Difference between revisions of "Manchester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|30 August 2014||[[Everton Under-18s|Everton]]||Home|||| | |30 August 2014||[[Everton Under-18s|Everton]]||Home|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |13 September 2014||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolves]]||Away|||| | + | |13 September 2014||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolves]]||Away||W||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-3 Manchester City (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
|20 September 2014||[[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]]||Home|||| | |20 September 2014||[[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]]||Home|||| | ||
Revision as of 16:44, 18 September 2014
The Manchester City Under-18s are currently managed by Jason Wilcox.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
- Tosin Adarabioyo
- Elan Assiana
- Isaac Buckley-Ricketts
- Paolo Fernandes
- Manu Garcia
- Cameron Humphreys
- Rodney Kongolo
- Josh Murray
- Aaron Nemane
- Charlie Oliver
- Dan Grimshaw
- Kjetil Haug
- Zacharias Faour
- Callum Bullock
- Deri Corfe
- Cameron McCulloch
- Javairo Dilrosun
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Brandon Barker
- David Brooks
- Denzeil Boadu
- Kean Bryan
- Jack Byrne
- Bersant Celina
- James Hardy
- Tom Holland
- James Horsfield
- Jorge Intima
- Martin Samuelsen
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 23 August 2014 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 30 August 2014 | Everton | Home | ||
| 13 September 2014 | Wolves | Away | W | 0-3 |
| 20 September 2014 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 27 September 2014 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 4 October 2014 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 11 October 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 18 October 2014 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 1 November 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 15 November 2014 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 22 November 2014 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 29 November 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 6 December 2014 | Everton | Away | ||
| 20 December 2014 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 10 January 2015 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 17 January 2015 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Home |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |