Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 18 December 2017 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 1-0 Colchester United (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] | | 18 December 2017 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 1-0 Colchester United (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 8 January 2018 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Away || || | + | | 8 January 2018 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Away || D || [[Cardiff City 1-1 Millwall (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 15 January 2018 || [[Bristol City Under-23s|Bristol City]] || Home || || | | 15 January 2018 || [[Bristol City Under-23s|Bristol City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 11th January)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kris Twardek]] || | + | | [[Kris Twardek]] || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kristian Brymora]] || 3 | | [[Kristian Brymora]] || 3 | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 11th January)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| [[James Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[James Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kristian Brymora]] || 10 || | + | | [[Kristian Brymora]] || 10 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noah Chesmain]] || 13 || 1 || 0 | | [[Noah Chesmain]] || 13 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| [[Jethro Hanson]] || 5 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jethro Hanson]] || 5 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noel Leighton]] || | + | | [[Noel Leighton]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Christian Mbulu]] || | + | | [[Christian Mbulu]] || 13 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan McNamara]] || | + | | [[Dan McNamara]] || 12 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Mitchell]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Billy Mitchell]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
| [[Sid Nelson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sid Nelson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tanto Olaofe]] || | + | | [[Tanto Olaofe]] || 6 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fred Onyedinma]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Fred Onyedinma]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| [[Mahlon Romeo]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Mahlon Romeo]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Paul Rooney]] || | + | | [[Paul Rooney]] || 14 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Saunders]] || | + | | [[Mason Saunders]] || 6 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Skeffington]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Sam Skeffington]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Smith]] || | + | | [[Harry Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Thompson]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Thompson]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Junior Tiensia]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Ryan Tunnicliffe|Ryan Tunnicliffe]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Ryan Tunnicliffe|Ryan Tunnicliffe]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kris Twardek]] || | + | | [[Kris Twardek]] || 10 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis White]] || 12 || 0 || 3 | | [[Lewis White]] || 12 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 222: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Girling]] || | + | | [[Harry Girling]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom King]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 3 | | [[Tom King]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 11:02, 11 January 2018
The Millwall Under-23s are currently without a manager.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Girling | U20 | England | |
| GK | Ryan Sandford | U19 | England | |
| GK | Tom King | U23 | England | |
| DF | James Brown | U20 | England | |
| DF | Noah Chesmain | U20 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Green | U19 | England | |
| DF | Christian Mbulu | U22 | England | |
| DF | Dan McNamara | U19 | England/Ireland | |
| DF | Paul Rooney | U21 | Ireland | |
| MF | Harry Donovan | U20 | England | |
| FW | Matthew Day | U19 | England | |
| FW | Noel Leighton | U19 | England | |
| FW | Jamie Philpot | U21 | England | |
| FW | Kris Twardek | U21 | Canada | |
| FW | Lewis White | U19 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 21 August 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 28 August 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 1 September 2017 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 8 September 2017 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 18 September 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 25 September 2017 | Colchester United | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 6 October 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 16 October 2017 | Cardiff City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 23 October 2017 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 30 October 2017 | Coventry City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 10 November 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 14 November 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 27 November 2017 | Watford | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 11 December 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 18 December 2017 | Colchester United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 8 January 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 15 January 2018 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 29 January 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 5 February 2018 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 12 February 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 19 February 2018 | Watford | Home | ||
| 5 March 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 12 March 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 19 March 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 26 March 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 9 April 2018 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 23 April 2018 | Burnley | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th January)
| Player | Goals |
| Kris Twardek | 5 |
| Kristian Brymora | 3 |
| Lewis White | 3 |
| Harry Donovan | 1 |
| Noel Leighton | 1 |
| Tanto Olaofe | 1 |
| Mahlon Romeo | 1 |
| Mason Saunders | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 11th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jack Barnham | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kristian Brymora | 10 | 1 | 3 |
| Noah Chesmain | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Cooper | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tony Craig | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Gianni Crichlow | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jesse Debrah | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Donovan | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Reuben Duncan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Elliott | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jethro Hanson | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Noel Leighton | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Christian Mbulu | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Dan McNamara | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Billy Mitchell | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matt Neary | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Sid Nelson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tanto Olaofe | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Fred Onyedinma | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mahlon Romeo | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Paul Rooney | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason Saunders | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Sam Skeffington | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Smith | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Thompson | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Junior Tiensia | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Tunnicliffe | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kris Twardek | 10 | 0 | 5 |
| Lewis White | 12 | 0 | 3 |
| Joe Wicks | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Shaun Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harry Girling | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Tom King | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| David Martin | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ryan Sandford | 6 | 0 | 3 | 10 |