Difference between revisions of "Stoke City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | Aug 12 2017 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || | + | | Aug 12 2017 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || D || [[Everton 2-2 Stoke City (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] |
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| Aug 19 2017 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || L || [[Middlesbrough 1-0 Stoke City (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | | Aug 19 2017 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || L || [[Middlesbrough 1-0 Stoke City (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| Jan 5 2018 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || W || [[Stoke City 4-2 Middlesbrough (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] | | Jan 5 2018 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || W || [[Stoke City 4-2 Middlesbrough (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | Jan 13 2018 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || | + | | Jan 13 2018 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || W || [[Stoke City 2-1 Everton (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Jan 20 2018 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || || | | Jan 20 2018 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 16th January)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| [[Jordan Greenidge]] || 8 || 0 || 0 || 8 | | [[Jordan Greenidge]] || 8 || 0 || 0 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Krisztofer Szereto]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[James Jennings]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Abdoulaye Toure]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | | [[Abdoulaye Toure]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Twyford]] || | + | | [[Jacob Twyford]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyrese Campbell]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Tyrese Campbell]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 16th January)</small>''<br> |
''<small>(Missing details from Wolves (A))</small>'' | ''<small>(Missing details from Wolves (A))</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
| [[Tyrese Campbell]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tyrese Campbell]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Collins]] || | + | | [[Nathan Collins]] || 12 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mohammed Diallo]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[Mohammed Diallo]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Forrester]] || | + | | [[Will Forrester]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Greenidge]] || | + | | [[Jordan Greenidge]] || 15 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patrick Jarrett]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Patrick Jarrett]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Jennings]] || | + | | [[James Jennings]] || 3 || 5 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joel Kaduba]] || | + | | [[Joel Kaduba]] || 6 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Macari]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Lewis Macari]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
| [[Venancio Da Silva Monteiro]] || 12 || 1 || 1 | | [[Venancio Da Silva Monteiro]] || 12 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Murphy]] || | + | | [[Max Murphy]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Porter]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Adam Porter]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor Russo]] || 4 || 4 || 1 | | [[Connor Russo]] || 4 || 4 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Benni Smales-Braithwaite]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lasse Sorensen]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lasse Sorensen]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Stanton]] || | + | | [[Ethan Stanton]] || 4 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Krisztofer Szereto]] || 11 || | + | | [[Krisztofer Szereto]] || 11 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Abdoulaye Toure]] || | + | | [[Abdoulaye Toure]] || 12 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Twyford]] || 13 || | + | | [[Jacob Twyford]] || 13 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Scott Wara]] || | + | | [[Scott Wara]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 243: | Line 245: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mitchell Allen]] || | + | | [[Mitchell Allen]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mate Deczki]] || 12 || 0 || 4 || 20 | | [[Mate Deczki]] || 12 || 0 || 4 || 20 | ||
Revision as of 14:00, 16 January 2018
The Stoke Under-18s are currently managed by Kevin Russell.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Mitchell Allen | U18 | 14 January 2000 | England |
| GK | Josef Bursik | U18 | 12 July 2000 | England |
| GK | Mate Deczki | U18 | 5 May 2000 | Hungary |
| DF | Rachid Balde | U18 | 24 February 2000 | Guinea-Bissau |
| DF | James Butler | U18 | 11 February 2000 | England |
| DF | Nathan Collins | U17 | 30 April 2001 | Ireland |
| DF | Mohammed Diallo | U18 | 1 November 1999 | England |
| DF | Vazoumana Karamoko | U18 | 29 September 1999 | France |
| DF | Will Forrester | U17 | 29 June 2001 | England |
| DF | Max Murphy | U17 | 2 June 2001 | Ireland |
| DF | Connor Russo | U18 | 30 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Scott Wara | U18 | 22 September 1999 | England/Fiji |
| MF | Joel Kaduba | U17 | 5 November 2000 | Ireland |
| MF | Venancio Da Silva Monteiro | U18 | 5 September 1999 | Portugal |
| MF | Lasse Sorensen | U18 | 21 October 1999 | Denmark |
| MF | Ethan Stanton | U17 | 9 February 2001 | Ireland |
| MF | Krisztofer Szereto | U18 | 10 January 2000 | Hungary |
| MF | Abdoulaye Toure | U17 | 14 October 2000 | France |
| MF | Jacob Twyford | U18 | 2 October 1999 | England |
| FW | James Jennings | U17 | 22 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Jordan Greenidge | U18 | 5 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Niklas Jokelainen | U18 | 30 March 2000 | Finland |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | Everton | Away | D | 2-2 |
| Aug 19 2017 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 0-1 |
| Aug 25 2017 | Manchester United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| Sep 9 2017 | Liverpool | Home | D | 2-2 |
| Sep 23 2017 | Sunderland | Away | L | 2-3 |
| Sep 30 2017 | West Brom | Home | W | 2-0 |
| Oct 14 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 6-0 |
| Oct 21 2017 | Derby County | Home | L | 0-3 |
| Nov 18 2017 | Manchester City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| Nov 25 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 1-0 |
| Jan 5 2018 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 4-2 |
| Jan 13 2018 | Everton | Home | W | 2-1 |
| Jan 20 2018 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| Feb 2 2018 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | West Brom | Away | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| Mar 10 2018 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| Mar 17 2018 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | Derby County | Away | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | Newcastle United | Away |
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Sep 16 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-1 |
| Nov 4 2017 | Manchester United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| Dec 2 2017 | Arsenal | Home | L | 2-4 |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| Dec 13 2017 | Third | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 16th January)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Jordan Greenidge | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Krisztofer Szereto | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| James Jennings | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Abdoulaye Toure | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Jacob Twyford | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Tyrese Campbell | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Nathan Collins | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Venancio Da Silva Monteiro | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Russo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Lasse Sorensen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Scott Wara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 16th January)
(Missing details from Wolves (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Rachid Balde | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| James Butler | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrese Campbell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nathan Collins | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Mohammed Diallo | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Forrester | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Greenidge | 15 | 0 | 8 |
| Patrick Jarrett | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| James Jennings | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| Joel Kaduba | 6 | 6 | 0 |
| Lewis Macari | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Venancio Da Silva Monteiro | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Max Murphy | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Adam Porter | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Connor Russo | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Benni Smales-Braithwaite | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lasse Sorensen | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Ethan Stanton | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Krisztofer Szereto | 11 | 1 | 4 |
| Abdoulaye Toure | 12 | 2 | 3 |
| Jacob Twyford | 13 | 1 | 3 |
| Scott Wara | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Mitchell Allen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Mate Deczki | 12 | 0 | 4 | 20 |