Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 18 December 2017 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || L || [[Crystal Palace 4-0 Bristol City (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|0-4]] | | 18 December 2017 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || L || [[Crystal Palace 4-0 Bristol City (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|0-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 8 January 2018 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City]] || Home || || | + | | 8 January 2018 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City]] || Home || L || [[Bristol City 1-5 Coventry City (2017-18 Professional Development League)|1-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 15 January 2018 || [[Millwall Under-23s|Millwall]] || Away || || | | 15 January 2018 || [[Millwall Under-23s|Millwall]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 11th January)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Andrews]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jake Andrews]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Antoine Semenyo]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kel Akpobire]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kel Akpobire]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tin Plavotic]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tin Plavotic]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Smith]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Harvey Smith]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 11th January)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kel Akpobire]] || | + | | [[Kel Akpobire]] || 10 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Ali]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jayden Ali]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| [[Cameron Allen]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Cameron Allen]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Andrews]] || | + | | [[Jake Andrews]] || 10 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyreeq Bakinson]] || | + | | [[Tyreeq Bakinson]] || 13 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aden Baldwin]] || 8 || | + | | [[Aden Baldwin]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcus Day]] || 1 || 4 || 1 | | [[Marcus Day]] || 1 || 4 || 1 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
| [[George Dowling]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[George Dowling]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Opanin Edwards]] || 7 || | + | | [[Opanin Edwards]] || 7 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Arnold Garita|Arnold Garita]] || 13 || 0 || 6 | | [[wikipedia:Arnold Garita|Arnold Garita]] || 13 || 0 || 6 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Scott Golbourne|Scott Golbourne]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Scott Golbourne|Scott Golbourne]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ashley Harper]] || | + | | [[Ashley Harper]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vince Harper]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Vince Harper]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rory Holden]] || | + | | [[Freddie Hinds]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rory Holden]] || 13 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lloyd Kelly]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Lloyd Kelly]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 243: | ||
| [[George Nurse]] || 14 || 0 || 0 | | [[George Nurse]] || 14 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Parsons]] || | + | | [[Aaron Parsons]] || 17 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Pearson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sam Pearson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tin Plavotic]] || | + | | [[Tin Plavotic]] || 14 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Pring]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cameron Pring]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 251: | Line 253: | ||
| [[Ricardo Rees]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Ricardo Rees]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Richards]] || | + | | [[Tom Richards]] || 8 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Antoine Semenyo]] || 2 || | + | | [[Antoine Semenyo]] || 2 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Smith]] || | + | | [[Harvey Smith]] || 10 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zac Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Zac Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 281: | Line 283: | ||
| [[Max O'Leary]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 11 | | [[Max O'Leary]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alhaji Sesay]] || | + | | [[Alhaji Sesay]] || 6 || 1 || 0 || 17 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[JoJo Wollacott]] || 5 || 1 || 0 || 9 | | [[JoJo Wollacott]] || 5 || 1 || 0 || 9 | ||
Revision as of 11:12, 11 January 2018
The Bristol City Under-23s are currently managed by Luke Williams.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Max O'Leary | U21 | England | |
| GK | Alhaji Sesay | U19 | England | |
| GK | Jojo Wollacott | U21 | England | |
| DF | Aden Baldwin | U21 | England | |
| DF | Opanin Edwards | U19 | England | |
| DF | Ashley Harper | U20 | England | |
| DF | Lloyd Kelly | U19 | England | |
| DF | Aaron Parsons | U19 | England | |
| DF | Tin Plavotic | U21 | Austria | |
| DF | Tom Richards | U19 | England | |
| DF | Harvey Smith | U19 | England | |
| MF | Connor Lemonheigh-Evans | U21 | Wales | |
| MF | Jonny Smith | U21 | England | |
| FW | Kel Akpobire | U19 | England | |
| FW | Jake Andrews | U20 | England | |
| FW | Diego De Girolamo | U22 | Italy | |
| FW | George Dowling | U19 | England | |
| FW | Freddie Hinds | U19 | England | |
| FW | Shawn McCoulsky | U22 | England | |
| FW | Joe Morrell | U21 | Wales | |
| FW | James Morton | U19 | England | |
| FW | George Nurse | U19 | England | |
| FW | Cameron Pring | U20 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 22 August 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 29 August 2017 | Burnley | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 4 September 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 11 September 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 18 September 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 25 September 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 9 October 2017 | Ipswich Town | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 16 October 2017 | Coventry City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 23 October 2017 | Millwall | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 30 October 2017 | Watford | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 13 November 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 21 November 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 27 November 2017 | Cardiff City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 11 December 2017 | Colchester United | Home | P-P | |
| 18 December 2017 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 8 January 2018 | Coventry City | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 15 January 2018 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 29 January 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 5 February 2018 | Watford | Home | ||
| 12 February 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 19 February 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 5 March 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 12 March 2018 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 19 March 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 26 March 2018 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 9 April 2018 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 13 April 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 23 April 2018 | Leeds United | Home |
2017-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2017 | Stoke City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 5 November 2017 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-7 |
| 4 December 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 19 January 2018 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 13 February 2018 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 23 February 2018 | Middlesbrough | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th January)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Arnold Garita | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Diego De Girolamo | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Jake Andrews | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Antoine Semenyo | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kel Akpobire | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyreeq Bakinson | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Marcus Day | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rory Holden | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Connor Lemonheigh-Evans | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Parsons | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tin Plavotic | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Smith | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 11th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kel Akpobire | 10 | 6 | 1 |
| Jayden Ali | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Allen | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Andrews | 10 | 1 | 2 |
| Tyreeq Bakinson | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Aden Baldwin | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcus Day | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Diego De Girolamo | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| Milan Djuric | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Dowling | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Opanin Edwards | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Arnold Garita | 13 | 0 | 6 |
| Scott Golbourne | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ashley Harper | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Vince Harper | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Freddie Hinds | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rory Holden | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| Lloyd Kelly | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Lemonheigh-Evans | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Taylor Moore | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Morrell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James Morton | 9 | 4 | 0 |
| George Nurse | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Parsons | 17 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Pearson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tin Plavotic | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Cameron Pring | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ricardo Rees | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Tom Richards | 8 | 6 | 0 |
| Antoine Semenyo | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| Harvey Smith | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Zac Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Spark | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matty Taylor | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Turner-Williams | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Zak Vyner | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ivan Lucic | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Max O'Leary | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| Alhaji Sesay | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17 |
| JoJo Wollacott | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 |