Difference between revisions of "Sunderland Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Info''' | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | Sep 16 2017 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || W || [[Sunderland 3-2 West Ham United (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-2]] | + | | Sep 16 2017 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || W || [[Sunderland 3-2 West Ham United (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-2]] || |
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | Nov 4 2017 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || W || [[Middlesbrough 1-2 Sunderland (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-1]] | + | | Nov 4 2017 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || W || [[Middlesbrough 1-2 Sunderland (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-1]] || |
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | Dec 2 2017 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || L || [[Liverpool 3-2 Sunderland (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-3]] | + | | Dec 2 2017 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || L || [[Liverpool 3-2 Sunderland (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-3]] || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Jan 27 2018 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || L || [[Sunderland 1-2 Chelsea (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-2]] || AET | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 146: | Line 149: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 29th January)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 158: | Line 161: | ||
| [[Benjamin Mbunga-Kimpioka]] || 7 || 1 || || 8 | | [[Benjamin Mbunga-Kimpioka]] || 7 || 1 || || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Hackett]] || 2 || 1 || || 3 | + | | [[Jake Hackett]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Diamond]] || 2 || 0 || || 2 | + | | [[Jack Diamond]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Robbie Dunne]] || 2 || 0 || || 2 | + | | [[Robbie Dunne]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sam Greenwood]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jacob Young]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Connolly]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordna Hickey]] || 1 || 0 || || 1 | + | | [[Jordna Hickey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tomas Howard]] || 1 || 0 || || 1 | + | | [[Tomas Howard]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 178: | Line 181: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 29th January)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 189: | Line 192: | ||
| [[Lee Connelly]] || 14 || 0 || 10 | | [[Lee Connelly]] || 14 || 0 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Connolly]] || | + | | [[Jack Connolly]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reyad Derbali]] || | + | | [[Reyad Derbali]] || 11 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Devine]] || 2 || | + | | [[Harrison Devine]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Diamond]] || 5 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jack Diamond]] || 5 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Robbie Dunne]] || | + | | [[Robbie Dunne]] || 6 || 11 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andrias Edmundsson]] || | + | | [[Andrias Edmundsson]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kane Evans]] || 8 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kane Evans]] || 8 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Greenwood]] || | + | | [[Sam Greenwood]] || 7 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Hackett]] || 15 || 0 || 3 | | [[Jake Hackett]] || 15 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Hickey]] || | + | | [[Jordan Hickey]] || 15 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tomas Howard]] || 12 || 3 || 1 | | [[Tomas Howard]] || 12 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Williams Kokolo]] || | + | | [[Williams Kokolo]] || 15 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Leonard]] || 3 || 4 || 0 | | [[Ryan Leonard]] || 3 || 4 || 0 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 224: | ||
| [[Fergus McAughtrie]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | | [[Fergus McAughtrie]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bali Mumba]] || | + | | [[Bali Mumba]] || 11 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Scothern]] || | + | | [[Tom Scothern]] || 4 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Slack]] || 0 || | + | | [[Connor Slack]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Young]] || | + | | [[Jacob Young]] || 17 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 239: | Line 242: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Anthony Patterson]] || | + | | [[Anthony Patterson]] || 16 || 0 || 2 || 32 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Woud]] || 1 || | + | | [[Michael Woud]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:04, 29 January 2018
The Sunderland Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Atkinson.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Anthony Patterson | U18 | 10 May 2000 | England |
| DF | Reyad Derbali | U17 | France | |
| DF | Andrius Edmundsson | U17 | Faroe Islands | |
| DF | Kane Evans | U17 | England | |
| DF | Williams Kokolo | U17 | France | |
| DF | Fergus McAughtrie | U18 | 4 March 2000 | England |
| DF | Jacob Young | U18 | 6 March 2000 | England/Australia |
| MF | Jack Connolly | U18 | 29 April 2000 | Ireland |
| MF | Harrison Devine | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jake Hackett | U18 | 10 January 2000 | England |
| MF | Jordan Hickey | U18 | 4 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Tomas Howard | U17 | 10 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Ryan Leonard | U17 | 16 May 2001 | England |
| MF | Joe Lilley | U17 | 6 July 2001 | England |
| MF | Benjamin Mbunga-Kimpioka | U18 | 21 February 2000 | Sweden |
| MF | Tom Scothern | U17 | England | |
| FW | Sonny Best | U17 | 14 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Lee Connelly | U18 | 18 October 1999 | Scotland |
| FW | Jack Diamond | U18 | 12 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Robbie Dunne | U17 | Ireland | |
| FW | Connor Slack | U17 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 19 2017 | Newcastle United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| Aug 26 2017 | Derby County | Home | L | 0-3 |
| Sep 9 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-2 |
| Sep 23 2017 | Stoke City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| Sep 30 2017 | Manchester City | Away | L | 2-6 |
| Oct 14 2017 | Everton | Home | L | 1-5 |
| Oct 21 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 4-1 |
| Oct 28 2017 | Manchester United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| Nov 11 2017 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 3-0 |
| Nov 18 2017 | West Brom | Away | W | 5-3 |
| Nov 24 2017 | Liverpool | Away | L | 1-2 |
| Jan 13 2018 | Manchester United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| Jan 20 2018 | Derby County | Away | W | 1-0 |
| Feb 3 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | Everton | Away | ||
| Mar 10 2018 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| Mar 17 2018 | West Brom | Home | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | Middlesbrough | Away |
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| Sep 16 2017 | West Ham | Home | W | 3-2 | |
| Nov 4 2017 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 2-1 | |
| Dec 2 2017 | Liverpool | Away | L | 2-3 | |
| Jan 27 2018 | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-2 | AET |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| Jan 7 2018 | Third | Watford | Away | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 29th January)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Lee Connelly | 6 | 5 | 11 | |
| Benjamin Mbunga-Kimpioka | 7 | 1 | 8 | |
| Jake Hackett | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Jack Diamond | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Robbie Dunne | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam Greenwood | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Jacob Young | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Connolly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordna Hickey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tomas Howard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 29th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sonny Best | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| Lee Connelly | 14 | 0 | 10 |
| Jack Connolly | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Reyad Derbali | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Harrison Devine | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Jack Diamond | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Robbie Dunne | 6 | 11 | 2 |
| Andrias Edmundsson | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Kane Evans | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Greenwood | 7 | 2 | 2 |
| Jake Hackett | 15 | 0 | 3 |
| Jordan Hickey | 15 | 1 | 1 |
| Tomas Howard | 12 | 3 | 1 |
| Williams Kokolo | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Leonard | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Joe Lilley | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Benjamin Mbunga-Kimpioka | 13 | 1 | 8 |
| Fergus McAughtrie | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Bali Mumba | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Scothern | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Connor Slack | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jacob Young | 17 | 0 | 2 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Anthony Patterson | 16 | 0 | 2 | 32 |
| Michael Woud | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |