Difference between revisions of "George Fowler"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014-15 | |2014-15 | ||
| − | |1||0||0||0||0||0|| | + | |1||0||0||0||0||0||5||0||0||0||0||0||6||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !5!!0!!0!!0!!0!!0!! | + | !5!!0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!32!!0!!2!!1!!0!!0!!38!!0!!2 |
|} | |} | ||
</small> | </small> | ||
Revision as of 08:28, 21 September 2014
George Fowler is a defender currently playing for Ipswich Town U18s. He has been an U18s regular since his U14 season.
| George Fowler | ||||||||||||||||
| Full Name | ||||||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 20 December 1997 | |||||||||||||||
| Age | 27 years | |||||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Chelmsford | |||||||||||||||
| Position | Defender | |||||||||||||||
| Nationality | England | |||||||||||||||
| Current club | Ipswich Town | |||||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | ||||||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Fowler joined Ipswich as an Uxx and began his scholarship in the summer of 2014.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-21 | Under-21 Cup | Under-18 | FA Youth Cup | Total | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | ||
| Ipswich Town | 2012-13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| 2013-14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2014-15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
| Career total | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 2 | |
Career honours
Contract
Fowler signed a 2 year scholarship in June 2014.