Difference between revisions of "Manchester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|16 August 2014||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]||Away||W||[[Blackburn Rovers 1-4 Manchester City (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|4-1]] | |16 August 2014||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]||Away||W||[[Blackburn Rovers 1-4 Manchester City (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|4-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |23 August 2014||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||Home||W||[[ | + | |23 August 2014||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||Home||W||[[Manchester City 2-0 Sunderland (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30 August 2014||[[Everton Under-18s|Everton]]||Home||W||[[ | + | |30 August 2014||[[Everton Under-18s|Everton]]||Home||W||[[Manchester City 2-0 Everton (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|13 September 2014||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolves]]||Away||W||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-3 Manchester City (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] | |13 September 2014||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolves]]||Away||W||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-3 Manchester City (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] | ||
Revision as of 21:12, 20 September 2014
The Manchester City Under-18s are currently managed by Jason Wilcox.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Nathaniel Oseni
- Sam Tattum
- Yvan Wassi
- Tosin Adarabioyo
- Elan Assiana
- Cameron Humphreys
- Josh Murray
- Charlie Oliver
Midfielders
- David Brooks
- James Hardy
- Tom Holland
- Martin Samuelsen
- Rodney Kongolo
- Manuel Garcia
- Aaron Nemane
- Callum Bullock
- Javairo Dilrosun
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 23 August 2014 | Sunderland | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 30 August 2014 | Everton | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 13 September 2014 | Wolves | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 20 September 2014 | Manchester United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 27 September 2014 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 4 October 2014 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 11 October 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 18 October 2014 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 1 November 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 15 November 2014 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 22 November 2014 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 29 November 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 6 December 2014 | Everton | Away | ||
| 20 December 2014 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 10 January 2015 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 17 January 2015 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Home |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |