Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 10 February 2018 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Home || W || [[Nottingham Forest 1-0 Bolton Wanderers (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] | | 10 February 2018 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Home || W || [[Nottingham Forest 1-0 Bolton Wanderers (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 17 February 2018 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || || | + | | 17 February 2018 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || D || [[Burnley 4-4 Nottingham Forest (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|4-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 24 February 2018 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || || | | 24 February 2018 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 22nd February)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brennan Johnson]] || 10 || 2 || 12 | | [[Brennan Johnson]] || 10 || 2 || 12 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Yassine En-Neyah]] || 7 || 0 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Swan]] || 7 || 0 || 7 | | [[Will Swan]] || 7 || 0 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luke McCormick (17/03/2000)|Luke McCormick]] || 5 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Arvin Appiah]] || 4 || 1 || 5 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Stewart]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Ethan Stewart]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ethan Dekel]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Riley Harbottle]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | | [[Riley Harbottle]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Choz Charlesworth]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Choz Charlesworth]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Junior Powell]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Junior Powell]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 22nd February)</small>''<br> |
''<small>(Missing Details from Hull (A) and Sheff Utd (A))</small>'' | ''<small>(Missing Details from Hull (A) and Sheff Utd (A))</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
| [[Arvin Appiah]] || 13 || 0 || 5 | | [[Arvin Appiah]] || 13 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keith Asare]] || | + | | [[Keith Asare]] || 6 || 12 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Bondswell]] || 10 || 5 || 0 | | [[Matthew Bondswell]] || 10 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Barnes (Nottingham Forest)|Josh Barnes]] || | + | | [[Josh Barnes (Nottingham Forest)|Josh Barnes]] || 5 || 9 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Choz Charlesworth]] || | + | | [[Choz Charlesworth]] || 14 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Dekel]] || | + | | [[Ethan Dekel]] || 3 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yassine En-Neyah]] || | + | | [[Yassine En-Neyah]] || 14 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Greenwood (Nott'm Forest)|Sam Greenwood]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Sam Greenwood (Nott'm Forest)|Sam Greenwood]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Riley Harbottle]] || | + | | [[Riley Harbottle]] || 19 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brennan Johnson]] || 15 || 0 || 10 | | [[Brennan Johnson]] || 15 || 0 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke McCormick (17/03/2000)|Luke McCormick]] || | + | | [[Luke McCormick (17/03/2000)|Luke McCormick]] || 16 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Mighten]] || 13 || 4 || 2 | | [[Alex Mighten]] || 13 || 4 || 2 | ||
| Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
| [[Max Ram]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Max Ram]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Richardson]] || | + | | [[Jayden Richardson]] || 17 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Sanders]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sam Sanders]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
| [[Victor Sodeinde]] || 5 || 0 || 2 | | [[Victor Sodeinde]] || 5 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Smith]] || | + | | [[Connor Smith]] || 19 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Stewart]] || | + | | [[Ethan Stewart]] || 16 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Swan]] || 4 || 0 || 7 | | [[Will Swan]] || 4 || 0 || 7 | ||
| Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rudolfs Soloha]] || 8 || 1 || 2 || 16 | | [[Rudolfs Soloha]] || 8 || 1 || 2 || 16 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Wright]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jordan Wright]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 10:45, 22 February 2018
The Nottingham Forest Under-18s are currently managed by Gareth Holmes.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | George Shelvey | U17 | 22 April 2001 | England |
| GK | Rudolfs Soloha | U18 | 16 March 2000 | Latvia |
| DF | Danny Preston | U18 | 6 August 2000 | England |
| DF | Matthew Bondswell | U16 | 1 May 2002 | England |
| DF | Riley Harbottle | U17 | 26 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Max Ram | U17 | 27 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Jayden Richardson | U17 | 4 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Jake Willetts | U18 | 1 November 1999 | England |
| DF | Ethan Stewart | U18 | 8 January 2000 | England |
| MF | Choz Charlesworth | U18 | 13 November 1999 | England |
| MF | Yassine En-Neyah | U18 | Republic of Ireland | |
| MF | Josh Barnes | U17 | 1 November 2000 | England |
| MF | Ethan Dekel | U16 | 26 November 2001 | England |
| MF | Brennan Johnson | U17 | 23 May 2001 | England |
| MF | Alex Mighten | U16 | 11 April 2002 | England |
| MF | Connor Smith | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sam Greenwood | U17 | 31 August 2000 | England |
| FW | Arvin Appiah | U17 | 5 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Keith Asare | U17 | 28 December 2000 | England |
| FW | Luke McCormick | U18 | 17 March 2000 | England |
| FW | Will Swan | U17 | 26 October 2000 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2017 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 26 August 2017 | Cardiff City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 2 September 2017 | Bristol City | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 5 September 2017 | Colchester United | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 9 September 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 16 September 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 23 September 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 30 September 2017 | Hull City | Away | L | 3-6 |
| 7 October 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 21 October 2017 | Leeds United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 28 October 2017 | Barnsley | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 4 November 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 11 November 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 18 November 2017 | Burnley | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 25 November 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | P-P | |
| 9 December 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | P-P | |
| 16 December 2017 | Hull City | Home | P-P | |
| 20 December 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 6 January 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 20 January 2018 | Leeds United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 27 January 2018 | Barnsley | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 3 February 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 10 February 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 17 February 2018 | Burnley | Away | D | 4-4 |
| 24 February 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 3 March 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 10 March 2018 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 17 March 2018 | Watford | Away | ||
| 7 April 2018 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 9 December 2017 | Third | Swindon Town | Away | W | 3-1 | |
| 16 January 2018 | Fourth | Leicester City | Home | W | 1-1 | Won 5-4 on penalties |
| 7 February 2018 | Fifth | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 1-5 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd February)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Brennan Johnson | 10 | 2 | 12 |
| Yassine En-Neyah | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Will Swan | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Luke McCormick | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Arvin Appiah | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Ethan Stewart | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Ethan Dekel | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Riley Harbottle | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Alex Mighten | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Connor Smith | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Victor Sodiende | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Choz Charlesworth | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Junior Powell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jayden Richardson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Willetts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Hull (A) | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd February)
(Missing Details from Hull (A) and Sheff Utd (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Arvin Appiah | 13 | 0 | 5 |
| Keith Asare | 6 | 12 | 0 |
| Matthew Bondswell | 10 | 5 | 0 |
| Josh Barnes | 5 | 9 | 0 |
| Choz Charlesworth | 14 | 2 | 1 |
| Ethan Dekel | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| Yassine En-Neyah | 14 | 1 | 6 |
| Sam Greenwood | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Riley Harbottle | 19 | 0 | 2 |
| Brennan Johnson | 15 | 0 | 10 |
| Luke McCormick | 16 | 0 | 6 |
| Alex Mighten | 13 | 4 | 2 |
| Junior Powell | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Dan Preston | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Ram | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Jayden Richardson | 17 | 2 | 1 |
| Sam Sanders | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Victor Sodeinde | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Connor Smith | 19 | 0 | 2 |
| Ethan Stewart | 16 | 0 | 3 |
| Will Swan | 4 | 0 | 7 |
| Jake Willetts | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| George Shelvey | 11 | 0 | 3 | 17 |
| Rudolfs Soloha | 8 | 1 | 2 | 16 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Jordan Wright | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |