Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 17th February)</small>''<br> |
''<small>Missing data from Middlesbrough (A)</small>'' | ''<small>Missing data from Middlesbrough (A)</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
| [[Sean Adarkwa]] || 11 || 3 || 2 | | [[Sean Adarkwa]] || 11 || 3 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Ashby]] || | + | | [[Aji Alese]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harrison Ashby]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Francis Baptiste]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Francis Baptiste]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Barrett]] || | + | | [[Mason Barrett]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kris Belic]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kris Belic]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Daniel Chesters]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Daniel Chesters]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yiannis Constantinou]] || 2 || | + | | [[Yiannis Constantinou]] || 2 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Conor Coventry]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Conor Coventry]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kevin Dalipi]] || | + | | [[Kevin Dalipi]] || 4 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Amadou Diallo]] || | + | | [[Amadou Diallo]] || 3 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anouar El Mhassani]] || 5 || 3 || 2 | | [[Anouar El Mhassani]] || 5 || 3 || 2 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 229: | ||
| [[Malyk Hamilton]] || 2 || 6 || 0 | | [[Malyk Hamilton]] || 2 || 6 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Hannam]] || | + | | [[Reece Hannam]] || 13 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ros Harvey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ros Harvey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 253: | Line 255: | ||
| [[Domingos Quina]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Domingos Quina]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bernardo Rosa]] || | + | | [[Bernardo Rosa]] || 17 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Odysseas Spyrides]] || | + | | [[Odysseas Spyrides]] || 1 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louie Watson]] || | + | | [[Louie Watson]] || 7 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Wells]] || | + | | [[Ben Wells]] || 16 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 277: | Line 279: | ||
| [[Rihards Matrevics]] || 10 || 0 || 1 || 24 | | [[Rihards Matrevics]] || 10 || 0 || 1 || 24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Serine Sanneh]] || | + | | [[Serine Sanneh]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:05, 17 February 2018
The West Ham Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Phillips.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Tyler Forde | U18 | 20 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Aji Alese | U17 | 17 January 2001 | England |
| DF | Mason Barrett | U18 | 24 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Ben Wells | U18 | 29 February 2000 | England |
| DF | Kevin Dalipi | U17 | 22 January 2001 | England |
| DF | Reece Hannam | U17 | 19 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Ethan Miller | U17 | England | |
| DF | Will Greenidge | U16 | England | |
| MF | Conor Coventry | U18 | 25 March 2000 | Ireland |
| MF | Alfie Lewis | U18 | 28 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Malyk Hamilton | U18 | 2 September 1999 | Canada |
| MF | Ben Johnson | U18 | 24 January 2000 | England |
| MF | Rosaire Longelo | U18 | 20 October 1999 | England/DR Congo |
| MF | Anouar El Mhassani | U17 | 18 April 2001 | Holland |
| MF | Jeremy Ngakia | U17 | 7 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Jay Mingi | U17 | 22 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Louie Watson | U17 | 7 July 2001 | England |
| MF | Emmanuel Longelo | U17 | 27 December 2000 | England/DR Congo |
| MF | Bernardo Rosa | U17 | 20 October 2000 | Brazil |
| MF | Kris Belic | U17 | 25 March 2001 | Serbia |
| FW | Yiannis Constantinou | U18 | 14 December 1999 | England |
| FW | Korrey Henry | U18 | 28 November 1999 | England |
| FW | Sean Adarkwa | U17 | 11 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Odysseas Spyrides | U17 | 17 January 2001 | Cyprus |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 1-3 |
| Aug 19 2017 | Southampton | Home | L | 0-3 |
| Aug 26 2017 | Arsenal | Away | L | 1-6 |
| Sep 9 2017 | Swansea City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| Sep 23 2017 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| Sep 30 2017 | Norwich City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| Oct 14 2017 | Tottenham | Away | L | 1-3 |
| Oct 21 2017 | Reading | Home | W | 1-0 |
| Nov 18 2017 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 1-0 |
| Nov 25 2017 | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-7 |
| Dec 9 2017 | Fulham | Home | D | 2-2 |
| Jan 6 2018 | Southampton | Away | L | 1-3 |
| Jan 20 2018 | Arsenal | Home | L | 1-5 |
| Feb 3 2018 | Swansea City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| Feb 10 2018 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| Feb 17 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| Mar 17 2018 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | Reading | Away | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | Fulham | Away |
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Sep 16 2017 | Sunderland | Away | L | 2-3 |
| Nov 4 2017 | Liverpool | Home | L | 0-6 |
| Jan 13 2018 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 2-5 |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| Dec 15 2017 | Third | Blackpool | Home | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 17th February)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Korrey Henry | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Bernardo Rosa | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Sean Adarkwa | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Anouar El Mhassani | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Rosaire Longelo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Yiannis Constantinou | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Lewis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Emmanuel Longelo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Odisseas Spyrides | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Louie Watson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Middlesbrough A) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 17th February)
Missing data from Middlesbrough (A)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sean Adarkwa | 11 | 3 | 2 |
| Aji Alese | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Ashby | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Francis Baptiste | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason Barrett | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kris Belic | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Caiger | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Daniel Chesters | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Yiannis Constantinou | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Conor Coventry | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Kevin Dalipi | 4 | 7 | 0 |
| Amadou Diallo | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Anouar El Mhassani | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Jayden Fevrier | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keenan Forson | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Will Greenidge | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Malyk Hamilton | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Reece Hannam | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Ros Harvey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Korrey Henry | 8 | 0 | 5 |
| Ben Johnson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Gael Kileba | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alfie Lewis | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Emmanuel Longelo | 7 | 5 | 1 |
| Rosaire Longelo | 14 | 1 | 2 |
| Jay Mingi | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Jeremy Ngakia | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Okotcha | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Veron Parkes | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Domingos Quina | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bernardo Rosa | 17 | 1 | 3 |
| Odysseas Spyrides | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Louie Watson | 7 | 4 | 1 |
| Ben Wells | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Bobbie Biddle | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 |
| Daniel Jinadu | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Rihards Matrevics | 10 | 0 | 1 | 24 |
| Serine Sanneh | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |