Difference between revisions of "Coventry City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 League 2 (North)) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 20 September 2014) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |James Maddison|| | + | |James Maddison||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |George Thomas||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Kyle Spence||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|Dion Kelly-Evans||2 | |Dion Kelly-Evans||2 | ||
Revision as of 12:52, 20 September 2014
The Coventry City Under-18s are managed by Jason Farndon. They play their home games at the Alan Higgs Centre in Coventry.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
- Corey Addai
- Jake Richards
Defenders
- Kyle Barnett
- Luke Bromley
- Cian Harries
- Dion Kelly-Evans
- Jacob Whitmore
Midfielders
- Jay Albini
- Devon Kelly-Evans
- James Maddison
- Callum Maycock
- Jordan Shipley
- Kyle Spence
- Ben Stevenson
Forwards
- Bassala Sambou
- George Thomas
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Scorer(s) |
| 16 August 2014 | Colchester United | Away | W | 3-0 | Thomas, Harries, Shipley |
| 23 August 2014 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 2-1 | Spence, Di.Kelly-Evans |
| 30 August 2014 | Cardiff City | Home | D | 3-3 | Spence, Maddison (2) |
| 13 September 2014 | Bristol City | Away | W | 6-0 | Spence, Maddison (2), Di.Kelly-Evans, Thomas (2) |
| 20 September 2014 | Brentford | Home | D | 2-2 | Thomas, Maddison |
| 27 September 2014 | Swansea City | Away | |||
| 4 October 2014 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | |||
| 11 October 2014 | Millwall | Away | |||
| 18 October 2014 | Ipswich Town | Home | |||
| 25 October 2014 | Nottingham Forest | Away | |||
| 1 November 2014 | Sheffield United | Home | |||
| 8 November 2014 | Huddersfield Town | Away | |||
| 29 November 2014 | Barnsley | Home | |||
| 6 December 2014 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | |||
| 20 December 2014 | Leeds United | Home | |||
| 10 January 2015 | Birmingham City | Away | |||
| 24 January 2015 | Huddersfield Town | Home | |||
| 31 January 2015 | Barnsley | Away | |||
| 7 February 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | |||
| 14 February 2015 | Birmingham City | Home | |||
| 21 February 2015 | Leeds United | Away | |||
| 28 February 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | |||
| 7 March 2015 | Nottingham Forest | Home | |||
| 14 March 2015 | Sheffield United | Away | |||
| 28 March 2015 | Crystal Palace | Away | |||
| 11 April 2015 | Charlton Athletic | Home |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 20 September 2014)
| Player | Goals |
| James Maddison | 5 |
| George Thomas | 4 |
| Kyle Spence | 3 |
| Dion Kelly-Evans | 2 |
| Cian Harries | 1 |
| Jordan Shipley | 1 |