Difference between revisions of "Leicester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalkeepers) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |23 August 2014||[[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]]||Away|||| | + | |23 August 2014||[[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]]||Away||D||[[West Ham 0-0 Leicester City (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30 August 2014||[[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]]||Home|||| | + | |30 August 2014||[[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]]||Home||L||[[Leicester City 0-1 Chelsea (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |13 September 2014||[[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]]||Away|||| | + | |13 September 2014||[[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]]||Away||W||[[Southampton 1-2 Leicester City (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |20 September 2014||[[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]]||Home|||| | + | |20 September 2014||[[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]]||Home||D||[[Leicester City 1-1 Tottenham (2014-15 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|27 September 2014||[[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]]||Away|||| | |27 September 2014||[[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]]||Away|||| | ||
Revision as of 21:47, 20 September 2014
The Leicester Under-18s are currently managed by Trevor Peake.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Matt Miles
- Tomas Dombrauskis
- Conor Anderson
- Andre Olukanmi
- Daniel Rowe
- Hamza Choudhury
- Toby Fura
- Harvey Barnes
- Aaron Hassall
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 23 August 2014 | West Ham | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 30 August 2014 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 13 September 2014 | Southampton | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 20 September 2014 | Tottenham | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 27 September 2014 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 4 October 2014 | Reading | Away | ||
| 11 October 2014 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 18 October 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 25 October 2014 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 1 November 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 8 November 2014 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 22 November 2014 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 29 November 2014 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 6 December 2014 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 20 December 2014 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 10 January 2015 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 17 January 2015 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Reading | Home | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |