Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 27 January 2018 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || D || [[Ipswich Town 2-2 Crystal Palace (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] | | 27 January 2018 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || D || [[Ipswich Town 2-2 Crystal Palace (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 3 February 2018 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || || | + | | 3 February 2018 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || L || [[Charlton Athletic 1-0 Crystal Palace (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 10 February 2018 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || || | | 10 February 2018 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 8th February)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 8th February)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| [[Francis Baptiste]] || 11 || 5 || 8 | | [[Francis Baptiste]] || 11 || 5 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Boateng]] || | + | | [[David Boateng]] || 17 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Dalby]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Sam Dalby]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
| [[James Daly]] || 13 || 1 || 5 | | [[James Daly]] || 13 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andrew Demby]] || | + | | [[Andrew Demby]] || 9 || 3 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Will Donkin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kie Douglas]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kie Douglas]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 219: | ||
| [[Bivesh Gurung]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | | [[Bivesh Gurung]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Hanson]] || | + | | [[Ryan Hanson]] || 12 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joseph Hungbo]] || | + | | [[Joseph Hungbo]] || 19 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nya Kirby]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nya Kirby]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 227: | ||
| [[Kyle Lynch]] || 12 || 0 || 2 | | [[Kyle Lynch]] || 12 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Malcolm]] || 10 || | + | | [[Joshua Malcolm]] || 10 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Drew Matthews]] || | + | | [[Drew Matthews]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyrick Mitchell]] || 12 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tyrick Mitchell]] || 12 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 237: | ||
| [[Jayden Onen]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jayden Onen]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Martin Onoabhagbe]] || | + | | [[Martin Onoabhagbe]] || 13 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tariq Ossai]] || 14 || 0 || 2 | | [[Tariq Ossai]] || 14 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 243: | ||
| [[Will Ozono]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Will Ozono]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Robertson]] || | + | | [[Sean Robertson]] || 16 || 1 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jude Russell]] || 10 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rob Street]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Courtney Watson]] || | + | | [[Courtney Watson]] || 2 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 259: | Line 263: | ||
| [[Matthew Funnell]] || 10 || 0 || 3 || 11 | | [[Matthew Funnell]] || 10 || 0 || 3 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Webber]] || | + | | [[Oliver Webber]] || 10 || 0 || 2 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:44, 8 February 2018
The Crystal Palace Under-18s are currently managed by Paddy McCarthy.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Callum Coulter | U17 | England | |
| GK | Matthew Funnell | U18 | 22 October 1999 | England |
| GK | Oliver Webber | U18 | 26 June 2000 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Lewis Bryon | U18 | 13 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Liam Coates | U18 | 4 October 1999 | England |
| DF | Will Donkin | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Hanson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kyle Lynch | U18 | 8 December 1999 | England |
| DF | Martin Onoabhagbe | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tyrick Mitchell | U18 | 1 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Tariq Ossai | U18 | 14 October 1999 | England |
| MF | David Boateng | U17 | England | |
| MF | Andrew Demby | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kie Douglas | U17 | England | |
| MF | Bivesh Gurung | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joshua Malcolm | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jayden Onen | U17 | 17 February 2001 | England |
| MF | Will Ozono | U18 | 19 March 2000 | England |
| MF | Malachi Peynado-Peart | U18 | 23 June 2000 | England |
| MF | Jordan Serrato | U18 | 23 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Francis Baptiste | U18 | 8 November 1999 | England |
| FW | James Daly | U18 | 12 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Kit Elliott | U17 | England | |
| FW | Joseph Hungbo | U18 | 15 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Ibrahim Kargbo | U18 | England/Sierra Leone | |
| FW | Drew Matthews | U17 | England | |
| FW | Emmanuel Okorougo | U18 | Canada | |
| FW | Sean Robertson | U17 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 19 August 2017 | Leeds United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 26 August 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 2 September 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 9 September 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 26 September 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 30 September 2017 | Coventry City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 7 October 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 21 October 2017 | Millwall | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 26 October 2017 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 4 November 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 11 November 2017 | Colchester United | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 18 November 2017 | Barnsley | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 25 November 2017 | Bristol City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 2 December 2017 | Watford | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 21 December 2017 | Coventry City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 6 January 2018 | Millwall | Home | P-P | |
| 13 January 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 20 January 2018 | Colchester United | Home | P-P | |
| 27 January 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 3 February 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 10 February 2018 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 17 February 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 24 February 2018 | Watford | Away | ||
| 10 March 2018 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 17 March 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 24 March 2018 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 7 April 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 7 December 2017 | Third | Mansfield Town | Away | W | 2-2 | Won 6-5 on penalties |
Goalscorers
(Updated 8th February)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Joseph Hungbo | 10 | 1 | 11 |
| Francis Baptiste | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Brandon Oddy | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| James Daly | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Ryan Hanson | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kyle Lynch | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tariq Ossai | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Sean Robertson | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| David Boateng | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Dalby | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Andrew Demby | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Courtney Watson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 8th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Brandon Aveiro | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| Francis Baptiste | 11 | 5 | 8 |
| David Boateng | 17 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Dalby | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| James Daly | 13 | 1 | 5 |
| Andrew Demby | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| Will Donkin | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kie Douglas | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kit Elliott | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Bivesh Gurung | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryan Hanson | 12 | 1 | 2 |
| Joseph Hungbo | 19 | 0 | 11 |
| Nya Kirby | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Lynch | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| Joshua Malcolm | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Drew Matthews | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Tyrick Mitchell | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Oddy | 10 | 0 | 7 |
| Jayden Onen | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Martin Onoabhagbe | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Tariq Ossai | 14 | 0 | 2 |
| Will Ozono | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sean Robertson | 16 | 1 | 2 |
| Jude Russell | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Rob Street | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Courtney Watson | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Matthew Funnell | 10 | 0 | 3 | 11 |
| Oliver Webber | 10 | 0 | 2 | 11 |