Difference between revisions of "Sheffield United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 17 February 2018 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Away || L || [[Bolton Wanderers 4-0 Sheffield United (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|0-4]] | | 17 February 2018 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Away || L || [[Bolton Wanderers 4-0 Sheffield United (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|0-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 24 February 2018 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || || | + | | 24 February 2018 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield United 5-2 Burnley (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|5-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 3 March 2018 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || || | | 3 March 2018 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 1st March)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reon Potts]] || 6 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jordan Doherty]] || 3 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Greaves]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Oliver Greaves]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Ackroyd]] || | + | | [[Simeon Oure]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Ackroyd]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Broadbent]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[George Broadbent]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 165: | ||
| [[Cameron Hawkes]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Cameron Hawkes]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Samuel Ompreon]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Angelo Capello]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Angelo Capello]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Donae Lawrence]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Donae Lawrence]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Parkhouse]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[David Parkhouse]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 1st March)</small>''<br> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Ackroyd]] || | + | | [[Sam Ackroyd]] || 7 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jean Belahouane]] || | + | | [[Jean Belahouane]] || 18 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Broadbent]] || | + | | [[George Broadbent]] || 21 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josiah Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josiah Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
| [[Keenan Ferguson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Keenan Ferguson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Foulstone]] || | + | | [[Harrison Foulstone]] || 11 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Fox || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Fox || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyron Gordon]] || | + | | [[Kyron Gordon]] || 15 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Graham]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Sam Graham]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
| [[Shaun-Christopher Joash]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Shaun-Christopher Joash]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Kelly]] || | + | | [[Jake Kelly]] || 4 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Donae Lawrence]] || 12 || 2 || 1 | | [[Donae Lawrence]] || 12 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
| [[Harrison Neal]] || 2 || 4 || 0 | | [[Harrison Neal]] || 2 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Ompreon]] || 6 || | + | | [[Samuel Ompreon]] || 6 || 9 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Simeon Oure]] || | + | | [[Simeon Oure]] || 6 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Parkhouse]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | | [[David Parkhouse]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Portman]] || | + | | [[Will Portman]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reon Potts]] || | + | | [[Reon Potts]] || 18 || 3 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| Robinson || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Robinson || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
| [[Tom Weaver]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tom Weaver]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Williams]] || | + | | [[Tommy Williams]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 272: | Line 272: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Dewhurst]] || | + | | [[Marcus Dewhurst]] || 11 || 0 || 1 || 27 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Kelly]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Sam Kelly]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 10:46, 1 March 2018
The Sheffield United Under-18s are currently managed by Derek Geary.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Marcus Dewhurst | U17 | England | |
| GK | Hugo Warhurst | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jean Belahouane | U17 | England | |
| DF | George Broadbent | U17 | England | |
| DF | George Cantrill | U18 | England | |
| DF | Connor Cutts | U18 | England | |
| DF | Sam Graham | U18 | England | |
| DF | Will Portman | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tom Weaver | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jordan Doherty | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ben Harriott | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cameron Hawkes | U18 | England | |
| MF | Samuel Ompreon | U17 | England | |
| MF | Regan Slater | U18 | England | |
| FW | Horatio Hirst | U18 | England | |
| FW | Donae Lawrence | U18 | England | |
| FW | Livesey Mason | U17 | England | |
| FW | Sam McClellen | U17 | England | |
| FW | David Parkhouse | U18 | Ireland | |
| FW | Reon Potts | U17 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2017 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 26 August 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 9 September 2017 | Watford | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 16 September 2017 | Colchester United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 23 September 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 30 September 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 7 October 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 14 October 2017 | Leeds United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 21 October 2017 | Hull City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 31 October 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 11 November 2017 | Burnley | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 18 November 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 25 November 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 2 December 2017 | Barnsley | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 6 January 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 13 January 2018 | Leeds United | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 20 January 2018 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 27 January 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 17 February 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 24 February 2018 | Burnley | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 3 March 2018 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 7 March 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 10 March 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 13 March 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 24 March 2018 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 28 March 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 31 March 2018 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 7 April 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 11 April 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 December 2017 | Third | Burton Albion | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 16 January 2017 | Fourth | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 1st March)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Reon Potts | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Jordan Doherty | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Oliver Greaves | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Simeon Oure | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Sam Ackroyd | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| George Broadbent | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Cameron Hawkes | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Samuel Ompreon | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Angelo Capello | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Cutts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Graham | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Donae Lawrence | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| David Parkhouse | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 1st March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sam Ackroyd | 7 | 3 | 3 |
| Jean Belahouane | 18 | 1 | 0 |
| George Broadbent | 21 | 0 | 2 |
| Josiah Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Boyes | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| George Cantrill | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Angelo Capello | 4 | 7 | 1 |
| Connor Cutts | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Doherty | 10 | 0 | 5 |
| Keenan Ferguson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Foulstone | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Fox | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kyron Gordon | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Graham | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| C. Greaves | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Greaves | 8 | 1 | 4 |
| Cameron Hawkes | 15 | 1 | 2 |
| Ben Harriott | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Shaun-Christopher Joash | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Kelly | 4 | 7 | 0 |
| Donae Lawrence | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| Frankie Maguire | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Livesey Mason | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Sam McClellen | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Harrison Neal | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Samuel Ompreon | 6 | 9 | 2 |
| Simeon Oure | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| David Parkhouse | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Portman | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Reon Potts | 18 | 3 | 6 |
| Robinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Regan Slater | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Layton Swaine | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Viggars | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Weaver | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Tommy Williams | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Marcus Dewhurst | 11 | 0 | 1 | 27 |
| Sam Kelly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Hugo Warhurst | 9 | 0 | 3 | 13 |