Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 12th March)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Diego De Girolamo|Diego De Girolamo]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[wikipedia:Diego De Girolamo|Diego De Girolamo]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rory Holden]] || 2 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Antoine Semenyo]] || | + | | [[Jake Andrews]] || 2 || 1 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Opanin Edwards]] || 1 || 2 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Antoine Semenyo]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tyreeq Bakinson]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kel Akpobire]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kel Akpobire]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cameron Allen]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcus Day]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Marcus Day]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Freddie Hinds]] || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor Lemonheigh-Evans]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Connor Lemonheigh-Evans]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Smith]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Harvey Smith]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Cauley Woodrow|Cauley Woodrow]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:11, 12 March 2018
The Bristol City Under-23s are currently managed by Luke Williams.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Max O'Leary | U21 | England | |
| GK | Alhaji Sesay | U19 | England | |
| GK | Jojo Wollacott | U21 | England | |
| DF | Aden Baldwin | U21 | England | |
| DF | Opanin Edwards | U19 | England | |
| DF | Ashley Harper | U20 | England | |
| DF | Lloyd Kelly | U19 | England | |
| DF | Aaron Parsons | U19 | England | |
| DF | Tin Plavotic | U21 | Austria | |
| DF | Tom Richards | U19 | England | |
| DF | Harvey Smith | U19 | England | |
| MF | Connor Lemonheigh-Evans | U21 | Wales | |
| MF | Jonny Smith | U21 | England | |
| FW | Kel Akpobire | U19 | England | |
| FW | Jake Andrews | U20 | England | |
| FW | Diego De Girolamo | U22 | Italy | |
| FW | George Dowling | U19 | England | |
| FW | Freddie Hinds | U19 | England | |
| FW | Shawn McCoulsky | U22 | England | |
| FW | Joe Morrell | U21 | Wales | |
| FW | James Morton | U19 | England | |
| FW | George Nurse | U19 | England | |
| FW | Cameron Pring | U20 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 22 August 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 29 August 2017 | Burnley | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 4 September 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 11 September 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 18 September 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 25 September 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 9 October 2017 | Ipswich Town | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 16 October 2017 | Coventry City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 23 October 2017 | Millwall | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 30 October 2017 | Watford | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 13 November 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 21 November 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 27 November 2017 | Cardiff City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 18 December 2017 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 8 January 2018 | Coventry City | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 15 January 2018 | Millwall | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 29 January 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 5 February 2018 | Watford | Home | D | 5-5 |
| 19 February 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 5 March 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | P-P | |
| 12 March 2018 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 19 March 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 26 March 2018 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 5 April 2018 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 9 April 2018 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 13 April 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 17 April 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 23 April 2018 | Leeds United | Home |
2017-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2017 | Stoke City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 5 November 2017 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-7 |
| 4 December 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 19 January 2018 | Stoke City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 13 February 2018 | Liverpool | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 23 February 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 12th March)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Arnold Garita | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Diego De Girolamo | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Rory Holden | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Jake Andrews | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Opanin Edwards | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Antoine Semenyo | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Tyreeq Bakinson | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Kel Akpobire | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Cameron Allen | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Marcus Day | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Freddie Hinds | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Connor Lemonheigh-Evans | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Parsons | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tin Plavotic | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Smith | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Cauley Woodrow | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 11th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kel Akpobire | 10 | 6 | 1 |
| Jayden Ali | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Allen | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Andrews | 10 | 1 | 2 |
| Tyreeq Bakinson | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Aden Baldwin | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcus Day | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Diego De Girolamo | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| Milan Djuric | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Dowling | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Opanin Edwards | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Arnold Garita | 13 | 0 | 6 |
| Scott Golbourne | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ashley Harper | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Vince Harper | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Freddie Hinds | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rory Holden | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| Lloyd Kelly | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Lemonheigh-Evans | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Taylor Moore | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Morrell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James Morton | 9 | 4 | 0 |
| George Nurse | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Parsons | 17 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Pearson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tin Plavotic | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Cameron Pring | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ricardo Rees | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Tom Richards | 8 | 6 | 0 |
| Antoine Semenyo | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| Harvey Smith | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Zac Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Spark | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matty Taylor | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Turner-Williams | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Zak Vyner | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ivan Lucic | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Max O'Leary | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| Alhaji Sesay | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17 |
| JoJo Wollacott | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 |