Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| 13 March 2018 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || || P-P | | 13 March 2018 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || || P-P | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 March 2018 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || || | + | | 17 March 2018 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 20 March 2018 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || || | + | | 20 March 2018 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || W || [[Hull City 2-1 Burnley (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 24 March 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || || | | 24 March 2018 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 22nd March)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keane Lewis-Potter]] || | + | | [[Keane Lewis-Potter]] || 13 || 0 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mason Wilson-Rhiney]] || 7 || 0 || 7 | | [[Mason Wilson-Rhiney]] || 7 || 0 || 7 | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| [[Ahmed Salam]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | | [[Ahmed Salam]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Thacker]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Daniel Hawkins]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Chadwick]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Billy Chadwick]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 10:46, 22 March 2018
The Hull City Under-18s are currently managed by Richard Naylor and Richard O'Donnell.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Charlie Andrew | U18 | 6 January 2000 | England |
| GK | Harrison Foulkes | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ben Adamson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Brandon Fleming | U18 | 3 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Jake Nicholls | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ahmed Salam | U18 | 30 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Josh Thacker | U18 | 7 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Billy Chadwick | U18 | 19 January 2000 | England |
| MF | Jacob Greaves | U17 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Hawkins | U17 | England | |
| MF | Elliot Holmes | U18 | 2 April 2000 | England |
| MF | Matthew Jacobs | U17 | England | |
| MF | Max Sheaf | U18 | 10 March 2000 | England |
| MF | Will Taylor | U17 | England | |
| FW | Keane Lewis-Potter | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jay Rouse | U17 | England | |
| FW | Mason Wilson-Rhiney | U18 | 1 October 1999 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2017 | Cardiff City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 19 August 2017 | Coventry City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 2 September 2017 | Watford | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 9 September 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 16 September 2017 | Bristol City | Away | L | 2-7 |
| 23 September 2017 | Leeds United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 30 September 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 6-3 |
| 7 October 2017 | Barnsley | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 14 October 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 21 October 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 28 October 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 4 November 2017 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 18 November 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 25 November 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 6 January 2018 | Barnsley | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 13 January 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-8 |
| 20 January 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 27 January 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 3-6 |
| 3 February 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 10 February 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 17 February 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 28 February 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | P-P | |
| 10 March 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 13 March 2018 | Leeds United | Home | P-P | |
| 17 March 2018 | Millwall | Away | P-P | |
| 20 March 2018 | Burnley | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 24 March 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 7 April 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 10 April 2018 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Colchester United | Home |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 8 December 2017 | Third | Away | Bournemouth | L | 0-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd March)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Keane Lewis-Potter | 13 | 0 | 13 |
| Mason Wilson-Rhiney | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Ahmed Salam | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Josh Thacker | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Daniel Hawkins | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Billy Chadwick | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Charlie Dunkerley | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Greaves | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Jacob | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Max Sheaf | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Taylor | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Quinn Thompson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Bristol City A, Crewe A, Bolton H, Birmingham A) | 8 | 0 | 8 |