Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-19s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics: updated – G5 Sevilla A) |
(→Player Statistics: updated – G6 Spartak Moscow H) |
||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(correct up to | + | ''<small>(correct up to 6 December)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bobby Adekanye]] || | + | | [[Bobby Adekanye]] || 3 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhian Brewster]] || | + | | [[Rhian Brewster]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rafael Camacho]] || | + | | [[Rafael Camacho]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tom Clayton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Coyle]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Liam Coyle]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elijah Dixon-Bonner]] || 0 || | + | | [[Elijah Dixon-Bonner]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paul Glatzel]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Paul Glatzel]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 167: | Line 169: | ||
| [[Anthony Glennon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Anthony Glennon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Johnston]] || | + | | [[George Johnston]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Curtis Jones]] || | + | | [[Curtis Jones]] || 6 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Herbie Kane]] || | + | | [[Herbie Kane]] || 6 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Lewis]] || | + | | [[Adam Lewis]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luis Longstaff]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Luis Longstaff]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Conor Masterson]] || | + | | [[Conor Masterson]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glen McAuley]] || 0 || 4 || 1 | | [[Glen McAuley]] || 0 || 4 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Millar]] || 5 || | + | | [[Liam Millar]] || 5 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Edvard Tagseth]] || 3 || | + | | [[Edvard Tagseth]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rhys Williams]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Rhys Williams]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Woodburn]] || | + | | [[Ben Woodburn]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 198: | Line 200: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kamil Grabara]] || | + | | [[Kamil Grabara]] || 6 || 0 || 4 || 3 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 23:39, 21 February 2018
The Liverpool Under-19s are currently managed by Steven Gerrard.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dan Atherton | U18 | 18 December 1999 (age 25) | England |
| GK | Kamil Grabara | U19 | 8 January 1999 (age 26) | Poland |
| GK | Viteslav Jaros | U17 | 23 July 2001 (age 24) | Czech Republic |
| GK | Ben Williams | U18 | 17 October 1999 (age 26) | England |
| DF | Amr Badhawi | U16 | 14 September 2001 (age 24) | England |
| DF | Niall Brookwell | U16 | 22 March 2002 (age 23) | England |
| DF | Tom Clayton | U17 | 16 June 2000 (age 25) | England |
| DF | Anthony Glennon | U18 | 26 November 1999 (age 26) | England |
| DF | George Johnston | U19 | 1 September 1998 (age 27) | Scotland |
| DF | Conor Masterson | U19 | 8 September 1998 (age 27) | Republic of Ireland |
| DF | Matty Rain | U16 | 11 October 2001 (age 24) | England |
| DF | Patrik Raitanen | U17 | 13 June 2001 (age 24) | Finland |
| DF | Remmi Savage | U16 | 26 October 2001 (age 24) | England |
| DF | Jack Walls | U16 | 16 October 2001 (age 24) | England |
| DF | Rhys Williams | U17 | 3 February 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Bobby Adekanye | U19 | 14 Feb 1999 (age 26) | Netherlands |
| MF | Jack Bearne | U16 | 15 September 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Owen Beck | U16 | 9 August 2002 (age 23) | Wales |
| MF | Jake Cain | U16 | 2 September 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Rafael Camacho | U18 | 22 May 2000 (age 25) | Portugal |
| MF | Leighton Clarkson | U16 | 19 October 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Liam Coyle | U18 | 6 December 1999 (age 25) | England |
| MF | Elijah Dixon-Bonner | U17 | 1 January 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Sam Durrant | U16 | 16 February 2002 (age 23) | England |
| MF | Paul Glatzel | U17 | 20 February 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Jordan Hunter | U18 | 6 December 1999 (age 25) | England |
| MF | Curtis Jones | U17 | 30 January 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Herbie Kane | U19 | 23 November 1998 (age 27) | England |
| MF | Adam Lewis | U18 | 8 November 1999 (age 26) | England |
| MF | Luis Longstaff | U17 | 24 February 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Abdi Sharif | U17 | 1 January 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Edvard Tagseth | U17 | 23 January 2001 (age 24) | Norway |
| MF | Neco Williams | U17 | 13 April 2001 (age 24) | Wales |
| FW | Rhian Brewster | U18 | 1 April 2000 (age 25) | England |
| FW | Dan Griffiths | U17 | 16 January 2001 (age 24) | Wales |
| FW | Glen McAuley | U18 | 24 February 2000 (age 25) | Republic of Ireland |
| FW | Liam Millar | U18 | 27 September 1999 (age 26) | Canada |
| FW | Fidel O'Rourke | U16 | 05 February 2002 (age 23) | England |
| FW | Okera Simmonds | U18 | 25 December 1999 (age 25) | England |
| FW | Ben Woodburn | U18 | 15 October 1999 (age 26) | Wales |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 UEFA Youth League
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 September 2017 | Group Stage – Group E | Sevilla | H | W | 4-0 |
| 26 September 2017 | Group Stage – Group E | Spartak Moscow | A | L | 1-2 |
| 17 October 2017 | Group Stage – Group E | Maribor | A | W | 4-1 |
| 1 November 2017 | Group Stage – Group E | Maribor | H | W | 3-0 |
| 21 November 2017 | Group Stage – Group E | Sevilla | A | W | 4-0 |
| 6 December 2017 | Group Stage – Group E | Spartak Moscow | H | W | 2-0 |
| 21 February 2018 | Round of 16 | Manchester United | H | W | 2-0 |
| TBC | Quarter-Final | Manchester City | A |
Goalscorers
(correct up to 1 November)
| Player | Goals |
| Curtis Jones | 3 |
| Bobby Adekanye | 2 |
| Herbie Kane | 2 |
| Adam Lewis | 1 |
| Conor Masterson | 1 |
| Glen McAuley | 1 |
| Liam Millar | 1 |
| Ben Woodburn | 1 |
Player Statistics
(correct up to 6 December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Bobby Adekanye | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Rhian Brewster | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Rafael Camacho | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Tom Clayton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Coyle | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Elijah Dixon-Bonner | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Paul Glatzel | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Anthony Glennon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Johnston | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Curtis Jones | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| Herbie Kane | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Adam Lewis | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Luis Longstaff | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Conor Masterson | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Glen McAuley | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Liam Millar | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Edvard Tagseth | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Rhys Williams | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Woodburn | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Kamil Grabara | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3 |