristol City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 28 October 2017 | Watford | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 4 November 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 11 November 2017 | Coventry City | Home | P-P | |
| 25 November 2017 | Colchester United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 2 December 2017 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 8 December 2017 | Millwall | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 6 January 2018 | Bristol City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 13 January 2018 | Watford | Home | ||
| 20 January 2018 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 27 January 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 3 February 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 10 February 2018 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 17 February 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 24 February 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 10 March 2018 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 17 March 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 24 March 2018 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 7 April 2018 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Away |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 8 November 2017 | First | Whitehawk | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 14 November 2017 | Second | Exeter City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 12 December 2017 | Third | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 3-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 10th January)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Alfie Doughty | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| Albie Morgan | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Alex Willis | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Sam Keefe | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jeremy Sarmiento | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Luke Carey | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ben Dempsey | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| James Gody | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kareem Isiaka | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Harry Pollard | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Bolton A, Crystal Palace A, Colchester H, Millwall H) | 8 | 0 | 8 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 10th January)
(Missing Details from Bolton (A), Crystal Palace (A), Colchester (H) and Millwall (H)))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tobi Ademiju | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Luca Albon | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alloh | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Freddy Barton | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Birch | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Carey | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Ben Dempsey | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Alfie Doughty | 10 | 0 | 6 |
| Kie Douglas | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy French | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryan Godding | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| James Gody | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| Kareem Isiaka | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Sam Keefe | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Tyrone Kirunda | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Charlie Moore | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Albie Morgan | 11 | 1 | 6 |
| Samuel Nwosu | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Pollard | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Johl Powell | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Jeremy Sarmiento | 6 | 3 | 3 |
| Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| James Vennings | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Carlito Williams | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Alex Willis | 14 | 0 | 6 |
| Jordan Zemura | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ed Harvey | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| Ashley Maynard-Brewer | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Callum O'Neill | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Joseph Osaghae | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |