Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| Apr 10 2018 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Home || D || [[Derby County 1-1 West Brom (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | | Apr 10 2018 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Home || D || [[Derby County 1-1 West Brom (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | Apr 14 2018 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || || | + | | Apr 14 2018 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || W || [[Derby County 3-1 Newcastle United (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | Apr 17 2018 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || || | + | | Apr 17 2018 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || W || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 3-5 Derby County (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|5-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Apr 21 2018 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || || | | Apr 21 2018 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 18th April)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Morgan Whittaker]] || 8 || 0 || 1 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jason Knight]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 7 | | [[Jason Knight]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | [[Jayden Mitchell-Lawson]] || 4 || 1 || 0 || 5 | |
| − | + | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Mitchell-Lawson]] || | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Bogle]] || 1 || 0 || 2 || 3 | | [[Jayden Bogle]] || 1 || 0 || 2 || 3 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louie Sibley]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Louie Sibley]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tyree Wilson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Cresswell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Cameron Cresswell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 203: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 18th April)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 210: | Line 212: | ||
| [[Francis Baptiste]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Francis Baptiste]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Bird]] || | + | | [[Max Bird]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Bogle]] || 13 || 0 || 3 | | [[Jayden Bogle]] || 13 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Brown]] || | + | | [[Archie Brown]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Brown (Derby County)|Jordan Brown]] || | + | | [[Jordan Brown (Derby County)|Jordan Brown]] || 10 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lee Buchanan]] || 12 || 0 || 2 | | [[Lee Buchanan]] || 12 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 224: | ||
| [[Russell Carter-Thompson]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Russell Carter-Thompson]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eiran Cashin]] || | + | | [[Eiran Cashin]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Cresswell]] || 10 || 0 || 1 | | [[Cameron Cresswell]] || 10 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 232: | Line 234: | ||
| [[Yoann Greco]] || 4 || 4 || 1 | | [[Yoann Greco]] || 4 || 4 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Haywood]] || | + | | [[Jack Haywood]] || 9 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Hitchman]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Brandon Hitchman]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 238: | Line 240: | ||
| [[Ayomide Jibodu]] || 2 || 3 || 2 | | [[Ayomide Jibodu]] || 2 || 3 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jason Knight]] || | + | | [[Jason Knight]] || 22 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kornell McDonald]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kornell McDonald]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 244: | Line 246: | ||
| [[Jordan Mills]] || 21 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jordan Mills]] || 21 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Minkley]] || | + | | [[Callum Minkley]] || 19 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Mitchell-Lawson]] || | + | | [[Jayden Mitchell-Lawson]] || 21 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eno Nto]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Eno Nto]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 262: | Line 264: | ||
| [[Cain Thomas]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Cain Thomas]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Thompson]] || 1 || | + | | [[Liam Thompson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Morgan Whittaker]] || | + | | [[Morgan Whittaker]] || 20 || 2 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyree Wilson]] || | + | | [[Tyree Wilson]] || 4 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Wise]] || 4 || | + | | [[Henry Wise]] || 4 || 7 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 286: | Line 288: | ||
| [[Joe Fryatt]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 9 | | [[Joe Fryatt]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Yates]] || | + | | [[Matthew Yates]] || 15 || 0 || 2 || 24 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:29, 18 April 2018
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Justin Walker and Rory Delap.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Joe Fryatt | U18 | 18 January 2000 | England |
| GK | Sam French | U17 | 27 February 2001 | England |
| DF | Jayden Bogle | U18 | 27 July 2000 | England |
| DF | Lee Buchanan | U17 | 7 March 2001 | England |
| DF | Russell Carter-Thompson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jordan Mills | U18 | England | |
| DF | Michee Mbuti | U18 | England | |
| DF | Fuseine Rashid | U18 | 18 January 2000 | Sweden |
| DF | Cain Thomas | U18 | 27 October 1999 | England |
| DF | Jaydan Thorne | U18 | 7 January 2000 | England |
| MF | Max Bird | U17 | 18 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Jordan Brown | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Haywood | U18 | 15 November 1999 | England |
| MF | Brandon Hitchman | U18 | England | |
| MF | Callum Minkley | U17 | 14 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Henry Wise | U18 | England | |
| FW | Cameron Cresswell | U18 | 12 September 1999 | England |
| FW | Adam Davie | U18 | 11 October 1999 | England |
| FW | Connor Dixon | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ayomide Jibodu | U18 | Swedish | |
| FW | Jason Knight | U17 | 13 February 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Jayden Mitchell-Lawson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Morgan Whittaker | U17 | 7 January 2001 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 11 2017 | Liverpool | Home | D | 1-1 |
| Aug 19 2017 | Everton | Away | W | 3-1 |
| Aug 26 2017 | Sunderland | Away | W | 3-0 |
| Sep 9 2017 | Manchester United | Home | L | 0-2 |
| Sep 23 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | D | 0-0 |
| Sep 30 2017 | Middlesbrough | Home | D | 3-3 |
| Oct 14 2017 | West Brom | Away | W | 3-1 |
| Oct 21 2017 | Stoke City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| Nov 18 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | D | 5-5 |
| Nov 25 2017 | Newcastle United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| Dec 9 2017 | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| Jan 6 2018 | Everton | Home | L | 1-2 |
| Jan 20 2018 | Sunderland | Home | L | 0-1 |
| Feb 3 2018 | Manchester United | Away | L | 3-6 |
| Feb 10 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 3-2 |
| Feb 24 2018 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 4-2 |
| Mar 10 2018 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-1 |
| Apr 7 2018 | Stoke City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| Apr 10 2018 | West Brom | Home | D | 1-1 |
| Apr 14 2018 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| Apr 17 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 5-3 |
| Apr 21 2018 | Manchester City | Away |
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Sep 16 2017 | Swansea City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| Nov 4 2017 | West Brom | Home | D | 1-1 |
| Dec 2 2017 | Everton | H | W | 1-0 |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 13 Dec 2017 | Third | Manchester United | Home | W | 2-2 | Won 3-1 on penalties |
| 12 Jan 2018 | Fourth | Norwich City | Away | L | 2-4 | AET |
Goalscorers
(Updated 18th April)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Morgan Whittaker | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Jason Knight | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Jayden Mitchell-Lawson | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Jayden Bogle | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Adam Davie | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Connor Dixon | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Jack Stretton | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Lee Buchanan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ayomide Jibodu | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Fuseine Rashid | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Louie Sibley | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Tyree Wilson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Cameron Cresswell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Yoann Greco | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Haywood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Mills | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Keiron Proctor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyreece Robinson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Henry Wise | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 18th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Francis Baptiste | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Bird | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Bogle | 13 | 0 | 3 |
| Archie Brown | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Brown | 10 | 4 | 0 |
| Lee Buchanan | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| Russell Carter-Thompson | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Eiran Cashin | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Cresswell | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Adam Davie | 5 | 10 | 3 |
| Connor Dixon | 10 | 2 | 3 |
| Yoann Greco | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Jack Haywood | 9 | 4 | 1 |
| Brandon Hitchman | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ayomide Jibodu | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Jason Knight | 22 | 0 | 7 |
| Kornell McDonald | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Mills | 21 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Minkley | 19 | 1 | 0 |
| Jayden Mitchell-Lawson | 21 | 1 | 5 |
| Eno Nto | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keiron Proctor | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Fuseine Rashid | 13 | 1 | 2 |
| Tyreece Robinson | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Louie Sibley | 15 | 3 | 2 |
| Jack Stretton | 7 | 2 | 3 |
| Cain Thomas | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Liam Thompson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Morgan Whittaker | 20 | 2 | 9 |
| Tyree Wilson | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Henry Wise | 4 | 7 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Bradley Foster-Theniger | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Sam French | 6 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
| Joe Fryatt | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| Matthew Yates | 15 | 0 | 2 | 24 |