Difference between revisions of "Coventry City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-21 League 2 (North)) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 League 2 (North)) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|1 September 2014||[[Brentford Under-21s|Brentford]]||Away||L||[http://www.ccfc.co.uk/news/article/match-report-brentford-coventry-city-under-21s-010914-1892034.aspx 2-1]||Shipley | |1 September 2014||[[Brentford Under-21s|Brentford]]||Away||L||[http://www.ccfc.co.uk/news/article/match-report-brentford-coventry-city-under-21s-010914-1892034.aspx 2-1]||Shipley | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |23 September 2014||[[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]]||Away||||| | + | |23 September 2014||[[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]]||Away|||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1 October 2014||[[Crystal Palace Under-21s|Crystal Palace]]||Home||||| | + | |1 October 2014||[[Crystal Palace Under-21s|Crystal Palace]]||Home|||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22 October 2014||[[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]]||Home||||| | + | |22 October 2014||[[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]]||Home|||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3 November 2014||[[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley]]||Home||||| | + | |3 November 2014||[[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley]]||Home|||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |17 November 2014||[[Charlton Under-21s|Charlton]]||Home||||| | + | |17 November 2014||[[Charlton Under-21s|Charlton]]||Home|||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1 December 2014||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]]||Home||||| | + | |1 December 2014||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]]||Home|||||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8 December 2014||[[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]]||Home||||| | + | |8 December 2014||[[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]]||Home|||||| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 17:21, 21 September 2014
The Coventry City Under-21s are managed by Darren Murray.
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Scorer(s) |
| 20 August 2014 | Swansea | Home | D | 0-0 | |
| 25 August 2014 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 2-2 | Di.Kelly-Evans, Thomas |
| 1 September 2014 | Brentford | Away | L | 2-1 | Shipley |
| 23 September 2014 | Colchester United | Away | |||
| 1 October 2014 | Crystal Palace | Home | |||
| 22 October 2014 | Bristol City | Home | |||
| 3 November 2014 | Barnsley | Home | |||
| 17 November 2014 | Charlton | Home | |||
| 1 December 2014 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | |||
| 8 December 2014 | Nottingham Forest | Home |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 21 September 2014)
| Player | Goals |
| Dion Kelly-Evans | 1 |
| Jordan Shipley | 1 |
| George Thomas | 1 |