Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
Leelufcsmith (Talk | contribs) (→Goalscorers) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 16 February 2018 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 3-0 Leeds United (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] | | 16 February 2018 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 3-0 Leeds United (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 17 March 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-5 Leeds United (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|5-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 | + | | 24 March 2018 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 27 March 2018 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 April 2018 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 11 April 2018 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 April 2018 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 April 2018 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 21 April 2018 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Away || || |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| [[Theo Hudson]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | | [[Theo Hudson]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ Kun Temenuzhkov]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | + | | [[Kun Temenuzhkov]] || 5 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Nicell]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Callum Nicell]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 18th March)</small>''<br> |
| − | ''<small>(Missing line-ups from Crystal Palace (A), Sheff Wed (H), Birmingham A, Burnley (A), Sheff United(A), Sheff Wed (A), N.Forest (H), Birmingham (H), Burnley (H) | + | ''<small>(Missing line-ups from Crystal Palace (A), Sheff Wed (H), Birmingham A, Burnley (A), Sheff United(A), Sheff Wed (A), N.Forest (H), Birmingham (H), Burnley (H), Crewe (A) and QPR (A))</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
Revision as of 10:26, 22 March 2018
The Leeds United Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Jackson.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harrison Male | U17 | 12 September 2000 | England |
| GK | Joshua Rae | U17 | 17 October 2000 | Scotland |
| DF | Oliver Casey | U17 | England | |
| DF | Robbie Gotts | U18 | 9 November 1999 | England |
| DF | Matthew Keogh | U18 | 5 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Liam Kitching | U18 | 1 November 1999 | England |
| DF | Luke Lyons | U17 | 29 December 2000 | Scotland |
| DF | Lucas Odunston | U17 | 18 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Joe Stanley | U17 | 1 November 2000 | England |
| MF | Bobby Kamwa | U18 | 18 March 2000 | England/Cameroon |
| MF | Alfie McCalmont | U18 | 25 March 2000 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Callum Nicell | U18 | 30 October 1999 | Ireland |
| MF | Lucas Odunston | U17 | 18 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Jamie Shackleton | U18 | 8 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Alex Wollerton | U18 | 27 September 1999 | England |
| FW | Moses Abioye | U18 | 3 February 2000 | England/Nigeria |
| FW | Samuel Amissah | U18 | 13 August 2000 | England/Ghana |
| FW | Jack Clarke | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ryan Edmondson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Theo Hudson | U17 | 26 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Niall Huggins | U17 | 18 December 2000 | Wales |
| FW | Moise Kroma | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kun Temenuzhkov | U18 | Bulgaria |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 19 August 2017 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 26 August 2017 | Bristol City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 9 September 2017 | Millwall | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 16 September 2017 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 23 September 2017 | Hull City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 7 October 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 14 October 2017 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 21 October 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 28 October 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 4 November 2017 | Barnsley | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 11 November 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 18 November 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 25 November 2017 | Burnley | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 2 December 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | D | 4-4 |
| 6 January 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 3-0 |
| 13 January 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 0-3 |
| 20 January 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 27 January 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 3 February 2018 | Barnsley | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 10 February 2018 | Burnley | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 16 February 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 17 March 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 24 March 2018 | Watford | Home | ||
| 27 March 2018 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 7 April 2018 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 11 April 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 17 April 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 21 April 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 November 2017 | Third | Burnley | Away | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 18th March)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Jack Clarke | 11 | 0 | 11 |
| Samuel Amissah | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Bobby Kamwa | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Ryan Edmondson | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Theo Hudson | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Kun Temenuzhkov | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Callum Nicell | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Alex Wollerton | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Robbie Gotts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Lyons | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Mccalmont | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 18th March)
(Missing line-ups from Crystal Palace (A), Sheff Wed (H), Birmingham A, Burnley (A), Sheff United(A), Sheff Wed (A), N.Forest (H), Birmingham (H), Burnley (H), Crewe (A) and QPR (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Moses Abioye | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Samuel Amissah | 8 | 1 | 6 |
| Dane Burlace | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Oliver Casey | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Clarke | 9 | 0 | 11 |
| Charlie Cresswell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Edmondson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Robbie Gotts | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Theo Hudson | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| Jack Jenkins | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bobby Kamwa | 10 | 1 | 7 |
| Nohan Kenneh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Keogh | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Liam Kitching | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Moise Kroma | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Luke Lyons | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie McCalmont | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Nicell | 12 | 0 | 4 |
| Lucas Odunston | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Mason Rubie | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Shackleton | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Stanley | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Kun Temenuzhkov | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Alex Wollerton | 10 | 1 | 2 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harrison Male | 12 | 0 | 3 | 17 |
| Joshua Rae | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |