Difference between revisions of "Bolton Wanderers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(update) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| DF || [[Brandon Lee]] || U18 || || England | | DF || [[Brandon Lee]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Callum Preston]] || U17 || || |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Luca Connell]] || U17 || || | | MF || [[Luca Connell]] || U17 || || | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| 24 March 2018 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || || | | 24 March 2018 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 March 2018 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || || | + | | 28 March 2018 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| 7 April 2018 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Away || || | | 7 April 2018 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Away || || | ||
Revision as of 10:51, 23 February 2018
The Bolton Under-18s are currently managed by Nicky Spooner.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | James Aspinall | U18 | England | |
| DF | Matty Barnes | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Jordan Boon | U17 | ||
| DF | Max Broughton | U17 | ||
| DF | Will Hartshorne | U18 | England | |
| DF | Brandon Lee | U18 | England | |
| DF | Callum Preston | U17 | ||
| MF | Luca Connell | U17 | ||
| MF | Shakeel Griffiths-Jones | U17 | ||
| MF | Ted Moulden | U17 | ||
| MF | Laurence Smith | U17 | ||
| MF | Ryan White | U18 | England | |
| FW | Eddie Brown | U17 | ||
| FW | Ronan Darcy | U17 | ||
| FW | Matt Fearnley | U18 | England | |
| FW | Cameron Moore | U18 | England | |
| FW | Luca Navarro | U18 | England | |
| FW | Dennis Politic | U18 | Romania |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2017 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 26 August 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 2 September 2017 | Crystal Palace | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 5 September 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 9 September 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 16 September 2017 | Millwall | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 23 September 2017 | Barnsley | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 30 September 2017 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 4-4 |
| 7 October 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 14 October 2017 | Burnley | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 28 October 2017 | Hull City | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 4 November 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | W | 5-4 |
| 11 November 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 18 November 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 2 December 2017 | Leeds United | Away | D | 4-4 |
| 6 December 2017 | Barnsley | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 6 January 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 13 January 2018 | Burnley | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 27 January 2018 | Hull City | Away | W | 6-3 |
| 3 February 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 10 February 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 17 February 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 24 February 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 3 March 2018 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 10 March 2018 | Cardiff | Home | ||
| 17 March 2018 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 24 March 2018 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 28 March 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 7 April 2018 | Watford | Away | ||
| 11 April 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 December 2017 | Third | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd February)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Luca Navarro | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| Dennis Politic | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| Luca Connell | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Eddie Brown | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Matty Barnes | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Max Broughton | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Ted Moulden | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Mason Birch | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jordan Boon | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Cameron Moore | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ronan Darcy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Matt Fearnley | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sonny Graham | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Laurence Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd February)
(Missing Details from Charlton (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Matty Barnes | 13 | 1 | 5 |
| Mason Birch | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Jordan Boon | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Max Broughton | 14 | 0 | 4 |
| Eddie Brown | 6 | 1 | 6 |
| Luca Connell | 18 | 0 | 8 |
| Ronan Darcy | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Myles Edmundson | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt Fearnley | 18 | 0 | 1 |
| Sonny Graham | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Hartshorne | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Shakeel Jones-Griffiths | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Moore | 14 | 1 | 2 |
| Ted Moulden | 20 | 0 | 4 |
| Luca Navarro | 19 | 0 | 10 |
| Dennis Politic | 10 | 1 | 7 |
| Callum Preston | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Senior | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Laurence Smith | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| James Aspinall | 17 | 0 | 4 | 34 |
| Callum James | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Matthew Johnson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jake Turner | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |