Difference between revisions of "Middlesbrough Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 FA Youth Cup) |
||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| Dec 14 2017 || Third || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Home || W || [[Middlesbrough 2-0 Bolton Wanderers (2017-18 FA Youth Cup)|2-0]] || | | Dec 14 2017 || Third || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Home || W || [[Middlesbrough 2-0 Bolton Wanderers (2017-18 FA Youth Cup)|2-0]] || | ||
|-bgcolor = "EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | Jan 11 2018 || Fourth || Stevenage || Away || W || [[Stevenage 1-2 Middlesbrough (2017-18 FA Youth Cup)|2-1]] | + | | Jan 11 2018 || Fourth || Stevenage || Away || W || [[Stevenage 1-2 Middlesbrough (2017-18 FA Youth Cup)|2-1]] || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:12, 23 January 2018
The Middlesbrough Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Tinkler.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Solomon Brynn | U17 | 30 October 2000 | England |
| GK | Zak Hemming | U18 | 7 March 2000 | England |
| DF | Kieran Charlton | U17 | 27 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Nathan Dale | U18 | 22 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Luke Drummond | U17 | 10 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Nathan Guru | U18 | 15 June 2000 | England |
| DF | Nicholas Hood | U17 | 7 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Jack Robinson | U17 | 21 June 2001 | England |
| MF | Liam Cooke | U18 | 20 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Daniel Dodds | U17 | 17 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Connor Malley | U18 | 20 March 2000 | England |
| MF | Kian Spence | U17 | 9 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Layton Watts | U17 | 2 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Stephen Wearne | U17 | 16 December 2000 | England |
| FW | Tyrone O'Neill | U18 | 12 October 1999 | England |
| FW | Stephen Walker | U17 | 11 October 2000 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 0-2 |
| Aug 19 2017 | Stoke City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| Aug 26 2017 | Manchester City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| Sep 9 2017 | Everton | Away | L | 1-2 |
| Sep 23 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| Sep 30 2017 | Derby County | Away | D | 3-3 |
| Oct 14 2017 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| Oct 21 2017 | Manchester United | Away | L | 2-6 |
| Nov 18 2017 | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-5 |
| Nov 25 2017 | West Brom | Home | D | 2-2 |
| Jan 5 2018 | Stoke City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| Jan 20 2018 | Manchester City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| Jan 27 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| Feb 3 2018 | Everton | Home | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | Derby County | Home | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| Mar 10 2018 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| Mar 16 2018 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | West Brom | Away | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | Sunderland | Home |
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Sep 16 2017 | Liverpool | Away | L | 3-4 |
| Nov 4 2017 | Sunderland | Home | L | 1-2 |
| Dec 2 2017 | West Ham | Home | P-P |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| Dec 14 2017 | Third | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-0 | |
| Jan 11 2018 | Fourth | Stevenage | Away | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 23rd January)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Stephen Walker | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
| Tyrone O'Neill | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| Stephen Wearne | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Bilal Brahimi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Gabriel McGill | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Daniel Dodds | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Hayden Hackney | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Malley | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Layton Watts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 23rd January)
(Missing details from Sunderland (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Bilal Brahimi | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| Liam Cooke | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Nathan Dale | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Dodds | 9 | 6 | 1 |
| Luke Drummond | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Green | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan Guru | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Hayden Hackney | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Nicholas Hood | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Malley | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Gabriel McGill | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Tyrone O'Neill | 11 | 1 | 5 |
| Jack Robinson | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Jakub Sinior | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Kian Spence | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Terry Stephenson | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Cain Sykes | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Stephen Walker | 11 | 2 | 9 |
| Layton Watts | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| Stephen Wearne | 8 | 7 | 5 |
| Nathan Wood-Gordon | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Solomon Brynn | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Zak Hemming | 13 | 0 | 2 | 29 |
| Bradley James | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |