Difference between revisions of "Middlesbrough Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 FA Youth Cup) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| Nov 4 2017 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || L || [[Middlesbrough 1-2 Sunderland (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-2]] | | Nov 4 2017 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || L || [[Middlesbrough 1-2 Sunderland (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | Jan 13 2018 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || W || [[Middlesbrough 5-2 West Ham United (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|5-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stephen Walker]] || 7 || | + | | [[Stephen Walker]] || 7 || 2 || 1 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyrone O'Neill]] || 4 || 1 || 1 || 6 | | [[Tyrone O'Neill]] || 4 || 1 || 1 || 6 | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| [[Stephen Wearne]] || 3 || 0 || 2 || 5 | | [[Stephen Wearne]] || 3 || 0 || 2 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bilal Brahimi]] || 2 || | + | | [[Bilal Brahimi]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Gabriel McGill]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Liam Cooke]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nathan Dale]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Dodds]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Daniel Dodds]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 172: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
''<small>(Updated 23rd January)</small>''<br> | ''<small>(Updated 23rd January)</small>''<br> | ||
| − | ''<small>(Missing details from Sunderland (H))</small>'' | + | ''<small>(Missing details from Sunderland (H) and West Ham (H))</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
Revision as of 12:46, 25 January 2018
The Middlesbrough Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Tinkler.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Solomon Brynn | U17 | 30 October 2000 | England |
| GK | Zak Hemming | U18 | 7 March 2000 | England |
| DF | Kieran Charlton | U17 | 27 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Nathan Dale | U18 | 22 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Luke Drummond | U17 | 10 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Nathan Guru | U18 | 15 June 2000 | England |
| DF | Nicholas Hood | U17 | 7 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Jack Robinson | U17 | 21 June 2001 | England |
| MF | Liam Cooke | U18 | 20 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Daniel Dodds | U17 | 17 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Connor Malley | U18 | 20 March 2000 | England |
| MF | Kian Spence | U17 | 9 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Layton Watts | U17 | 2 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Stephen Wearne | U17 | 16 December 2000 | England |
| FW | Tyrone O'Neill | U18 | 12 October 1999 | England |
| FW | Stephen Walker | U17 | 11 October 2000 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 0-2 |
| Aug 19 2017 | Stoke City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| Aug 26 2017 | Manchester City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| Sep 9 2017 | Everton | Away | L | 1-2 |
| Sep 23 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| Sep 30 2017 | Derby County | Away | D | 3-3 |
| Oct 14 2017 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| Oct 21 2017 | Manchester United | Away | L | 2-6 |
| Nov 18 2017 | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-5 |
| Nov 25 2017 | West Brom | Home | D | 2-2 |
| Jan 5 2018 | Stoke City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| Jan 20 2018 | Manchester City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| Jan 27 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| Feb 3 2018 | Everton | Home | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | Derby County | Home | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| Mar 10 2018 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| Mar 16 2018 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | West Brom | Away | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | Sunderland | Home |
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Sep 16 2017 | Liverpool | Away | L | 3-4 |
| Nov 4 2017 | Sunderland | Home | L | 1-2 |
| Jan 13 2018 | West Ham | Home | W | 5-2 |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| Dec 14 2017 | Third | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-0 | |
| Jan 11 2018 | Fourth | Stevenage | Away | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 23rd January)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Stephen Walker | 7 | 2 | 1 | 10 |
| Tyrone O'Neill | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| Stephen Wearne | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Bilal Brahimi | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Gabriel McGill | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Liam Cooke | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nathan Dale | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Dodds | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Hayden Hackney | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Malley | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Layton Watts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 23rd January)
(Missing details from Sunderland (H) and West Ham (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Bilal Brahimi | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| Liam Cooke | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Nathan Dale | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Dodds | 9 | 6 | 1 |
| Luke Drummond | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Green | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan Guru | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Hayden Hackney | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Nicholas Hood | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Malley | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Gabriel McGill | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Tyrone O'Neill | 11 | 1 | 5 |
| Jack Robinson | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Jakub Sinior | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Kian Spence | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Terry Stephenson | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Cain Sykes | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Stephen Walker | 11 | 2 | 9 |
| Layton Watts | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| Stephen Wearne | 8 | 7 | 5 |
| Nathan Wood-Gordon | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Solomon Brynn | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Zak Hemming | 13 | 0 | 2 | 29 |
| Bradley James | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |