Difference between revisions of "Coventry City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 League 2 (North)) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 League 2 (North)) |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|23 August 2014||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||Home||W||2-1||Spence, Di.Kelly-Evans||[http://www.ccfc.co.uk/news/article/jason-farndon-reaction-coventry-city-crewe-alexandra-250814-1869918.aspx ccfc.co.uk] | |23 August 2014||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||Home||W||2-1||Spence, Di.Kelly-Evans||[http://www.ccfc.co.uk/news/article/jason-farndon-reaction-coventry-city-crewe-alexandra-250814-1869918.aspx ccfc.co.uk] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30 August 2014||[[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]]||Home||D||3-3||Spence, Maddison (2)||[http://www.ccfc.co.uk/news/article/match-report-cardiff-under-18s-home-coventry-city-010914-1890563.aspx ccfc.co.uk] | + | |30 August 2014||[[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]]||Home||D||3-3||Spence, Maddison (2)||[http://www.ccfc.co.uk/news/article/match-report-cardiff-under-18s-home-coventry-city-010914-1890563.aspx ccfc.co.uk][http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lrrAcQl9ld4 YouTube] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |13 September 2014||[[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]]||Away||W||6-0||Spence, Maddison (2), Di.Kelly-Evans, Thomas (2)||[http://www.ccfc.co.uk/news/article/under-18s-bristol-city-coventry-city-league-one-130914-1911440.aspx ccfc.co.uk] [http://www. | + | |13 September 2014||[[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]]||Away||W||6-0||Spence, Maddison (2), Di.Kelly-Evans, Thomas (2)||[http://www.ccfc.co.uk/news/article/under-18s-bristol-city-coventry-city-league-one-130914-1911440.aspx ccfc.co.uk] [http://www.bcfc.co.uk/news/article/20140915-u18coventry-1916557.aspx bcfc.co.uk] |
|- | |- | ||
|20 September 2014||[[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]]||Home||D||2-2||Thomas, Maddison||[http://www.brentfordfc.co.uk/news/article/coventry-city-a-20.09.14-1929953.aspx brentfordfc.co.uk] | |20 September 2014||[[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]]||Home||D||2-2||Thomas, Maddison||[http://www.brentfordfc.co.uk/news/article/coventry-city-a-20.09.14-1929953.aspx brentfordfc.co.uk] | ||
Revision as of 18:11, 21 September 2014
The Coventry City Under-18s are managed by Jason Farndon. They play their home games at the Alan Higgs Centre in Coventry.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
- Corey Addai
- Jake Richards
Defenders
- Kyle Barnett
- Luke Bromley
- Cian Harries
- Dion Kelly-Evans
- Jacob Whitmore
Midfielders
- Jay Albini
- Devon Kelly-Evans
- James Maddison
- Callum Maycock
- Jordan Shipley
- Kyle Spence
- Ben Stevenson
Forwards
- Bassala Sambou
- George Thomas
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Scorer(s) | Report(s) |
| 16 August 2014 | Colchester United | Away | W | 3-0 | Thomas, Harries, Shipley | ccfc.co.uk clubwebsite.co.uk/colchesterunitedyouthteam |
| 23 August 2014 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 2-1 | Spence, Di.Kelly-Evans | ccfc.co.uk |
| 30 August 2014 | Cardiff City | Home | D | 3-3 | Spence, Maddison (2) | ccfc.co.ukYouTube |
| 13 September 2014 | Bristol City | Away | W | 6-0 | Spence, Maddison (2), Di.Kelly-Evans, Thomas (2) | ccfc.co.uk bcfc.co.uk |
| 20 September 2014 | Brentford | Home | D | 2-2 | Thomas, Maddison | brentfordfc.co.uk |
| 27 September 2014 | Swansea City | Away | ||||
| 4 October 2014 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||||
| 11 October 2014 | Millwall | Away | ||||
| 18 October 2014 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||||
| 25 October 2014 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||||
| 1 November 2014 | Sheffield United | Home | ||||
| 8 November 2014 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||||
| 29 November 2014 | Barnsley | Home | ||||
| 6 December 2014 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||||
| 20 December 2014 | Leeds United | Home | ||||
| 10 January 2015 | Birmingham City | Away | ||||
| 24 January 2015 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||||
| 31 January 2015 | Barnsley | Away | ||||
| 7 February 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||||
| 14 February 2015 | Birmingham City | Home | ||||
| 21 February 2015 | Leeds United | Away | ||||
| 28 February 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||||
| 7 March 2015 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||||
| 14 March 2015 | Sheffield United | Away | ||||
| 28 March 2015 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||||
| 11 April 2015 | Charlton Athletic | Home |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 20 September 2014)
| Player | Goals |
| James Maddison | 5 |
| George Thomas | 4 |
| Kyle Spence | 3 |
| Dion Kelly-Evans | 2 |
| Cian Harries | 1 |
| Jordan Shipley | 1 |