Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 10th February)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Timmy Abraham]] || | + | | [[Timmy Abraham]] || 16 || 3 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Antwi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Cameron Antwi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Scott Armsworth]] || | + | | [[Scott Armsworth]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zico Asare]] || | + | | [[Zico Asare]] || 14 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mika Biereth]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Mika Biereth]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fabio Carvalho]] || | + | | [[Fabio Carvalho]] || 2 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tristan Cover]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tristan Cover]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Davis]] || | + | | [[Ben Davis]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan De Havilland]] || | + | | [[Ryan De Havilland]] || 5 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cody Drameh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cody Drameh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Elliott]] || 1 || | + | | [[Harvey Elliott]] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Felix]] || 13 || 1 || 0 | | [[Joe Felix]] || 13 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
| [[Tyrese Francois]] || 16 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tyrese Francois]] || 16 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elias Frei]] || 2 || | + | | [[Elias Frei]] || 2 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jose Garrido]] || 11 || 1 || 2 | | [[Jose Garrido]] || 11 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
| [[Sonny Hilton]] || 14 || 2 || 4 | | [[Sonny Hilton]] || 14 || 2 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sylvester Jasper]] || | + | | [[Sylvester Jasper]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chris Kelly]] || 12 || 3 || 2 | | [[Chris Kelly]] || 12 || 3 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Martin]] || | + | | [[Dan Martin]] || 11 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor McAvoy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Connor McAvoy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Mundle-Smith]] || | + | | [[Jayden Mundle-Smith]] || 14 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matt O'Riley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Matt O'Riley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
| [[Djed Spence]] || 13 || 0 || 2 | | [[Djed Spence]] || 13 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nico Santos]] || 17 || | + | | [[Nico Santos]] || 17 || 3 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Steven Sessegnon]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Steven Sessegnon]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shawkat Tahir]] || | + | | [[Shawkat Tahir]] || 5 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Thompson]] || 10 || 0 || 9 | | [[Cameron Thompson]] || 10 || 0 || 9 | ||
| Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
| [[Julian Schwarzer]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Julian Schwarzer]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Wickens]] || | + | | [[George Wickens]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:42, 10 February 2018
The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Colin Omogbehin.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luca Ashby-Hammond | U17 | 25 March 2001 | England |
| GK | Julian Schwarzer | U18 | 26 October 1999 | England/Australia |
| DF | Scott Armsworth | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joe Felix | U18 | 29 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Jose Garrido | U18 | 8 September 1999 | Spain |
| DF | Dan Martin | U18 | 10 September 1999 | Spain |
| DF | Jayden Mundle-Smith | U18 | 17 December 1999 | England |
| DF | Steven Sessegnon | U18 | 18 May 2000 | England |
| DF | Djed Spence | U18 | 9 August 2000 | England |
| MF | Atli Andrason | U18 | 4 January 1999 | Iceland |
| MF | Zico Asare | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ryan De Havilland | U17 | 15 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Tyrese Francois | U18 | 16 July 2000 | Australia |
| MF | Jayden Harris | U18 | 4 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Sonny Hilton | U17 | 30 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Chris Kelly | U18 | 25 October 1999 | Spain |
| MF | Matt O'Riley | U17 | 21 November 1999 | England/Denmark |
| MF | Reece York | U18 | 17 April 2000 | England |
| FW | Timmy Abraham | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ben Davis | U17 | Singapore | |
| FW | Elias Frei | U17 | ||
| FW | Shawkat Tahir | U17 | England | |
| FW | Nico Santos | U18 | 7 February 2000 | Spain |
| FW | Cameron Thompson | U18 | 21 February 2000 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | Arsenal | Home | W | 4-1 |
| Aug 19 2017 | Swansea City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| Aug 26 2017 | Southampton | Home | W | 2-0 |
| Sep 9 2017 | Reading | Away | W | 5-2 |
| Sep 23 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 3-0 |
| Sep 30 2017 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-6 |
| Oct 14 2017 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 0-3 |
| Oct 21 2017 | Tottenham | Away | W | 2-1 |
| Nov 18 2017 | Leicester City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| Nov 25 2017 | Norwich City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| Dec 9 2017 | West Ham | Away | D | 2-2 |
| Jan 6 2018 | Swansea City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| Jan 13 2018 | Arsenal | Away | D | 2-2 |
| Jan 20 2018 | Southampton | Away | L | 0-1 |
| Feb 3 2018 | Reading | Home | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| Mar 17 2018 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | West Ham | Home |
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Sep 16 2017 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 4-0 |
| Nov 4 2017 | Tottenham | Away | W | 2-1 |
| Dec 2 2017 | Leicester City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| Jan 27th 2018 | Everton | Away | L | 0-2 |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| Dec 15 2017 | Third | Huddersfield Town | Away | W | 1-1 | Won 4-3 on penalties |
| Jan 17 2017 | Fourth | Swansea City | Away | W | 2-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 10th February)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Cameron Thompson | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Nico Santos | 5 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
| Timmy Abraham | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Sonny Hilton | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Fabio Carvalho | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ryan De Havilland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jose Garrido | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Chris Kelly | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Djed Spence | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Ben Davis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Elliott | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyrese Francois | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Elias Frei | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jayden Harris | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Reece York | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 10th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Timmy Abraham | 16 | 3 | 5 |
| Cameron Antwi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Scott Armsworth | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Zico Asare | 14 | 2 | 0 |
| Mika Biereth | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Fabio Carvalho | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Tristan Cover | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Davis | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan De Havilland | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| Cody Drameh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Elliott | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Joe Felix | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyrese Francois | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| Elias Frei | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Jose Garrido | 11 | 1 | 2 |
| Jayden Harris | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Sonny Hilton | 14 | 2 | 4 |
| Sylvester Jasper | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Chris Kelly | 12 | 3 | 2 |
| Dan Martin | 11 | 4 | 0 |
| Connor McAvoy | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Mundle-Smith | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt O'Riley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan Page | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Djed Spence | 13 | 0 | 2 |
| Nico Santos | 17 | 3 | 8 |
| Steven Sessegnon | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Shawkat Tahir | 5 | 7 | 0 |
| Cameron Thompson | 10 | 0 | 9 |
| Khavarn Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece York | 11 | 7 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Luca Ashby-Hammond | 16 | 0 | 4 | 23 |
| Julian Schwarzer | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| George Wickens | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |