Difference between revisions of "Everton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 8th April)</small>''<br> |
''<small>(Missing details from Swansea (H) and Derby (A))</small>'' | ''<small>(Missing details from Swansea (H) and Derby (A))</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Korede Adedoyin]] || | + | | [[Korede Adedoyin]] || 10 || 10 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Anderson]] || 15 || | + | | [[Joe Anderson]] || 15 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Astley]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryan Astley]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
| [[Nathan Baxter (11/04/2000)|Nathan Baxter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nathan Baxter (11/04/2000)|Nathan Baxter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bobby Carroll]] || | + | | [[Bobby Carroll]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Collins]] || | + | | [[Michael Collins]] || 16 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Corke]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jordan Corke]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
| [[Fraser Hornby]] || 2 || 1 || 3 | | [[Fraser Hornby]] || 2 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mackenzie Hunt]] || | + | | [[Mackenzie Hunt]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Einar Iversen]] || 8 || 5 || 0 | | [[Einar Iversen]] || 8 || 5 || 0 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
| [[Sid Kerr]] || 9 || 3 || 0 | | [[Sid Kerr]] || 9 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Manasse Mampala]] || | + | | [[Manasse Mampala]] || 20 || 2 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Barney McKeown]] || | + | | [[Barney McKeown]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Moore]] || 20 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nathan Moore]] || 20 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
| [[Con Ouzounidis]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | | [[Con Ouzounidis]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elliot Richards]] || | + | | [[Elliot Richards]] || 20 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Thomas Scully]] || | + | | [[Thomas Scully]] || 16 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ellis Simms]] || | + | | [[Ellis Simms]] || 9 || 8 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kameron Stanley]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Kameron Stanley]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Warnock]] || 0 || | + | | [[Ethan Warnock]] || 0 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Warren]] || | + | | [[Tom Warren]] || 6 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pawel Zuk]] || 1 || | + | | [[Pawel Zuk]] || 1 || 8 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nicolas Hansen]] || | + | | [[Nicolas Hansen]] || 13 || 0 || 2 || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Hilton]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 15 | | [[Joe Hilton]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 15 | ||
Revision as of 10:59, 8 April 2018
The Everton Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Tait.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Nicolas Hansen | U17 | 10 July 2001 | United States |
| GK | Joe Hilton | U18 | 11 September 1999 | England |
| GK | Tom Murphy | U18 | 26 August 2000 | England |
| DF | Joe Anderson | U17 | 6 February 2001 | England |
| DF | Nathan Baxter | U18 | 11 April 2000 | England |
| DF | Michael Collins | U17 | 22 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Jordan Corke | U18 | 6 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Barney McKeown | U17 | 29 June 2001 | Ireland |
| DF | Nathan Moore | U18 | 19 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Con Ouzounidis | U18 | 8 October 1999 | Greece/Australia |
| DF | Elliot Richards | U17 | 22 July 2001 | England |
| DF | Ethan Warnock | U17 | 15 February 2001 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Alex Denny | U18 | 12 April 2000 | England |
| MF | Stephen Duke-McKenna | U18 | 17 August 2000 | England |
| MF | Fraser Hornby | U18 | 13 September 1999 | Scotland |
| MF | Einar Iversen | U17 | 6 June 2001 | Norway |
| MF | Sid Kerr | U18 | 16 March 2000 | England |
| MF | Thomas Scully | U18 | 1 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Tom Warren | U17 | 15 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Pawel Zuk | U17 | 29 January 2001 | Poland |
| FW | Korede Adedoyin | U17 | 14 November 2000 | England/Nigeria |
| FW | Charlie Ball | U18 | 7 December 1999 | England |
| FW | Anthony Gordon | U17 | 24 February 2001 | England |
| FW | Kyle John | U17 | 13 February 2001 | England |
| FW | Manasse Mampala | U18 | 18 July 2000 | DR Congo |
| FW | Kieran Phillips | U18 | 18 February 2000 | England |
| FW | Ellis Simms | U17 | 5 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Kameron Stanley | U17 | 10 November 2000 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | Stoke City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| Aug 19 2017 | Derby County | Home | L | 1-3 |
| Aug 26 2017 | West Brom | Away | W | 7-1 |
| Sep 9 2017 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 2-1 |
| Sep 22 2017 | Liverpool | Away | L | 1-3 |
| Sep 30 2017 | Manchester United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| Oct 14 2017 | Sunderland | Away | W | 5-1 |
| Oct 21 2017 | Manchester City | Home | W | 5-3 |
| Nov 18 2017 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| Nov 25 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| Jan 6 2018 | Derby County | Away | W | 2-1 |
| Jan 13 2018 | Stoke City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| Jan 20 2018 | West Brom | Home | W | 3-2 |
| Feb 10 2018 | Liverpool | Home | W | 3-1 |
| Feb 24 2018 | Manchester United | Away | L | 1-4 |
| Mar 6 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| Mar 17 2018 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 7-0 |
| Mar 24 2018 | Middlesbrough | Away | D | 1-1 |
| Apr 7 2018 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| Apr 10 2018 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away |
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Sep 16 2017 | West Brom | Home | W | 1-0 |
| Nov 3 2017 | Swansea City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| Dec 2 2017 | Derby County | Away | L | 0-1 |
| Jan 27 2018 | Fulham | Home | W | 2-0 |
| Feb 17 2018 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-1 |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| Dec 8 2017 | Third | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 8th April)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Anthony Gordon | 14 | 1 | 0 | 15 |
| Manasse Mampala | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Korede Adedoyin | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Fraser Hornby | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| Ellis Simms | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Thomas Scully | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Elliot Richards | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Michael Collins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Denny | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Stephen Duke-McKenna | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Mackenzie Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 8th April)
(Missing details from Swansea (H) and Derby (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Korede Adedoyin | 10 | 10 | 9 |
| Joe Anderson | 15 | 4 | 0 |
| Ryan Astley | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Baxter | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bobby Carroll | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Michael Collins | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Corke | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Denny | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| Stephen Duke-McKenna | 20 | 0 | 1 |
| Anthony Gordon | 17 | 1 | 15 |
| Fraser Hornby | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Mackenzie Hunt | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Einar Iversen | 8 | 5 | 0 |
| Sid Kerr | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| Manasse Mampala | 20 | 2 | 12 |
| Barney McKeown | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Nathan Moore | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| Con Ouzounidis | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Elliot Richards | 20 | 1 | 2 |
| Thomas Scully | 16 | 4 | 2 |
| Ellis Simms | 9 | 8 | 4 |
| Kameron Stanley | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ethan Warnock | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Tom Warren | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Pawel Zuk | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Nicolas Hansen | 13 | 0 | 2 | 20 |
| Joe Hilton | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| Matthew Johnson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Harry Tyrer | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |