Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 13 January 2018 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || D || [[Birmingham City 1-1 Crewe Alexandra (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | | 13 January 2018 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || D || [[Birmingham City 1-1 Crewe Alexandra (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 20 January 2018 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || || | + | | 20 January 2018 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || W || [[Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Barnsley (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 3 February 2018 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || || | + | | 3 February 2018 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || W || [[Burnley 1-3 Crewe Alexandra (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 10 February 2018 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || || | | 10 February 2018 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 8th February)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
| [[Regan Griffiths]] || 3 || 1 || 4 | | [[Regan Griffiths]] || 3 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Hurst]] || | + | | [[Alex Hurst]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Lynch]] || 2 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Challis Johnson]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | | [[Challis Johnson]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Travis Johnson]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Malachi Linton]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | | [[Malachi Linton]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 173: | ||
| [[Luke Offord]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Luke Offord]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Matty Fenton]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Olaolu Odipe]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Olaolu Odipe]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 179: | ||
| Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 1 | | Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | TBC (Leeds | + | | TBC (Leeds A) || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 183: | Line 185: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 8th February)</small>''<br> |
| − | ''<small>(Missing Details from Leeds (A), Hull ( | + | ''<small>(Missing Details from Leeds (A), Hull (A), Burnley (A)))</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 193: | Line 195: | ||
| [[Rio Adebisi]] || 13 || 2 || 0 | | [[Rio Adebisi]] || 13 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Barlow]] || | + | | [[Luke Barlow]] || 14 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matty Fenton]] || | + | | [[Matty Fenton]] || 5 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Regan Griffiths]] || | + | | [[Regan Griffiths]] || 12 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Harrison]] || | + | | [[Oliver Harrison]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Heath]] || | + | | [[Connor Heath]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Hurst]] || | + | | [[Alex Hurst]] || 13 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Challis Johnson]] || | + | | [[Challis Johnson]] || 7 || 8 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Travis Johnson]] || | + | | [[Travis Johnson]] || 13 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Malachi Linton]] || 3 || | + | | [[Malachi Linton]] || 3 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Lomas]] || | + | | [[Aaron Lomas]] || 5 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Lynch]] || | + | | [[Joe Lynch]] || 12 || 0 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Adao Manuel]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Nunn]] || 2 || 1 || 2 | | [[George Nunn]] || 2 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 223: | ||
| [[Olaolu Odipe]] || 3 || 3 || 1 | | [[Olaolu Odipe]] || 3 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Offord]] || | + | | [[Luke Offord]] || 10 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adao Manuel]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | | [[Adao Manuel]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 229: | ||
| [[Joe Robbins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joe Robbins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || | + | | [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Thompson]] || 13 || 0 || 5 | | [[Joe Thompson]] || 13 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Walsh]] || | + | | [[Luke Walsh]] || 15 || 2 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 243: | Line 247: | ||
| [[Will Appleyard]] || 10 || 0 || 4 || 11 | | [[Will Appleyard]] || 10 || 0 || 4 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Booth]] || | + | | [[Sam Booth]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 16 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:28, 8 February 2018
The Crewe Alexandra Under-18s are currently managed by Lee Bell.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will Appleyard | U18 | England | |
| GK | Sam Booth | U17 | England | |
| DF | Rio Adebisi | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luke Barlow | U18 | 22 March 2000 | England |
| DF | Travis Johnson | U18 | 28 August 2000 | England |
| DF | Aaron Lomas | U17 | England | |
| DF | Adao Manuel | U18 | 5 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Olaolu Odipe | U17 | England | |
| DF | Billy Sass-Davies | U18 | 17 February 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Regan Griffiths | U18 | 1 May 2000 | England |
| MF | Oliver Harrison | U18 | 11 November 1999 | England |
| MF | Connor Heath | U17 | England | |
| MF | Challis Johnson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joe Lynch | U18 | 11 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Luke Offord | U18 | 19 November 1999 | England |
| MF | Luke Walsh | U18 | 4 December 1999 | England |
| FW | Alex Hurst | U18 | 6 October 1999 | England |
| FW | Joe Thompson | U18 | 25 January 2000 | England |
| Matty Fenton | U17 | England | ||
| Malachi Linton | U17 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 26 August 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 2 September 2017 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 9 September 2017 | Coventry City | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 16 September 2017 | Watford | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 23 September 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 30 September 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 7 October 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 14 October 2017 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 21 October 2017 | Barnsley | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 4 November 2017 | Burnley | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 11 November 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 18 November 2017 | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 25 November 2017 | Hull City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 2 December 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 9 December 2017 | Sheffield United | Home | P-P | |
| 16 December 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | P-P | |
| 6 January 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | P-P | |
| 13 January 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 20 January 2018 | Barnsley | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 3 February 2018 | Burnley | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 10 February 2018 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 17 February 2018 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 24 February 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 3 March 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 10 March 2018 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 17 March 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 24 March 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 7 April 2018 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Cardiff | Home |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 1 November 2017 | First | Handsworth Parramore | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 20 November 2017 | Second | Evesham United | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 14 December 2017 | Third | Colchester United | Away | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 8th February)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Luke Walsh | 10 | 2 | 12 |
| Joe Thompson | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Regan Griffiths | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Alex Hurst | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Joe Lynch | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Challis Johnson | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Travis Johnson | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Malachi Linton | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| George Nunn | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Luke Offord | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Matty Fenton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Olaolu Odipe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Leeds A) | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 8th February)
(Missing Details from Leeds (A), Hull (A), Burnley (A)))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Rio Adebisi | 13 | 2 | 0 |
| Luke Barlow | 14 | 3 | 0 |
| Matty Fenton | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Regan Griffiths | 12 | 3 | 4 |
| Oliver Harrison | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Heath | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Hurst | 13 | 3 | 3 |
| Challis Johnson | 7 | 8 | 2 |
| Travis Johnson | 13 | 1 | 2 |
| Malachi Linton | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| Aaron Lomas | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Joe Lynch | 12 | 0 | 3 |
| Adao Manuel | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Nunn | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Olaolu Odipe | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Luke Offord | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Adao Manuel | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Robbins | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Sass-Davies | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Thompson | 13 | 0 | 5 |
| Luke Walsh | 15 | 2 | 12 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Will Appleyard | 10 | 0 | 4 | 11 |
| Sam Booth | 7 | 0 | 1 | 16 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |