Difference between revisions of "Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 24th March)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jed Abbey]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kevin Berkoe]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kevin Berkoe]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 201: | ||
| [[Bradley Carr]] || 16 || 0 || 4 | | [[Bradley Carr]] || 16 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Cundle]] || | + | | [[Luke Cundle]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Crabtree]] || | + | | [[Aaron Crabtree]] || 14 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Csoka]] || 12 || 2 || 0 | | [[Daniel Csoka]] || 12 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieran Feeney]] || | + | | [[Kieran Feeney]] || 1 || 8 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jaden Forrester]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Giles]] || 20 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ryan Giles]] || 20 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 215: | ||
| [[Josh Hesson]] || 4 || 2 || 1 | | [[Josh Hesson]] || 4 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Hodnett]] || | + | | [[Jack Hodnett]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Diego Lattie]] || | + | | [[Ryan Jarvis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Diego Lattie]] || 15 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kaden May]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dan McKenna]] || 16 || 0 || 2 | | [[Dan McKenna]] || 16 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 231: | ||
| [[Owen Otasowie]] || 9 || 3 || 1 | | [[Owen Otasowie]] || 9 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Todd Parker]] || | + | | [[Todd Parker]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Taylor Perry]] || 14 || 0 || 3 | | [[Taylor Perry]] || 14 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Richards]] || | + | | [[Lewis Richards]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Austin Samuels]] || 16 || 0 || 8 | | [[Austin Samuels]] || 16 || 0 || 8 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 242: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Enzo Sauvage]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Enzo Sauvage]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dylan Scicluna]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Terry Taylor]] || 11 || 3 || 0 | | [[Terry Taylor]] || 11 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 239: | Line 249: | ||
| [[Callum Thompson]] || 4 || 9 || 1 | | [[Callum Thompson]] || 4 || 9 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Taylor Townsend]] || | + | | [[Taylor Townsend]] || 2 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elliot Watt]] || 6 || 1 || 1 | | [[Elliot Watt]] || 6 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 259: | Line 269: | ||
| [[Rory Brown]] || 7 || 0 || 2 || 13 | | [[Rory Brown]] || 7 || 0 || 2 || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jackson Smith]] || | + | | [[Jackson Smith]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Young]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Joe Young]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 20:15, 24 March 2018
The Wolves Under-18s Head Coach is Darren Ryan.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Rory Brown | U18 | 25 May 2000 | Northern Ireland |
| GK | Jackson Smith | U16 | England | |
| DF | Kevin Berkoe | U17 | 1 August 2001 | England |
| DF | Tom Bexton | U18 | England | |
| DF | Aaron Crabtree | U17 | 19 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Daniel Csoka | U17 | 4 April 2000 | Hungary |
| DF | Josh Hesson | U18 | 21 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Ray O'Sullivan | U17 | Ireland | |
| DF | Owen Otasowie | U17 | England | |
| DF | Dion Sanderson | U18 | 15 December 1999 | England |
| DF | Joel Whittingham | U18 | 9 November 1999 | England |
| MF | Bradley Carr | U18 | 15 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Ryan Giles | U18 | 26 January 2000 | England |
| MF | Dan McKenna | U18 | 12 December 1999 | Ireland |
| MF | Taylor Perry | U17 | 15 July 2001 | England |
| MF | Enzo Sauvage | U18 | France | |
| MF | Terry Taylor | U17 | 15 July 2001 | Scotland |
| MF | Taylor Townsend | U17 | 23 August 2001 | England |
| MF | Elliot Watt | U18 | 11 March 2000 | Scotland |
| FW | Dominic Moan | U18 | 23 February 2000 | England |
| FW | Kieran Feeney | U17 | 27 January 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Austin Samuels | U17 | 20 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Callum Thompson | U17 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | West Brom | Home | D | 1-1 |
| Aug 19 2017 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| Aug 26 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 1-0 |
| Sep 9 2017 | Sunderland | Home | W | 2-1 |
| Sep 23 2017 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 1-2 |
| Oct 14 2017 | Manchester United | Away | L | 1-6 |
| Oct 21 2017 | Newcastle United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| Nov 18 2017 | Derby County | Away | D | 5-5 |
| Nov 25 2017 | Stoke City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| Dec 19 2017 | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-2 |
| Jan 6 2018 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-5 |
| Jan 13 2018 | West Brom | Away | L | 2-5 |
| Feb 3 2018 | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-2 |
| Feb 23 2018 | Liverpool | Away | L | 1-2 |
| Mar 6 2018 | Everton | Away | D | 1-1 |
| Mar 13 2018 | Manchester United | Home | L | 0-2 |
| Mar 24 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| Mar 27 2018 | Derby County | Home | ||
| Mar 30 2018 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | Everton | Home |
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Sep 16 2017 | Stoke City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| Nov 4 2017 | Arsenal | Away | L | 2-4 |
| Dec 2 2017 | Manchester United | Home | W | 3-2 |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| Dec 14 2017 | Third | Southampton | Away | L | 1-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th March)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Austin Samuels | 5 | 3 | 0 | 8 |
| Bradley Carr | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Taylor Perry | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Kieran Feeney | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Dan McKenna | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Jaden Forrester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Giles | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Hesson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Owen Otasowie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Thompson | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Taylor Townsend | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Elliot Watt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joel Whittingham | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jed Abbey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kevin Berkoe | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Bradley Carr | 16 | 0 | 4 |
| Luke Cundle | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Crabtree | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Csoka | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| Kieran Feeney | 1 | 8 | 2 |
| Jaden Forrester | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Giles | 20 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Hesson | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Jack Hodnett | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryan Jarvis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Diego Lattie | 15 | 2 | 0 |
| Kaden May | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dan McKenna | 16 | 0 | 2 |
| Dominic Moan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ray O'Sullivan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Otasowie | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| Todd Parker | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Taylor Perry | 14 | 0 | 3 |
| Lewis Richards | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Austin Samuels | 16 | 0 | 8 |
| Dion Sanderson | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Enzo Sauvage | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Dylan Scicluna | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Terry Taylor | 11 | 3 | 0 |
| Callum Thompson | 4 | 9 | 1 |
| Taylor Townsend | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Elliot Watt | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Joel Whittingham | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harry Beasley | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| Rory Brown | 7 | 0 | 2 | 13 |
| Jackson Smith | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| Joe Young | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |