Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|12 September 2014||[[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]]||Away||L||[[Manchester City 4-1 Norwich City (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|1-4]] | |12 September 2014||[[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]]||Away||L||[[Manchester City 4-1 Norwich City (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|1-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |19 September 2014||[[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]]||Home|||| | + | |19 September 2014||[[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]]||Home||W||[[Norwich City 5-0 Leicester City (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|5-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|29 September 2014||[[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]]||Away|||| | |29 September 2014||[[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]]||Away|||| | ||
Revision as of 23:17, 20 September 2014
The Norwich Under-21s are currently managed by Dale Brooks.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2014 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 24 August 2014 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 12 September 2014 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 19 September 2014 | Leicester City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 29 September 2014 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 14 October 2014 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 27 October 2014 | Everton | Away | ||
| 5 November 2014 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 1 December 2014 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 17 December 2014 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 5 January 2015 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 9 January 2015 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 9 February 2015 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 23 February 2015 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 1 April 2015 | Everton | Home | ||
| 17 April 2015 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 1 May 2015 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 15 May 2015 | Sunderland | Home |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |