Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 15th February)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
| [[Max Aarons]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Max Aarons]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Atli Barkarson]] || | + | | [[Atli Barkarson]] || 10 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finlay Barnes]] || | + | | [[Finlay Barnes]] || 9 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brad Catton]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Brad Catton]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
| [[Thomas Dickson-Peters]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Thomas Dickson-Peters]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zach Dronfield]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alan Fleming]] || | + | | [[Aaron Ekumah]] || 13 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alan Fleming]] || 12 || 3 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jay Foulston]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jay Foulston]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 212: | ||
| [[Agust Hlynsson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Agust Hlynsson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shae Hutchinson]] || | + | | [[Shae Hutchinson]] || 4 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Idah]] || 16 || 0 || 9 | | [[Adam Idah]] || 16 || 0 || 9 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Eddie Jackson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bilal Kamal]] || 11 || 0 || 1 | | [[Bilal Kamal]] || 11 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Spencer Keller]] || | + | | [[Spencer Keller]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louis Lomas]] || 16 || 0 || 1 | | [[Louis Lomas]] || 16 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 234: | ||
| [[Timi Odusina]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[Timi Odusina]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrese Omotoye]] || | + | | [[Denzelle Olopade]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tyrese Omotoye]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor Parsons]] || 7 || 7 || 0 | | [[Connor Parsons]] || 7 || 7 || 0 | ||
| Line 236: | Line 242: | ||
| [[Alfie Payne]] || 15 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alfie Payne]] || 15 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George | + | | [[George Quantrell]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matt Richardson]] || | + | | [[Matt Richardson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marco Soyoye]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Marco Soyoye]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 244: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Anthony Spyrou]] || 16 || 0 || 7 | | [[Anthony Spyrou]] || 16 || 0 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ayo Tanimowo]] || | + | | [[Ayo Tanimowo]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Thomas]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jordan Thomas]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 256: | ||
| [[Jaden Thompson-Brissett]] || 15 || 1 || 6 | | [[Jaden Thompson-Brissett]] || 15 || 1 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isak Thorvaldsson]] || | + | | [[Isak Thorvaldsson]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Vaughan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ethan Vaughan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 266: | Line 272: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Blair]] || | + | | [[Sam Blair]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Dickerson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 9 | | [[Ryan Dickerson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 9 | ||
Revision as of 16:18, 15 February 2018
The Norwich Under-18s are currently managed by David Wright.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ryan Dickerson | U17 | 8 September 2000 | England |
| GK | Fergal Hale-Brown | U18 | 20 October 1999 | England |
| GK | Jon McCracken | U18 | 24 May 2000 | Scotland |
| DF | Max Aarons | U18 | 4 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Brad Catton | U18 | 4 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Aaron Ekumah | U17 | 13 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Jay Foulston | U17 | 27 November 2000 | Wales |
| DF | Louis Lomas | U17 | 11 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Dylan O'Donnell | U17 | 1 February 2001 | England |
| DF | Jordan Thomas | U17 | 2 January 2001 | England |
| DF | Timi Odusina | U18 | 28 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Atli Barkarson | U17 | Iceland | |
| MF | Finlay Barnes | U17 | 3 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Bilal Kamal | U18 | 1 January 2000 | England |
| MF | Anis Mehmeti | U17 | 9 January 2001 | England/Albania |
| MF | Connor Parsons | U17 | 27 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Anthony Spyrou | U18 | 31 December 1999 | England |
| MF | Isak Thorvaldsson | U17 | Iceland | |
| FW | Alan Fleming | U18 | 8 September 1999 | England |
| FW | Shae Hutchinson | U17 | 9 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Adam Idah | U17 | 11 February 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Brandon Oddy | U18 | 10 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Alfie Payne | U18 | 7 October 1999 | England |
| FW | Jaden Thompson-Brissett | U17 | 4 May 2001 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | Tottenham | Away | L | 0-4 |
| Aug 19 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 0-1 |
| Aug 26 2017 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-4 |
| Sep 9 2017 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 3-1 |
| Sep 23 2017 | Southampton | Home | D | 1-1 |
| Sep 30 2017 | West Ham | Away | D | 1-1 |
| Oct 14 2017 | Reading | Home | D | 1-1 |
| Oct 21 2017 | Swansea City | Home | L | 1-5 |
| Nov 17 2017 | Arsenal | Away | L | 0-3 |
| Nov 25 2017 | Fulham | Away | D | 2-2 |
| Dec 9 2017 | Leicester City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| Jan 13 2018 | Tottenham | Home | P-P | |
| Jan 20 2018 | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-2 |
| Feb 3 2018 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | Southampton | Away | ||
| Feb 14 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | West Ham | Home | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | Reading | Away | ||
| Mar 17 2018 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | Fulham | Home | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | Leicester City | Away |
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Sep 16 2017 | Reading | Away | W | 4-0 |
| Nov 4 2017 | Southampton | Home | W | 2-1 |
| Dec 2 2017 | Manchester City | Home | D | 2-2 |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| Dec 12 2017 | Third | Barnsley | Home | W | 4-1 | |
| Jan 8 2018 | Fourth | Derby County | Home | W | 4-2 | AET |
Goalscorers
(Updated 15th February)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Adam Idah | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 |
| Anthony Spyrou | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 |
| Jaden Thompson-Brissett | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| Alan Fleming | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Finlay Barnes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Giovanni Da Costa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Bilal Kamal | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Timi Odusina | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Louis Lomas | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 15th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Max Aarons | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Atli Barkarson | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Finlay Barnes | 9 | 5 | 1 |
| Brad Catton | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Giovanni Da Costa | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Thomas Dickson-Peters | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Zach Dronfield | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Ekumah | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Alan Fleming | 12 | 3 | 2 |
| Jay Foulston | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Agust Hlynsson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Shae Hutchinson | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Adam Idah | 16 | 0 | 9 |
| Eddie Jackson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bilal Kamal | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Spencer Keller | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Louis Lomas | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| Anis Mehmeti | 4 | 8 | 0 |
| Glenn Middleton | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Dylan O'Donnell | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Oddy | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Timi Odusina | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Denzelle Olopade | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyrese Omotoye | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor Parsons | 7 | 7 | 0 |
| Alfie Payne | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| George Quantrell | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matt Richardson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Marco Soyoye | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Anthony Spyrou | 16 | 0 | 7 |
| Ayo Tanimowo | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Thomas | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jaden Thompson-Brissett | 15 | 1 | 6 |
| Isak Thorvaldsson | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Vaughan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Regan Wiley | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Sam Blair | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Ryan Dickerson | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Fergal Hale-Brown | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Jon McCracken | 10 | 0 | 1 | 15 |