Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 18 December 2017 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Home || D || [[Queens Park Rangers 2-2 Watford (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | | 18 December 2017 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Home || D || [[Queens Park Rangers 2-2 Watford (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 8 January 2018 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || | + | | 8 January 2018 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 5-1 Charlton Athletic (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|5-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 15 January 2018 || [[Ipswich Town Under-23s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || || | | 15 January 2018 || [[Ipswich Town Under-23s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 11th January)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aramide Oteh]] || | + | | [[Aramide Oteh]] || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Olamide Shodipo]] || 5 | | [[Olamide Shodipo]] || 5 | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ebere Eze]] || 3 | | [[Ebere Eze]] || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Chay Scrivens|Chay Tilt]] || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reece Grego-Cox]] || 2 | | [[Reece Grego-Cox]] || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Bright Osayi-Samuel|Bright Osayi-Samuel]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Rowe]] || 2 | | [[Daniel Rowe]] || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Romeo Akinola]] || 1 | | [[Romeo Akinola]] || 1 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 179: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 11th January)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 184: | Line 186: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Romeo Akinola]] || 4 || | + | | [[Romeo Akinola]] || 4 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Odysseus Alfa]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Odysseus Alfa]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 214: | ||
| [[Kingsley Eshun]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Kingsley Eshun]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Ebere Eze|Ebere Eze]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Ebere Eze|Ebere Eze]] || 2 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Fox]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Charlie Fox]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Darnell Furlong|Darnell Furlong]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Caden Genovesi]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Caden Genovesi]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 232: | Line 236: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Kazenga Lua-Lua|Kazenga Lua-Lua]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Kazenga Lua-Lua|Kazenga Lua-Lua]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Ryan Manning|Ryan Manning]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Joel Lynch|Joel Lynch]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Ryan Manning|Ryan Manning]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Yeni Ngbakoto|Yeni Ngbakoto]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Yeni Ngbakoto|Yeni Ngbakoto]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Bright Osayi-Samuel|Bright Osayi-Samuel]] || 1 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Owens]] || | + | | [[Aramide Oteh]] || 11 || 0 || 11 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie Owens]] || 7 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chris Paul]] || 9 || 2 || 0 | | [[Chris Paul]] || 9 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:James Perch|James Perch]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Petrasso]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Michael Petrasso]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 260: | ||
| [[Daniel Rowe]] || 5 || 3 || 2 | | [[Daniel Rowe]] || 5 || 3 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Olamide Shodipo]] || | + | | [[Olamide Shodipo]] || 7 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paul Smyth]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Paul Smyth]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 256: | Line 266: | ||
| [[Zenon Stylianides]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Zenon Stylianides]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chay Scrivens|Chay Tilt]] || 6 || | + | | [[Chay Scrivens|Chay Tilt]] || 6 || 5 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joshua Wallen]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joshua Wallen]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Williams]] || | + | | [[Jack Williams]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 272: | Line 282: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seny Dieng]] || | + | | [[Seny Dieng]] || 7 || 0 || 2 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Martin Herdman]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 10 | | [[Martin Herdman]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 10 | ||
Revision as of 11:05, 11 January 2018
The Queens Park Rangers Under-23s are currently managed by Paul Hall.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Marcin Brzozowski | U19 | Poland | |
| GK | Martin Herdman | England | ||
| GK | Conor Hudnott | U21 | England | |
| GK | Joe Lumley | U23 | England | |
| DF | Alex Finney | U20 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Fox | U19 | England | |
| DF | Darnell Furlong | U22 | England | |
| DF | Giles Phillips | United States | ||
| DF | Jack Williams | U20 | England | |
| MF | Romeo Akinola | U19 | England | |
| MF | Osman Kakay | U21 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Manning | U22 | Ireland | |
| MF | Charlie Owens | U20 | England | |
| MF | Chris Paul | U20 | England | |
| MF | Michael Petrasso | U22 | Canada | |
| MF | Axel Prohouly | U21 | France | |
| MF | Chay Tilt | U20 | England | |
| MF | Olamide Shodipo | U21 | Ireland | |
| MF | Joshua Wallen | U21 | Australia | |
| FW | Brandon Adams | U20 | England | |
| FW | Odysseus Alfa | U19 | England | |
| FW | Hugo Cardoso | U19 | England | |
| FW | Ilias Chair | U20 | Morocco | |
| FW | Brandon Comley | U22 | England | |
| FW | Dan Darbyshire | U20 | England | |
| FW | Ebere Eze | U20 | England | |
| FW | Reece Grego-Cox | U21 | Ireland | |
| FW | Aramide Oteh | U19 | England | |
| FW | Daniel Rowe | U21 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Hull City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 21 August 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 25 August 2017 | Barnsley | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 1 September 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | P-P | |
| 11 September 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 18 September 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 25 September 2017 | Watford | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 9 October 2017 | Coventry City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 16 October 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 5-4 |
| 20 October 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 30 October 2017 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 10 November 2017 | Colchester United | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 21 November 2017 | Bristol City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 27 November 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 11 December 2017 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 18 December 2017 | Watford | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 8 January 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 15 January 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 29 January 2018 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 5 February 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 12 February 2018 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 19 February 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 5 March 2018 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 12 March 2018 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 19 March 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 26 March 2018 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 9 April 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 13 April 2018 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 23 April 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th January)
| Player | Goals |
| Aramide Oteh | 11 |
| Olamide Shodipo | 5 |
| Dan Darbyshire | 3 |
| Ebere Eze | 3 |
| Chay Tilt | 3 |
| Reece Grego-Cox | 2 |
| Bright Osayi-Samuel | 2 |
| Daniel Rowe | 2 |
| Romeo Akinola | 1 |
| Sean Goss | 1 |
| Ryan Manning | 1 |
| Giles Phillips | 1 |
| Axel Prohouly | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 11th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Romeo Akinola | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Odysseus Alfa | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Baptiste | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ariel Borysiuk | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Hugo Cardoso | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Steven Caulker | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ilias Chair | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Chaney | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sinn'kaye Christie | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Comley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Cousins | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Deshane Dalling | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dan Darbyshire | 7 | 5 | 3 |
| Kingsley Eshun | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ebere Eze | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Charlie Fox | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Darnell Furlong | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Caden Genovesi | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean Goss | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Reece Grego-Cox | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| Grant Hall | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Niko Hamalainen | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Clint Hill | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Osman Kakay | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Kazenga Lua-Lua | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Lynch | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Manning | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Yeni Ngbakoto | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bright Osayi-Samuel | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Aramide Oteh | 11 | 0 | 11 |
| Charlie Owens | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Chris Paul | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| James Perch | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Petrasso | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Giles Phillips | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| Axel Prohouly | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Rowe | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Olamide Shodipo | 7 | 2 | 5 |
| Paul Smyth | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Zenon Stylianides | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Chay Tilt | 6 | 5 | 3 |
| Joshua Wallen | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Williams | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Seny Dieng | 7 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
| Martin Herdman | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
| Conor Hudnott | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Joe Lumley | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |