Difference between revisions of "Ipswich Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 20 January 2018 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || L || [[Cardiff City 2-1 Ipswich Town (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | | 20 January 2018 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || L || [[Cardiff City 2-1 Ipswich Town (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 27 January 2018 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || || | + | | 27 January 2018 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || D || [[Ipswich Town 2-2 Crystal Palace (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 3 February 2018 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || || | | 3 February 2018 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 16 January 2018 || Fourth || Dagenham & Redbridge || Home || W || [[Ipswich Town 2-1 Dagenham & Redbridge (2017-18 FA Youth Cup)|2-1]] | | 16 January 2018 || Fourth || Dagenham & Redbridge || Home || W || [[Ipswich Town 2-1 Dagenham & Redbridge (2017-18 FA Youth Cup)|2-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 30 January 2018 || Fifth || Blackpool || Home || L || [[Ipswich Town 0-2 Blackpool (2017-18 FA Youth Cup)|0-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 142: | Line 144: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 1st February)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 149: | Line 151: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Lankester]] || | + | | [[Jack Lankester]] || 8 || 2 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Albert Wilton]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | | [[Albert Wilton]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Prince Ogunmekan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Prince Ogunmekan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kian Ronan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 1 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 183: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 1st February)</small>''<br> |
| − | ''<small>(Missing Details from Bolton A, Hull A, Coventry A, Crystal Palace A, Watford H, Coventry H | + | ''<small>(Missing Details from Bolton A, Hull A, Coventry A, Crystal Palace A, Watford H, Coventry H, Millwall A and Blackpool H)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 187: | Line 191: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Barley]] || | + | | [[Henry Barley]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zak Brown (Ipswich Town)|Zak Brown]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Zak Brown (Ipswich Town)|Zak Brown]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Steven Cahill]] || 11 || | + | | [[Steven Cahill]] || 11 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bailey Clements]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Bailey Clements]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 201: | ||
| [[Dylan Crowe]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dylan Crowe]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Armando Dobra]] || | + | | [[Armando Dobra]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Idris El Mizouni]] || 5 || 1 || 2 | | [[Idris El Mizouni]] || 5 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lounes Foudil]] || | + | | [[Lounes Foudil]] || 9 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ashton Henry]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ashton Henry]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Thomas Hughes]] || | + | | [[Thomas Hughes]] || 3 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Knight]] || | + | | [[Ben Knight]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Lankester]] || | + | | [[Jack Lankester]] || 12 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ross Marshall]] || | + | | [[Ross Marshall]] || 12 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brett McGavin]] || | + | | [[Brett McGavin]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ellis Murrell]] || 5 || | + | | [[Ellis Murrell]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Corrie Ndaba]] || 7 || 1 || 1 | | [[Corrie Ndaba]] || 7 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 225: | ||
| [[Princewill Ogunmekan]] || 5 || 1 || 1 | | [[Princewill Ogunmekan]] || 5 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kian Ronan]] || | + | | [[Kian Ronan]] || 7 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dylan Ruffles]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Dylan Ruffles]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 231: | ||
| [[Tommy Smith (Ipswich Town)|Tommy Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tommy Smith (Ipswich Town)|Tommy Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Vega]] || | + | | [[Luca Vega]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Albert Wilton]] || 5 || | + | | [[Albert Wilton]] || 5 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 245: | Line 249: | ||
| [[Nicholas Hayes]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 7 | | [[Nicholas Hayes]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mitchell Ware]] || | + | | [[Mitchell Ware]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:29, 1 February 2018
The Ipswich Town Under-18s are managed by Alan Lee.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Toby Egan | U17 | England | |
| GK | Mitchell Ware | U18 | 30 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Bailey Clements | U17 | England | |
| DF | Dylan Crowe | U17 | England | |
| DF | Idris El Mizouni | U17 | France | |
| DF | Ashton Henry | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ross Marshall | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luca Vega | U17 | England/Italy | |
| DF | Ellis Murrell | U18 | 2 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Henry Barley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Steven Cahill | U18 | 12 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Armando Dobra | U17 | England | |
| MF | Lounes Foudil | U17 | France | |
| MF | Brett McGavin | U18 | England | |
| MF | Corrie Ndaba | U18 | Ireland | |
| MF | Tristan Nydam | U18 | England/Zimbabwe | |
| MF | Kian Ronan | U17 | 9 March 2001 | Gibraltar |
| MF | Thomas Hughes | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jack Lankester | U18 | 19 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Albert Wilton | U18 | 23 May 2000 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 1-6 |
| 26 August 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 2 September 2017 | Burnley | Home | D | 4-4 |
| 9 September 2017 | Hull City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 16 September 2017 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 30 September 2017 | Bristol City | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 7 October 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 14 October 2017 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 21 October 2017 | Coventry City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 28 October 2017 | Millwall | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 4 November 2017 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 18 November 2017 | Colchester United | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 25 November 2017 | Watford | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 2 December 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 9 December 2017 | Bristol City | Away | P-P | |
| 6 January 2018 | Coventry City | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 13 January 2018 | Millwall | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 20 January 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 27 January 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 3 February 2018 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 10 February 2018 | Watford | Away | ||
| 17 February 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 24 February 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 10 March 2018 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 17 March 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 24 March 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 3 April 2018 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 7 April 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Sheffield United | Away |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 8 December 2017 | Third | Everton | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 16 January 2018 | Fourth | Dagenham & Redbridge | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 30 January 2018 | Fifth | Blackpool | Home | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 1st February)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Jack Lankester | 8 | 2 | 10 |
| Albert Wilton | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Idris El Mizouni | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Thomas Hughes | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Lounes Foudil | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Steven Cahill | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Bailey Clements | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ross Marshall | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Brett McGavin | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Corrie Ndaba | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Prince Ogunmekan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kian Ronan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 1st February)
(Missing Details from Bolton A, Hull A, Coventry A, Crystal Palace A, Watford H, Coventry H, Millwall A and Blackpool H)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Henry Barley | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Zak Brown | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Steven Cahill | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Bailey Clements | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Crowe | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Armando Dobra | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Idris El Mizouni | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Lounes Foudil | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| Ashton Henry | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Hughes | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| Ben Knight | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Lankester | 12 | 1 | 9 |
| Ross Marshall | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Brett McGavin | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Ellis Murrell | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Corrie Ndaba | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Princewill Ogunmekan | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Kian Ronan | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Dylan Ruffles | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tommy Smith | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Vega | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Albert Wilton | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Toby Egan | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| Nicholas Hayes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Mitchell Ware | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 |